Thursday 25th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 25th October 2012

Race No. 1Novice Macro Meats Gourmet Game06:40PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYES DO IT1733330.68P Comley (Bethania)
2ELLIE’S GOLD74154NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3CATCH THE LILLY613FSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4NOTHING GOES2130.33L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
5WEBSTER1FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
6GATE CRASH21352NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7RHODIAN SUN432130.59T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
8PRANCING JACK31FSTDM J Goodwin (Loganlea)
9ABUNDIA FLYER77266NBTR H Eddie (Caboolture)
10JUNIOR HORNET8262530.64K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
Race No. 25th Grade Join The Bgrc Superstayers07:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART BABE1855530.31R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2RUBY CHOC CHICK77665NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
3MAYWYN’S FUTURE3262430.37R N Essex (Greenbank)
4GO WILD DESIRE4486230.30T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
5MR. CONTENDER3413130.22D R Milham (Forest Hill)
6TWINKLE DOOLEY5172530.37B T Dull (Fernvale)
7FREE MAN THUNDER1154130.51C F Campbell (Brassall)
8QUICKSILVER MISS51642NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
9PACIFIC PRINCE1545730.66T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10LEADFOOT KATIE2464430.43R J Druery (Churchable)
Race No. 35th Grade Brandons Electrical Services07:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TECHNO BABE7572730.58R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2SHORT WALLY5221530.32C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
3LAURIE LACHLAN1656230.59J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
4MISS MERCANTILE1481730.26G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5HOT TIGER4434530.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6ANDIAMO1631230.31C L Apap (Gatton)
7AUDACIOUS MISS12137NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
8MYSTERY RUMBLE8843630.39E J Brown (Codrington)
9HEARTLAND GIRL7657530.74N J Evans (Thagoona)
10CHOCOLATE MURPHY32646NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
Race No. 4Ht 1 Molly Campbell Memorial Silver07:45PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE WAVE6423830.46A G Zammit (Willowvale)
2FRANNI GRO GO4346330.13D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
3OWNA DRYVA36121NBTA Monaghan (Dyraaba)
4PIERINO1842130.13G Dart (Dulguigan)
5RICH ROMANI4131430.15J B Shaw (Churchable)
6TEJAY’S SNIPER3178330.27T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
7CELTIC DIVA1331230.20P J Menary (Kallangur)
8POTSDAM1211130.01S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
9CASINO ROYALE8F8NBTS H Arnold (Churchable)
10FIVE BLACK BEANS1616830.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade Sky Racing08:08PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POCKET THE PENNY2515730.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2DOC HOLIDAY6111830.17A Green (Park Ridge)
3SELDOM SAID2112430.00J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
4EYES BEAUTIFUL2514330.33J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
5SURF MAIL6281330.17T W Brett (Grandchester)
6BLUEBERRY CHARM1735230.37L M Massey (Moores Pocket)
7ANOTHER MEMORY1444330.54M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
8SPIRITED FLAME8113130.40C A Riordon (Bribie Island)
9PENELOPE BLUE8645830.72S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10IFS AND BUTTS4346630.32P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
Race No. 6Ht 2 Molly Campbell Memorial Silver08:28PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE TO YOU3311230.23J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
2ELLIE’S FLASH2631830.37J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3TOP STORY3111129.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4BRUCE LORIAN5133530.33R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
5MAN OF MANNERS3461130.12S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
6UNION DUES3451130.03B N Morris (Lowood)
7FROSTY’S HOUSE8214130.20G Dart (Dulguigan)
8REGAL LAURYN11130.11T W Brett (Grandchester)
9ALEX THE GREAT3247730.25P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
10LUNA ECLIPSE71815NBTJ Price (Canungra)
Race No. 7Ht 3 Molly Campbell Memorial Silver08:52PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN CLARRIE1130.11P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
2CLAN EIRANN14129.98S G Lennon (Upper Caboolture Qld)
3ELLIE’S CHOICE6211730.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4THUNDER ROCKS2167230.85S H Arnold (Churchable)
5TEO111430.19B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
6BEN’S HOUSE1253830.20G Dart (Dulguigan)
7BENARKIN1FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
8PEDRO’S FIRST1142230.26P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
9SIR HARA1145830.33G Dart (Dulguigan)
10LUNA ECLIPSE71815NBTJ Price (Canungra)
Race No. 8Open Big Dog Australia09:11PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBY SHIRAZ3446635.75S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2EUROA JAFFA43162NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3KEPERRA BANDIT4434335.51L W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
4PURE ADRENALIN2318235.14D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
5UPTOWN DIVA1211435.09F L Currey (Leeville)
6VELOCITY HIGH22481FSTDR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7NEUTRAL NEMO3724335.64J L Quarman (Morayfield)
8ALADDIN’S QUEEN4312535.75B N Morris (Lowood)
9RUMBLE MAGIC43164NBTD A Turley (Codrington)
10SATAN SADDLE43446NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
Race No. 9Ht 4 Molly Campbell Memorial Silver09:34PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNCH ONE OUT3315230.24G R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
2SHANGHAI ROSE3111730.18R J Kay (Lowood)
3STOLEN LOLLIES1F38130.10M J Boody (Churchable Qld)
4KENSO KAROO4731130.05R J Ayre (Burpengary)
5DRAMATIC MISS12130.32S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6RAGING ISA1123130.13A G Zammit (Willowvale)
7ROZELLE FLASH13730.18D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8VENTURA2511130.30R Palmer (Nunderi)
9FIVE BLACK BEANS1616830.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
10SIR HARA1145830.33G Dart (Dulguigan)
Race No. 103/4 Grade Built To Race Trophy09:54PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR GIFT4582130.01A G Hines (Bundamba)
2AURIGA VIXEN8216730.34G Draheim (Fernvale)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4RANDO’S ROCKETF221130.20R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5SIDECAR SHOOTER1511830.33M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7MADE TO FLY6213330.22S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8FIVE TO FIVE3572430.12T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***