Thursday, 26 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 26 March 2015

Race No. 1Sky Racing6:42 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLESSED RUMBLE231130.25Jeff Cumming
2SMASHNIAK GOLD61330.13Shane Ellis
3SHOOT THRU BLUE3321NBTDarren Russell
4CRAZY SEXY212530.89Tony Brett
5HUCKLEBERRY123330.31Christina Harman
6CHEEKY FREYER272230.42Reg Hazelgrove
7GOT THE ATTITUDE442131.03Vicki Wisener
8ROCKAWAY BEACH421430.38Glenda Dart
9STARK WARNING212530.33Michael Patterson
10HEIDI BENZ215430.15Geoffrey Uhrhane
Race No. 2Easter Trophy Bne 520 H7:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY BE GOOD623830.95Joanne Price
2ALL YOU CAN555230.18Peter Ruetschi
3RIZZINI343230.23Christina Harman
4NOT THE ONE825630.18Robert Essex
5TWEED CHIC845229.87Mark Johnston
6ELUSIVE DESIRE113129.96Colin Graham
7MADE THAT WAY452630.28Darren Titmarsh
8MINNIE IMPACT374530.52Raymond Burman
9CLASSY HAZE563429.93Neil Catchpole
10HOPE’S FANTASY444730.08William Elson
Race No. 3Easter Trophy Bne 520 H7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER JET125330.92Peter Rayner
2DASHING MAN362330.25Tammy Stuhmcke
3THUNDER EYES635730.35Steven Scott
4SURFIN’ SUE422130.28Darren Russell
5REGINALD BENZ51130.25Geoffrey Uhrhane
6APATITE117130.12Joanne Price
7KULU KAMBALDA243530.40John Clarson
8LOTUS BLOSSOM241130.44Peter Ruetschi
9MACIE’S DINGO354530.28Tom Tzouvelis
10GRIN AND WIN257430.30Tony Zammit
Race No. 4Easter Trophy Bne 520 H7:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FYRE GAL133230.58Renald Attard
2BIG DAC625530.17Colin Hamilton
3PIPELINE DREAM142330.29Glenn Smith
4MORE ARIES586630.39John Reimer
5LILLY BELLEBIRD333430.31Sandra Hunt
6FAST BEAN561630.06John Edwards
7BLUE I AM371230.26Peter Ruetschi
8MISTER TO US247429.99Terrence Auckram
9BLUE STATUESQUE781730.16Kathryn Friend
10TIME IS MONEY274630.55Steven Scott
Race No. 5Qld Greyhound Adoption Program8:09 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULL TITAN361530.07Raymond Burman
2CUTE TO BOOT862630.21Colin Graham
3GUMLOW STAR821430.07Sandra Hunt
4FABULOUS STORM131329.97Reg Hazelgrove
5SPRING BONANZA231130.10Tom Tzouvelis
6BRADLEY BENZ238729.99Geoffrey Uhrhane
7UP THE ATTITUDE236129.96Vicki Wisener
8HAWKO’S MISTAKE433129.94John Edwards
9VISUALIZE IT547729.83Peter Young
10FROSTY JAY JAY742329.73Renald Attard
Race No. 6Brisgreys.com8:28 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COIN OF PHRASE573229.80Colin Byers
2LATE ANGEL LEE668129.57Darren Titmarsh
3KIDATEE CROC515529.94Darren Russell
4TITAN ASH57X130.06Raymond Burman
5KINGSBRAE LAVINA133529.99John Dart
6SPANISH QUEEN462330.08Frank Hancock
7KULU CHA CHING721830.09Kim Gooding
8KING ELLIOT611630.17Reg Hazelgrove
9VISUALIZE IT547729.83Peter Young
10FROSTY JAY JAY742329.73Renald Attard
Race No. 7Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:52 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGO KYSAM1531NBTPeter Ruetschi
2SHEZ SASSY5611NBTJames Gallaway
3GLASS252335.60Renald Attard
4STELLA NIGHTS2122NBTGlenda Dart
5KNAVE644535.07Marilyn Johnson
6DEE GEE JAYEE732535.87Bob Adams
7SPOOKIE’S GIFT5242NBTJohn Dart
8OXLEY RUBEY635135.15Peter Ruetschi
9OKAY YETTA546735.54Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com9:12 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,650 2nd: $1,900 3rd: $950.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND ROMAN214129.89John Conlon
2DREAM RIVER471429.86Troy Okamura
3BILL’S FANTASY521529.93William Elson
4IVA VISION513229.62Peter Young
5ABBY’S FANTASY116230.10William Elson
6FUSAICHI KAHN623629.88Glenda Dart
7YOGI BLUE675829.89Peter O’reilly
8FARMER’S GOLD122729.98Darren Russell
Race No. 9Easter Trophy Bne 520 H9:34 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKUZI112330.17Tony Apap
2THIS TIME REBA113630.03Peter Ruetschi
3YADA YADA YADA112131.01Mark Saal
4FEMME JOLIE226130.20Jan Warner
5GEMMA DUAL855330.25John Reimer
6DIAMOND OF HOPE6272NBTNeville Tonks
7TINY TURBO316730.30Neil Catchpole
8LADY ABIGAIL613630.20Frank Hancock
9SPRING FIRECHIEF2143NBTPeter Dunne
10CHARIOT’S OFFIAH666429.77Ross Ogden
Race No. 10Easter Trophy Bne 520 H9:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CHARLIE421330.14Colin Byers
2MISS HUSSY214130.43Peter Rayner
3MELODY SERENADE412830.00Lyndall Massey
4INDIANA RUMBLE113430.22Selena Zammit
5REDDY RANGER821630.64Maxwell Wells
6NO CALLARATAH336530.15John Edwards
7VEUVE214330.67Darren Titmarsh
8MAL ROSE HI341230.26John Pay
9SUDOKU REBEL142230.11James Gallaway
10BLUE DEN565430.19John Reimer