Thursday 4th November 2010

Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 4th November 2010

Race No. 1Novice Michelle & Stacy06:40PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $4,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $720 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUM BEAR74511F Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
2RUMBLE MISSILE32153S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
3ELITE DROP1L M Wyatt ()
4JO’S COLLISION84341S G Staples (Ellangowan)
5CLASSY CARDIN14424D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
6MISS JENNIFER62334P J Menary (Kallangur)
7FASHION POLICE4F232D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
8SIDECAR SHOOTER5371M J Emery (Churchable)
9PART TIME NINJA3513A G Rich (Wilsonton)
10LATE STORM34322D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 25th Grade Jenny Harris07:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAILROAD BLACKIE24262B N Morris (Lowood)
2WHERE’S THE POST2F617G W Tavener (Mount Samson)
3TUXEDO CHUCK53673T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4POSITANO21217V J Irwin (Maudsland)
5MY BOY MONTY65632T A Noble (Karrabin)
626842V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
7IMA HORNET36573R B Burman (Park Ridge)
8NOTTA WHISPER47731P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
9PROPER LUCY4F372G L Dart (Dulguigan)
10CELTIC BLUE42157J M Loye (Kallungar)
Race No. 35th Grade Hawkins Solutions07:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOGIE THUNDER62333T W Brett (Grandchester)
2NIGHT SHIVERS21115A Southee (Beenleigh)
3ONE IN TEN65617G C Keep (Burpengary)
4NATURAL REMEDY23553T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5BLUE STORM MISS28234G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
6HILLCREST GWEN41721G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7ALLEGRO CHARM11223G R Clarke (Kyogle)
8FREAKY FORCE37361S P Zammit (Willowvale)
9OCEAN’S OWN44353B N Morris (Lowood)
10FINISHING STYLE47465T A Noble (Karrabin)
Race No. 45th Grade Bill Harris07:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARE ESSENTIALS73487T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2GIGGLING21322R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
3BELTAH MAGIC32223R J Ayre (Burpengary)
4CARLINFORD FROST63561E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
5GIVE ‘EM CURRY26733M E Menken (Bundamba)
6KOSY AZZ75222B J Young (Morayfield)
7BOS FLYER8241FD L Robinson (Dunbible)
8PRINCE MATTAN65731P R Robson (Redcliffe)
9SHEZ SO FAST51284R J Rolls (Coominya)
10CARMELLA TYCOON84467J N Cauchi (Tugun)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:08PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $5,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $790 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSE 67266D I Lennon (Churchable)
2PERFECT PEDRO27326C A Hogan (Rosewood)
3FAWN MAGIC57113R B Burman (Park Ridge)
4AGENT EM66483D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5BODACIOUS BOB51345M K Rowe (Jimboomba)
6TIZZA TOKEN22361T G Zammit (Willowvale)
7PATCHY FIELDS34564G Dart (Dulguigan)
8CHARMING MOLLY12246P S Carrington (Haigslea)
9LIL’ WILDFLOWER64426P S Carrington (Haigslea)
10HAPPY LOVE23756H M Keep (Deception Bay)
Race No. 64th Grade Susan Harris08:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,270 2nd: $770 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMAN EXPRESS77146C G Hamilton (Morningside)
2PURE SURF77147J N Cauchi (Tugun)
3UNLUCKY GINGA42523K M Snow (Cornubia)
4PURE ADRENALIN51151D Russell (Innisplain)
5CHACHI32611F Hancock (Spring Grove)
653247B N Morris (Lowood)
7JIM’S ABILITY52227T L Keegan (Bracken Ridge)
8DUFFY41112M Mcardle (Tugun)
9SPRING OUR PING28146P Comley (Bethania)
10BEST PERCENTAGE14468D J Irwin (Maudsland)
Race No. 7(best 8) Custommadebodiez.com.08:53PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POP CULTURE53335C Robartson (Churchable)
2TERRIFIC STYLE18614T A Noble (Karrabin)
3PUNK PLATINUM15252T W Brett (Grandchester)
4MERCY RULE66212P J Field (Logan Reserve)
5MY AMIGO18846S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6AZZAN BALE21538T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7DASHING CORSAIR45351D M Lennon (Churchable)
8LORRALAI51513S P Zammit (Willowvale)
9FENCE POST43283A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mixed Final Molly Campbell ‘2010 Silver09:17PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOIR WARRIOR12522P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
2DIAMOND STAN32114M Saal (Highfields)
3WITHCOTT WARRIOR3212T W Brett (Grandchester)
4SASSY GUESS16213C Robartson (Churchable)
5ISADEL15111C L Apap (Gatton)
6ABBY SHIRAZ44361S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7NEOLUXD C Twible (Churchable)
8CORK HARBOUR31275B J Francis (Fernvale)
9CLASSY CARDIN14424D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
10STUBBORN KID25137J N Cauchi (Tugun)
Race No. 95th Grade Garrards09:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADDSUN62242R W Humphrey (Woodview)
2QUAYS ON LOGAN2347PB P Chappell (Carbrook)
3DAYS OF TUNZA38532G Dart (Dulguigan)
4FARMOR CEE YOU31574P R Wilson (Bundamba)
5EXTENDED EDITION21355J Catton (Kurwongbah)
6COOL LARA66632P Comley (Bethania)
7ALEXIS FIRE75743B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8ERISTOFF31771D Russell (Innisplain)
9THAT’S TWITCHY47655C S Lazari (Redbank Plains)
10LUCKY FOX76568F Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
Race No. 105th Grade Winning Edge09:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIM’S BAY17115G L Dart (Dulguigan)
2BASSIN72531C W Dacey (Gilberton)
3BETTY’S DIAMOND25414I R Hoggan (Churchable)
4CRYSTAL FLUTE72221S P Zammit (Willowvale)
5ELLIE’S DAUGHTER13113J T Edwards (Fernvale)
6MENTAWAI27181M E Menken (Bundamba)
7COLD DRINK64517H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
8TECHNO DANCE34353M C Tharle (Redland Bay)
9STUBBORN KID25137J N Cauchi (Tugun)
10ARAPAHO DEMON72684T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments