Thursday, 5 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 5 February 2015

Race No. 1Big Dog Australia6:40 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXECUTIVE431230.55Allan Bonham
2FARMOR EYE AM2742NBT
3FOUR EXCEPTIONAL275430.51Colin Wills
4REDDY RANGER236230.64Maxwell Wells
5SIVAMET513330.37Michael Brauer
6RADLEY RETURN453530.47Sandra Hunt
7MIDNIGHT TAMMY175230.17Tony Brett
8DEEP DESPAIR422330.39Michael Geraghty
9FLAUNT IT13430.48Christina Harman
10MINNIE IMPACT321530.53
Race No. 2Macro Meats Gourmet Game7:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT ONE866130.70Peter Cauchi
2DOUBLE STORM641530.40
3ELUSIVE DESIRE612230.07Colin Graham
4TARKS CALIBER211630.74John Thompson
5BAGO KYSAM511430.40
6MAGIC MAIDEN123429.96Errol Kleinhans
7ART OF CONFUSION727630.14Patricia Comley
8VELOCITY ALICE663330.34Peter Wilson
9TWEED CHIC748829.87Mark Johnston
10CALIFORNIAN DUDE588630.22Paul Mcilveen
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com7:25 PM
4/5 event over 710 metres at Albion park Of $8,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,600 2nd: $1,600 3rd: $800.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDDY’S SMILE5258NBTJohn Dart
2MINNIE PHANTOM8111NBTMarilyn Swift
3SWIFT PHANTOM7633NBTMarilyn Swift
4PHOEBE’S FLAME2441NBT
5SELDOM SMOKEY1773NBTJamie Mchugh
6MULLAWAY231541.77Joanne Price
7ELL SCOVILLE3418NBTDale Mortimer
8STARGATE SYSTEM6337NBTWayne Crick
Race No. 4Happy Birthday Dale Cartwright7:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANISHA’S FLYER386730.39Patricia Comley
2BLUE TARTAN121130.04Brian Baker
3KULU CHA CHING4131NBTKim Gooding
4BLUE STATUESQUE213130.16Kathryn Friend
5ULTRA BLUE714230.18Errol Kleinhans
6JOE’S CHOICE315430.80Jamie Mchugh
7PACIFIC HARBOUR241530.42Brian Francis
8HOPE’S MAGIC116630.47William Elson
9ELLIE MAC LEE674630.57Diane Hannon
10TWEED CHIC748829.87Mark Johnston
Race No. 5Big Dog Racing Supplements8:09 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE DEN747630.19
2FEARLESS RULER138130.59Peter Simpson
3HIGH RADAR157330.61John Pay
4BIRKDALE BEAUTY511130.20Lee Wylie
5ASTOUND YA631230.09Gloria Falla
6BRADLEY BENZ136129.99Geoffrey Uhrhane
7CAPTAIN BARKER733330.38Peter May
8STELLA NIGHTS441529.89Glenda Dart
9DASHING MAN255730.67Tammy Stuhmcke
10SUPERFONIC874430.70Stephen Whyte
Race No. 6Sky Racing8:28 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHERIDON171730.09Robin Palmer
2HARA’S DERECK742530.27Kerry Myers
3DAYSEAS RIGG517430.21Claude Dacey
4COIN OF PHRASE261329.80Colin Byers
5MARLISA136130.20Christina Harman
6GRAND ROMAN454529.91John Conlon
7ABBY’S FANTASY343230.10William Elson
8FROSTY JAY JAY486129.73Renald Attard
Race No. 7Brisgreys.com8:52 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,650 2nd: $1,900 3rd: $950.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANISH QUEEN174130.08
2CYNDIE’S SPECIAL363629.86William Elson
3YOU CAN TALK116229.94Peter Ruetschi
4FARMER’S GOLD624329.98Darren Russell
5YOGI BLUE477229.89Peter O’reilly
6DREAM RIVER115129.86Troy Okamura
7BILL’S FANTASY152429.93William Elson
8RENATUS312330.05Ron Ball
Race No. 8Big Dog Cup Bne 600 F9:15 PM
OPEN event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $37,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $26,250 2nd: $7,500 3rd: $3,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BON YEO374235.14John Adams
2COME ON FANTASY812234.64Joe Borg
3BUCK CITY211135.00Selena Zammit
4CLASH OF KINGS183335.12Stephen Whyte
5RALPHY CINEL283134.66Joe Borg
6MISTER TO US416335.10Terrence Auckram
7GOOD CALL PAUL642134.83Reg Kay
8KIDATEE CROC136234.82Darren Russell
9FARMER’S GOLD624335.31Darren Russell
10HOUGENIE241434.88Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 9Brandons Electrical Services9:36 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMMA DUAL152330.25John Reimer
2HOPE’S FANTASY684430.08William Elson
3I’M A BELIEVER221630.75Lee Wylie
4KNAVE725630.03Marilyn Johnson
5LILLY BELLEBIRD218630.31Sandra Hunt
6SPRING COLARADO564330.12Colin Byers
7WHITE PONY3411NBT
8MAL ROSE HI373330.71John Pay
9DASHING MAN255730.67Tammy Stuhmcke
10STRONG STANLEY577730.41Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 10A Team Stud9:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIKARIE MAGIC331430.04Brian Baker
2GRIN AND WIN664230.30
3TITAN ASH416830.06Raymond Burman
4KINGSBRAE LAVINA122130.11John Dart
5MADE THAT WAY252330.28Darren Titmarsh
6STEEL ROSE712730.48John Thompson
7DARK SEEKER646430.48Ron Goodwin
8DON’T GO QUIETLY212230.05Pamela Field
9ELLIE MAC LEE674630.57Diane Hannon
10SUPERFONIC874430.70Stephen Whyte
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments