Wednesday 12th November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 2.44PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 TAWNY SHIRAZ Q M PAUL HILL
2 WINDY TIBBO Q M RODNEY HUGHES
3 VEYRON Q M JEFF AHERN
4 DON’T TELL BEC Q M RACHEL SCOTT
5 DISRUPTION Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
6 SHEZA BIG SORT M JOHN REIMER
7 STAR BUNNY Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
8 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT

RACE 02 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 395M 3.04PM
GARRARDS
F4
1 ENJOY INN Q 2 NEIL THOMPSON
2 CORPORAL O’REILY 1 DEAN TURLEY
3 VACANT
4 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 2 NEIL THOMPSON
5 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 2 CHARLES MIFSUD
6 VACANT
7 KAY SIZE STATE Q 1 TROY SHARPE
8 PAINTED LADY Q 2 ERROL SUELL

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 3.25PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 AFRICA STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
2 LEO’S ENFORCER Q 5 KEITH BOAN
3 BLESSED GRACIE 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
4 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
5 VACANT
6 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
7 DRIVING DAISY Q 5 NED SNOW
8 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON

RACE 04 3/4 GRADE 395M 3.44PM
BIG DAD’S PIES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 PUDDIN’ PIE 3 SHANE STAPLES
2 MONLOR EMMA 4 BRAD GRANT
3 FLASH EMPEROR Q 4 ROSS OGDEN
4 LEICA PICTURE 3 MARK WILKES
5 VACANT
6 MASTERPIECE 4 MATTHEW TENNANT
7 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 4 ERROL SUELL
8 SEXY SAL Q 3 RON BALL

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 395M 4.05PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SURFER JOE Q 5 ERROL SUELL
2 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER
3 I’LL HAVE HALF 5 ROSS OGDEN
4 STATE DUEL 5 WAYNE HICKS
5 ELITE LADY Q 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
6 NUFF SAID Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 JOHN JAY 5 SHANE STAPLES
8 DIAMOND DEADLEY Q 5 DAVID MALLEY

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 4.24PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 CAR RASH Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 BOLINISI SILVER 5 TROY SHARPE
3 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
4 LUCY’S IMAGE Q 5 KEITH BOAN
5 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
6 VOODOO PRINCE Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
7 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
8 SKY LARKING 5 SANDRA HUNT

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 4.45P
HT 3 SKY CHANNEL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BEAT GOES ON Q 5 TREVOR WILSON
2 HI SANDY 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
3 BOMBER STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
4 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
5 SHANGHAI SPEED 5 KEITH BOAN
6 HARDEN LAD Q 5 NED SNOW
7 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOE COTRONEO
8 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 395M 5.10PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 REGAL BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
2 RUFF RULER 5 ROSS OGDEN
3 LIL NAVAJO Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
5 MYSTICAL MANDY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
6 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 SHOOTER MCDEE 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 BLACK FRAMED Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
9 BLACK ZARIZ 5 BRUCE CADEN
10 RIVER QUEEN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 5.31PM
CATCHING PEN
F4
1 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
2 JOSIE DIAMONDS Q 5 KEITH BOAN
3 WITHERENS LASSIE Q 5 RON BALL
4 VEE Q 5 TERRY GUYMER
5 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 5 KERRY MYERS
6 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
7 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
8 SHEZA MAGPIE 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 5.49PM
UNITAB
F4
1 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT
2 TROY STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
3 CLOUD DANCER Q 5 ROBERT EDDIE
4 GO YOU MUPPET 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 LELAINEY Q 5 KEITH BOAN
6 TAMROOKUM Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
7 YORKLEA MISS 5 JOE COTRONEO
8 FLAT STRAP Q 5 DAVID MALLEY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments