Wednesday 15th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 15th February 2012

Race No. 1Maiden *rqis* Corey Pearce Photography02:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPO KISSFSHJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
2ROCK THE TEMPOFSHP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
3HARA’S TIME6NBTK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
4SURF GROMMETFSHR H Eddie (Caboolture)
5KEEN ELITE6FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6LONG PLAYBOYFSHP J Rayner (Dakabin)
7BRIN FREUX66453NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
8JOEY RULES22242NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9CHA CHA EXPRESS86NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10GO WILD ZIGGY5FSTDD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 2Maiden Dinky Di Web Design03:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE GEARSFSHM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
2BACKLASH7783FSHD Turley (Leeville)
3AMBER CASH26232NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
4MY GEISHA322NBTE D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
5FAITHFUL RAIDER57353NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
6ARAB JUNGLEFSHF Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
7WHERE’S CHA CHA3T25NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
8TARLAYFSHA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
9GUNNY’S GIRL8NBTA Barn (Prenzlau)
10FOUR WAY KAINE4NBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
Race No. 3Maiden Brandon’s Electricals03:24PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZ STRUCK43NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2GUMBOFSHD Turley (Leeville)
3ATOMIC BLAST47637NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
4ANGIE BABY322NBTE D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
5NOVEMBER CHA CHA2NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
6COOL JEDIFSHS J Glasscock (Churchable)
7BOILING POINTFSHJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
8HIS DREAMFSHP R Wilson (Bundamba)
9OUR VIKING46FSTDJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
10HURRICANE SKY5FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Hawkins Media03:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANRICO MYRTLE1878819.89S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
2GROWING PAINS58617FSTDM R Hay (Oxenford)
3MAYNARD119.49P R Wilson (Bundamba)
4DUBAI EXPRESS243119.25T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5BIG BOY LAKODA12242FSHR J Druery (Churchable)
6LAKODA RAMBO2173219.36R J Druery (Churchable)
7JEDI JAWA324119.33S J Glasscock (Churchable)
8NICE LEGS221319.45J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
9OLIVIA’S JOKEN24834NBTG A Janes (Marsden)
10CLAPPIN’ NOVA4348819.42M J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:04PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER FORGET1119.36E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
2LAKODA DOLL3351619.83R J Druery (Churchable)
3COLOURED SANDS741F6NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
4POCKET THE PENNY26662FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5MORAYFIELD TIGER58842NBTL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
6THESE PRETZELS35336NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7GUNNA DO THAT15319.38P Comley (Bethania)
8SUNCUP3522719.41N A Millard (Morayfield)
9BUNDY HAWK15428NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
10LEITH I’M HERE1827519.57S J Glasscock (Churchable)
Race No. 64th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods04:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR GIFT31115NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2KNOCKBACK4211223.10C W Dacey (Gilberton)
3RHYTHM MACHINE5213322.93T D Medcalf (Carina)
4EARLY HARVEST2484123.12E Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
5SEBASTIAN VALE67372FSHG Northfield (Leeville)
6SUZIE BE GOOD8825823.36J Price (Canungra)
7SANRICO JOAN8282323.19S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
8RUM TRAIN48673FSTDD A Turley (Leeville)
9SLICK ELLY4634723.12R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10GINNAGIN5734423.15H M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Winning Edge04:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUBBORN BABE2888330.45L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
2BIRCHGROVE LASS3214730.72D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3SPIRITED BABE1431FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4FREAKY FORCE25665NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
5BESSY BLUE3614330.44H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
6EDWARNA1212430.41C L Apap (Gatton)
7DIAMOND GAZZA841130.38I R Hoggan (Churchable)
8WILD ALBERT42321NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9MADE GARI571F4NBTJ C Kent (Gympie Qld)
10FOUR WAY BLAZE38226NBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
Race No. 8(best 8) Catch The Bunny Syndicates05:04PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST OF NAT7421623.01L Isles (Bundaberg Qld)
2HARBOUR POWER311P422.81B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
3STAR REGGIE7417822.86R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4ROBESON8442223.14E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
5DAYSEAS JAKE83F2523.10C W Dacey (Gilberton)
6PHIL’S HOLIDAY6854522.94K Boan (Kynnumboon)
7KNOCK TAKER3551123.01C W Dacey (Gilberton)
8UNIQUE BLUE2162522.96L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
Race No. 95th Grade Tattsbet05:21PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS JOY6727323.35C W Dacey (Gilberton)
2MESSI BOY341FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3LAST MOHICAN3348223.06L Isles (Bundaberg Qld)
4DOWNUNDER DOLL3168623.17J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5PURPLE SKY44433NBTF A Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
6TEARS OF SHIRAZ36612NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
7TEMPO LOVER3775223.18D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
8BOOT AND SCOOT8658723.13J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9OMES ODYSSEY42116NBTK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
10MISS ELLY MAC1883422.92D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
Race No. 105th Grade Winning Edge05:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT THE BROCK44623NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
2MISTRESS TEWIN87886NBTJ N Henzell (Wynnum Qld)
3ROMAN EMPRESS5131323.29G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4DIAMOND PEDRO13322NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5SPINNING FREE5758223.05J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6ECHO HILL2F87823.10E Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
7UP SIZED DOWN114NBTJ E Edmondson (Lowood)
8JACK SAID WHAT57874FSTDB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
9LIS VALE52F28NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
10I’M A DOMINO4151523.33W G Harris (Birkdale)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments