Wednesday 27th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 27th April 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Macro Meats03:34PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATH’S A COUGAR3732NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
2BIRTHDAY JOYFSHT M Fuller (Park Ridge)
3KIMI ROSE72825NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
4LOZZA’S CHAOS45267NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
5JEDI SABREFSHS J Glasscock (Churchable)
6BOGARD’S MAGIC76256NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
7RYLEE’S ENFORCERFSHG J Stella (Park Ridge)
8TAKE YOUR MARK8NBTG G Mackay (Luscombe)
9ECHO HAVEN87888NBTE Honeyman (Alberton)
10NEJO MISS75465NBTJ J Buckland (Bald Hills)
Race No. 2Maiden Sky Racing03:54PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING KISSES8NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
2BETWEEN FLAGS5NBTG G Mackay (Luscombe)
3SHIRONA SHIRAZFSHD M Darcy (Park Ridge South)
4SPECIAL INTEREST7PFSHR K Chrystal (Strathpine)
5BLACKBERRYFSHT M Fuller (Park Ridge)
6BILLIE MISTOUT724FSTDS M Morris (Lowood)
7SERENE GAIRN75434NBTC N Houston (Burpengary)
8ALL MISCHIEF274NBTJ T Jeffrey (Elimbah)
9TICKET’S ON TIKI33764NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
10AH TOUCHE58277FSHR J Wall (Hendra)
Race No. 3Maiden Tattsbet04:14PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEDI SITHFSHS J Glasscock (Churchable)
2CAV LIKE82626NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
3TAGGART7NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
4GOLDEN TIMES62632NBTK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
5EUROA MYSTERIO236NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6FUNKADELIC8372NBTA M Bourke (Rosewood)
7SLICK BAND74NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
8LEVITATOR345NBTS A Topping (Tivoli)
9ADY GIL46688NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
10TAD RATTY687NBTL C Hastie (Logan Village)
Race No. 4Novice 04:34PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLIGHT STATE2221819.22N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
2RIPPED UNIT74834NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
3IRIDIUM56845NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
4CALIFORNIA STRIP11219.26J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
5CHEEKY CYCLONE34545NBTW R Andrews (Strathpine)
6GET THAT TIGER2832319.53S J Smith (Beachmere)
7MORTUS MAXIMUS4675FFSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8EUROA SHAMU8122619.32J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9DIAMOND DUST81486NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
10IVA FEELING12885NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:54PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAPPA KEG5748819.43D A Turley (Leeville)
2SHEZA HEATON14548FSTDG T Heaton (Blackstone)
3MAN POWER6767219.71G L Holmes (Gatton)
4MONLOR VENUS27343NBTB E Grant (Bundamba)
5TEURET15565NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
6JAZZ IT UP66425NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer)
7CAV GOGO47274NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
8TELLY AND JAY7231219.29J T Jeffrey (Elimbah)
9TEARS OF SHIRAZ63576FSTDK J Boan (Murwillumbah)
10DARCOOL16658NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 65th Grade Surepick Ratings05:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE’S CHUCK2475223.42J T Edwards (Fernvale)
2LUCKY GIRL LEE85736NBTG J Pearce (Raceview)
3LITTLE MERV14346NBTN J Evans (Thagoona)
4SUIT YOURSELF2111322.98D Russell (Innisplain)
5I’M A KNOCKA4151823.18D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6ANOTHER ROADIE3512223.24J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
7MORE MUSTARD2741223.14M K Rowe (Jimboomba)
8PURE CHANCE55315NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer)
9SURF HARDY6145422.98G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
10ANGEL FORCE3146623.30D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 75th Grade Redcliffe Oxley Meats05:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAY POINT3514223.07D A Turley (Leeville)
2STAFFORD SWAGMAN15147NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3DIAMOND KNUCKLES1125323.02J T Edwards (Fernvale)
4PURE MIX1323423.04K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
5WHIPPA SNIPPA4214523.09T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
6LADY OF FIVE2133823.65J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
7ARLO’S ROCKETF312723.09D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8QUEEN VINTAGE3643523.33J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9MAJA MEG53454NBTM M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
10GET BACK2184523.21R D Ogden (Burpengary)
Race No. 8(best 8) The Gem Hotel05:56PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOT AND SCOOT3233123.13J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2PHIL’S HOLIDAY5623322.94K Boan (Kynnumboon)
3STAR BOMBER6111222.80T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
4STAMINATOR42434NBTS A Topping (Tivoli)
5LEICA JACKAROO2483222.86C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
6DESTRUCTO1686522.97D Turley (Leeville)
7CAITLIN JADE4235722.99E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
8IVORY SPY5263122.96K J Boan (Murwillumbah)
9WHERE’S LE SPICE8586822.97D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 95th Grade Hawkins Solutions06:16PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTER ENCOUNTER25424NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
2CITY GO GETTA62366FSHS P Zammit (Willowvale)
3MEGA BUCKS MAGIC2412522.86T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4SPOONER STREET1878723.28J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5KNOCKA’S WEB4425623.60D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6ALOTA ABILITY511723.06D J Bloomfield (Bethania)
7RUN TAMMY RUN1155NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
8JACO REMA78168NBTD Turley (Leeville)
9SHELLIE MAC3167723.53D A Mcmillan (Carina)
10SUMMER AFFAIR2547523.59F W Crowther ( West)
Race No. 104th Grade Winning Edge06:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MERC1584523.14N G Hastie (Logan Village)
2LAURA’S REIGN6145223.21W A Robertson (Bray Park)
3MISS ELLY MAC1411122.92D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
4TRIBE KING6875823.14I Roberts (Pimpama)
5KATHRYN LANE6141123.25G L Holmes (Gatton)
6EXPLOSIVE DREAMS44744NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
7SARGENT ELITE2653222.96P May (Dakabin)
8ALOTA THE BEST11374NBTD J Bloomfield (Bethania)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments