Wednesday, 28 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 28 January 2015

Race No. 1 Gourmet Game2:57 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND ZENA85NBTCynthia Suttle
2KNUCKLE DOWNNBTMichael Brauer
3DAYSEAS DOLLY42X23.12Claude Dacey
4MAGNIFICO8NBTIan Hoggan
5HANSON PATCHES423.63Jennifer Viles
6ANNIE BENZNBT
7COPPER LIGHT346123.21Elizabeth Griffin
8OSUMARE6521NBTKerry Hoggan
9KING’S LASS648823.71Keith Donaldson
10JAPONICA GIRL6883NBTCorey Mutton
Race No. 2Golf Gurus Aspley3:17 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO FINN7724.02Darren Titmarsh
2JAHIMIANBTTerrence Medcalf
3ONE GOOD TURN553423.51Cynthia Suttle
4ARIANNA827NBTKerry Hoggan
5VITAL MISSION8NBTKeith Boan
6BLACK PORSCHE4NBTIan Hoggan
7YELLA FELLA725423.39Elizabeth Griffin
8ELITE HERITAGENBTSandra Hunt
9DRAGON DANCER357723.42Claude Dacey
10CLASSIC CHAI6868NBTJosephine Warbroek
Race No. 33:37 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO CEES752722.96Peter Rayner
2ANOA’I6564NBT
3GRANDULLON213223.12Craig Chandler
4KULU DEE JAY1322.96John Clarson
5BALHANNAH18223.24Glenn Smith
6SPY GUN348623.55Keith Boan
7CLASSIC TYCOON426422.91Jeanette Cauchi
8MANYARA MISS514NBTNed Snow
9BARBARINO’S BOY247823.16Garry Gilbert
10WONDER BLUE586723.17John Reimer
Race No. 4A Team Stud3:57 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MODERN MISS147322.94Peter Rayner
2KULU ROO14NBTJohn Clarson
3NOTORIOUS LADY474323.22Garry Gilbert
4HALCYON HONEY1223.12Michael Menken
5FAIR DAISY3874NBTNed Snow
6GENERATION IRON746423.25John Hutchinson
7CLASSIC TRADER654422.96Sandra Hunt
8IVORY KING316722.99Keith Boan
9IS THIS YOURS865623.61Robert Wall
10TRACY ROSE HI678623.44
Race No. 5Brisgreys.com Maiden F4:17 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALKYRIE ELLA74423.51Claude Dacey
2ANOTHER TIME634323.36Ian Hoggan
3ETOPIA773423.41Darren Titmarsh
4MISS HUSSY554223.03Peter Rayner
5CHAMPS337223.23Darren Titmarsh
6TAKE ALL CREDIT434323.32
7IMA SUAREZ5122.89Casey Dargusch
8KNOCKER282122.91
9ONE GOOD TURN553423.51Cynthia Suttle
10YELLA FELLA725423.39Elizabeth Griffin
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound 5th Gr…4:37 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PARADOX512722.86Jeanette Cauchi
2KULU KARMA612122.69John Clarson
3ERIC ROSE HI241423.08Trevor Thompson
4SPIKE BENZ121122.73Geoffrey Uhrhane
5ANGELIC MISS831222.74Peter Rayner
6ILIKA771122.75Frank Hancock
7JUNIOR ROSE HI482123.22Trevor Thompson
8TAYTO724223.15Peter Cauchi
9MORE ARIES536222.98John Reimer
10JANDINELLE674222.80Keiron Butler
Race No. 7Brandons Electrical4:58 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE DELAKER117423.19Glenn Smith
2BEAU JILLEM322122.83Gary Keep
3SPIT IT OUT581222.83Michael Brauer
4VEUVE251522.81Darren Titmarsh
5BIG DAC142222.98Colin Hamilton
6CLOUD LAND671422.95Darren Titmarsh
7FAITHFUL MUSTANG771722.85Peter Rayner
8STEEL ROSE517122.68John Thompson
9ELLY ROSE HI376523.32Trevor Thompson
10SO SWANKY848522.83Rick Kuhl
Race No. 8Glen Gallon @ Stud5:18 PM
BT8 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU CHA CHING241322.70Kim Gooding
2RED RUM818522.85John Reimer
3BLACKJACK GENT675822.85Deborah Arnold
4SUEN’S CRUISER185522.84Anthony Hoyland
5GEMMA DUAL115222.60John Reimer
6DARK SEEKER3464NBTRon Goodwin
7WINNING HEARTS333622.61Desmond Gilroy
8LATE TROTS ANGEL147122.63Darren Titmarsh
Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements5:37 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOWIN’ NUMBERS361322.96Corey Mutton
2MORE ARIES536222.98John Reimer
3ELLIE’S VOLUNTAS177523.00Ian Hoggan
4TARKS CALIBER142123.47John Thompson
5DOUGH ROSE HI736323.24Trevor Thompson
6DUAL INJECTED266823.00Noel Vohland
7ALLORA122722.91Craig Chandler
8THAT ONE418623.22Peter Cauchi
9MAGICAL GIRL761722.95Garry Gilbert
10INCANDESCENT767422.76Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 10Qld Greyhound Adoption Program5:55 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORIAN ADITI5165NBTKeith Boan
2LISTEN NOW1324NBTSandra Hunt
3TARKS BLACK ROSE2141NBTJohn Thompson
4WORK OF ART553323.33Noel Hastie
5DAYSEAS STERLO215122.93Claude Dacey
6SOUTHERN FLOSS315422.97Penny Rigg
7BREATHING FIREX21122.96Frank Hancock
8BATTLESHIP648322.95Gregory Paull
9MOONLIGHT TYCOON682523.24Jeanette Cauchi
10AUSCZECH EXPRESS883523.14Ashley Bock
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments