Wednesday 4th March 2009


Race 1 395m 2.48pm
HT 1 MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
Box1 BOOT AND SCOOT M JOHN REIMER
Box2 HANSON PEDRO M GEOFF ALLEN
Box3 REGAN’S ANGEL M NEIL THOMPSON
Box4 FORCE THE SHOT M COLIN NOWLAN
Box5 CAIRO STAR M JOHN FALVEY
Box6 BALRANALD M DIANE HANNON
Box7 KING NEPTUNE M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
Box8 FINN’S ANGEL M NEIL THOMPSON

Race 2 395m 3.09pm
HT 2 MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
Box1 BALL AND CHAIN M BARRY MORRIS
Box2 NUGGET NED M JOHN PAY
Box3 LISSINO SPOT M JOSEPH COTRONEO
Box4 HANSON INO M GEOFF ALLEN
Box5 AWESOME CAIRO M JOHN FALVEY
Box6 MANAMA BOY M DIANE HANNON
Box7 THOMMO’S ANGEL M NEIL THOMPSON
Box8 GOTTA HAVE FAITH M FAYE CURREY

Race 3 395m 3.29pm
MIXED FINAL BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
Box1 DEAGON CHARMER M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
Box2 LISSINO LILLY M JOSEPH COTRONEO
Box3 IDOLATER M MICHAEL THRUPP
Box4 LISSINO SAL 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO
Box5 MANDY TOO M TROY SHARPE
Box6 TUFFAZ M KEITH HOUGHTON
Box7 KAY CEE ENFORCER 5 TROY SHARPE
Box8 STONE QUEEN M LEE WYLIE
Res9 FINN’S ANGEL M NEIL THOMPSON
Res10 AZYGOES M TROY SHARPE

Race 4 395m 3.49pm
5TH GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
Box1 TAMROOKUM 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
Box2 SAM ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
Box3 CARTER SLADE 5 DIANE HANNON
Box4 SILVER SHARI 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
Box5 DAN PATCH 5 FAYE CURREY
Box6 SHOOTER MCDEE 5 DEAN TURLEY
Box7 IN A BOUND 5 FRED CROWTHER
Box8 SHEZA MAGPIE 5 JOHN REIMER
Res9 CHARIOT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
Res10 TROY STATE 5 TROY SHARPE

Race 5 395m 4.09pm
4/5 GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
Box1 BEAUT LASS 4 JOHN SHAW
Box2 POWER OF TEN 4 JOHN REIMER
Box3 SAKKUKU 5 EDWARD NEAL
Box4 PLACID PRINCE 4 ALAN PORTER
Box5 ON DISPLAY 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
Box6 SUPERMAN STATE 4 TROY SHARPE
Box7 IMAGINE ROGER 4 KEITH BOAN
Box8 CINDY ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
Res9 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
Res10 MON REECE 5 MICHAEL THRUPP

Race 6 520m 4.29pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
Box1 CHERIKA 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
Box2 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON
Box3 NIBS 5 JOHN CAMPBELL
Box4 MEGA MORE 5 EDWARD NEAL
Box5 LUCKY ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
Box6 DON’T TELL BEC 5 RACHEL SCOTT
Box7 CUTE ATTITUDE 5 VICKI WISENER
Box8 FEVER JACK 5 GEORGE JOYCE
Res9 USAIN DELIGHT 5 KATHIE EVANS
Res10 BRONSAN MISS 5 BARRY MORRIS

Race 7 520m 4.45pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
Box1 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 BOB BELFORD
Box2 HAY CLINTON 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
Box3 SEE THE SEA 5 JACKSON MORRIS
Box4 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON
Box5 KAY CEE GEM 5 TROY SHARPE
Box6 SUPREME COMMAND 5 KATHIE EVANS
Box7 BIG BAZ 5 GRAEME GREENSILL
Box8 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
Res9 ELEVEN GRAND 5 JOHN EDWARDS
Res10 BRONSAN MISS 5 BARRY MORRIS

Race 8 520m 5.00pm
MIXED FINAL THE “A” TEAM F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
Box1 KAY CEE CONVOY 5 TROY SHARPE
Box2 IMPACT ZONE 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
Box3 PERFECT BOND 5 NEIL THOMPSON
Box4 SURF THE TURF 5 STEPHEN NEARY
Box5 VELOCITY THUNDER 5 SHANE ELLIS
Box6 DANNY PHANTOM 4 JOHN FALVEY
Box7 HIGH SPEED HERO 5 DEAN TURLEY
Box8 BOUNCY 5 DEAN TURLEY
Res9 KAY CEE POWER 5 TROY SHARPE
Res10 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 9 520m 5.20pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS F4
Box1 SERBIAN WARRIOR 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
Box2 KAY CEE POWER 5 TROY SHARPE
Box3 HIGHLAND FURY 5 ROBERT EDDIE
Box4 MIDNIGHT JACK 5 GEORGE JOYCE
Box5 BACK HALF YOURS 5 JOHN PAY
Box6 OCTANE POWER 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
Box7 CRADLE EBONY 5 BARRY MORRIS
Box8 HOT DESSA 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
Res9 USAIN DELIGHT 5 KATHIE EVANS
Res10 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 10 395m 5.39pm
(BEST 8) BIG DAD’S PIES F4
Box1 PINK CHARACTER 1 JIM GALLAWAY
Box2 ZAY MOCCO 1 GRAHAM MOSCOW
Box3 EVIL ADAMS 3 BARRY MORRIS
Box4 CLOUD DANCER 1 ROBERT EDDIE
Box5 VACANT
Box6 CORPORAL O’REILY 1 DEAN TURLEY
Box7 PAINTED LADY 3 ERROL SUELL
Box8 LAWVEK 3 KATHIE EVANS