Wednesday 7th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 7th July 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden 03:39PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOWNDESY’S LAWG J Moore (Toowoomba)

2AIR FORCE FREDV A S (Estate) (Thornton)

3KAIZEN82234B M Woods (Greenbank)

4UNOBTAINIUM8L M Inall (Deception Bay)

5RUSHED DECISIONA J Furner (Coolana)

6BIDUM7R H Adams (Inala)

7RUNS ON RUMM C Johnston (Karalee)

8BOY ZONE677C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)

9WIPE YOU OUT36466L Isles ()

10ADY GIL4746S C Woods (Park Ridge)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Sky Racing03:59PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOSY LUCY87R H Adams (Inala)

2LAST MOHICAN33L Isles (Bundaberg)

3REX REDIT3K A Galloway (Tamborine)

4ELECTRIC EBAY76662B G Smith (Tallebudgera)

5EXTREME CAUTION7D L Crook (Park Ridge)

6GIVE ME DUKG J Moore (Toowoomba)

7DANCE BISCUIT46534L J Mchugh (Ebenezer)

8DARK DYNAMICS584T2J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

9DEAGON SUMMER76486L W Sutcliffe (Deagon)

10FAST RAE567N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)

Race No. 3Mixed Final Garrards04:19PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEE COMETP3C N Houston (Burpengary)

2KARMA ON ME88574J Catton (Kurwongbah)

3BLACK GEORGIA1J E Gallaway ()

4REEL BLUE48362J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

5SWEET ROMANCE253G B Paull (Spring Creek)

6PALEFACE PETE86444J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

7BEST OF NAT72L Isles (Bundaberg)

8CLASSIC MONARO66741J T Pay (Park Ridge)

9SLEEK FORCE5M J Boody ()

10PUSH AND SHOVE74785L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)

Race No. 4Novice Brandons Electrical04:39PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JESSE’S MATE87542N F Tunny (North Booval)

2COCO JOE87113J T Pay (Park Ridge)

3ILLINOIS BOY68754S C Woods (Park Ridge)

4MAN POWER52812G L Holmes (Gatton)

5CRAZY ENFORCER47565J Price (Canungra)

6IAN’S MAIL45777D R Heilbronn ()

7LESTER’S ANGEL24851L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)

8MAX BEAR82857J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

9SCONTRO23488M J Emery (Churchable)

10OBAMA MAGIC21848D E Smyth (Heritage Park)

Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:58PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JORGY MONSTER314R J Druery (Churchable)

2SHABANG A BANG47746G L Holmes (Gatton)

3MITZI ON FIRE55845B G Smith (Tallebudgera)

4FRANK’S MAIL77485D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)

5DEAGON PEGASUS84386L W Sutcliffe (Deagon)

6RUM AIN’T SMOOTH35654L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)

7STREETER44272J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)

8DELICATE BOND18385K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)

9DALE’S MAIL66666D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)

10REGAL BOWF8756J T Pay (Park Ridge)

Race No. 65th Grade Hawkins Solutions05:18PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUNG INTRUDER65857F K Churchill (Caboolture)

2ELLERY21174J T Pay (Park Ridge)

3PAY UP GUYS35663S C Woods (Park Ridge)

4PARIS POWER32353P May (Dakabin)

5LAURA’S REIGN26148W A Robertson (Bray Park)

6DESERT ACE78875J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

7HAIL CAESAR64452S J Smith (Beachmere)

8SHI VICK23137T D Medcalf (Carina)

9BLACK MERC25784N G Hastie (Logan Village)

10OH SO VEGAS35866B M Woods (Greenbank)

Race No. 75th Grade Corey Pearce Photography05:38PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KOSY AZZ31137B J Young (Morayfield)

2MONDO QUEEN44167G A Janes (Marsden)

3CAN ACKER RUN51135K Bryant (Tiaro)

4YOUNEEK TIKI56584N B Ferguson (Nambour)

5KING LORIAN15233R B Marshall (Carbrook)

6BIG ISSUE64123J D Shaw (Sheldon)

7CRAZY SPARKPLUG37648G B Paull (Spring Creek)

8BLACKJACK JACK57431A J Cameron (Morayfield)

9MOTORCYCLE MIKE76865K G Myers (Kallangur)

10BLUE DECEIVER68788K A Galloway (Tamborine)

Race No. 83/4 Grade The Gem05:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINE APPROACH13235S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

2ALL ABOUT DREAMS31121S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

3SLICK APPROACH76332S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

4JAZZIN’ ABOUT21151P May (Dakabin)

5FORCEFUL14757A J Cameron (Morayfield)

6STONE QUEEN74132W A Campbell (Pacific Pines)

7MR. MULGOWIE31313V A S (Estate) (Thornton)

8BOOT AND SCOOT34231J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

9VILLA RIDES61115B G Wilson (Aspley)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 95th Grade Dinky Di Web Design06:20PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PETITE SIZE181F8B I Millard (Morayfield)

2QUEEN CREOLE88788K A Galloway (Tamborine)

3ESPOSITO42746J T Pay (Park Ridge)

4PIERRE BOUCHEE68642F K Churchill (Caboolture)

5BOOM CRASH31265B M Woods (Greenbank)

6GLENGARRY41571K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)

7PEPI POWER28752P May (Dakabin)

8QUEEN VINTAGE62375J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

9SPOONER STREET87F64J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

10SUZIE BE GOOD22655J Price (Canungra)

Race No. 105th Grade Unitab06:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUSTA PITTANCE41245C N Houston (Burpengary)

2KULU ROSE56437G Hagicostas (Loganholme)

3VINI VOLCANO38575B G Smith (Tallebudgera)

4SHORT ARGUMENT44783J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

5SPRING TIME LADY6127FL J Mchugh (Ebenezer)

6TRIBE KING66685I Roberts (Pimpama)

7UTTER CHAOS76621R Peschke (Tivoli)

8AZUSA56588K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)

9AFRICAN BUDDY77868M J Emery (Churchable)

10BOZO BOY35864R B Marshall (Carbrook)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments