Tuesday 15th July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 3.54PM
HT 1 GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4
1 AWESOME LEIGH M KEITH BOAN
2 KENNY STATE Q M PATRICIA COMLEY
3 FLYING SPIRIT M NORMAN SYKES
4 HAY CLINTON Q M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
5 VILLAGE TERROR Q M DONALD SMITH
6 MISTER COLLISION Q M ALLAN OSHYER
7 IMA TEXAN M NEIL CATCHPOLE
8 JIM’S BLUE Q M JOHN CONLON
9 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q M DENNIS MOORE
10 GOLDEN SOUTH M LORNA COATES

RACE 02 MAIDEN 401M 4.09PM
HT 2 GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4
1 BROSNAN M JAMES THOMPSON
2 MISTRESS BOND Q M NEIL THOMPSON
3 QUAYS ON LOGAN Q M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
4 SEB’S MEMORY M DESMOND GILROY
5 SOUTHERN SCHUTER M LORNA COATES
6 EGYPTIAN FEVER M MARK NOON
7 ROTTEN APPLES M MARK ALGATE
8 ZATIGER Q M KEITH BOAN
9 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q M DENNIS MOORE
10 GOLDEN SOUTH M LORNA COATES

RACE 03 MAIDEN 401M 4.29PM
HT 3 GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 COOL NANA CEE M CHAD CATCHPOLE
2 STERLO STATE Q M PATRICIA COMLEY
3 SHESA MONA Q M DONALD SMITH
4 MISS METZ M JAMES THOMPSON
5 CAN’T TOUCH ME M KEITH BOAN
6 PERFECT BOND Q M NEIL THOMPSON
7 SHADOW BOY Q M NORMAN SYKES
8 MISS BOBBIE BLUE Q M JOHN CONLON
9 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q M DENNIS MOORE
10 GOLDEN SOUTH M LORNA COATES

RACE 04 MIXED FINAL 457M 4.44PM
GARRARDS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 POLDAR FORCE Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
2 RYLEE’S ROCKIN’ Q M GREGORY STELLA
3 ROBSHAR SHADOW M KAREN KING
4 BIG RED ROCK Q M NORMAN SYKES
5 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO
6 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
7 KING COLLISION Q 5 ALLAN OSHYER
8 KUMALIE BEAR Q M JAMES CARLTON
9 GEORGIAN THUG M LESLIE PURNELL

RACE 05 NOVICE 401M 5.02PM
CITI STEEL
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 JUST LIKE MIKE Q N RUSSELL DRUERY
2 ON BOARD N CHARLES MIFSUD
3 HOT TEDDY N DESMOND GILROY
4 GABRIELLA’S BEST Q N NED SNOW
5 WYNNE Q N NED SNOW
6 BUBALONG Q N DION CROOK
7 SUN DANCER Q N ROBERT EDDIE
8 JENNA’S BOY N CYRIL BOYLETT

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 401M 5.22PM
HT 1 BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SLICK CANDY Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 TELLY BLOSSOM 5 DION CROOK
3 MORAYFIELD FLASH Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
4 BREAK THE CYCLE 5 MARK ALGATE
5 ZINGARA Q 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
6 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 5 JOSEPH BARTOLO
7 STYLE COUNSEL Q 5 DAVID RECKLESS
8 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 457M 5.37PM
REGENT TAXIS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LE DBL

1 VELOCITY THUNDER 5 SHANE ELLIS
2 STRONG BREEZE Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
3 WILL BE QUEEN 4 ROBERT THOMPSON
4 WRITE OFF BART Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 SUPREME TOKEN 5 TROY SHARPE
6 OUR GIRL JAZZ 4 LORNA COATES
7 SPECIAL LEAVE Q 5 JOHN DART
8 FLYING EXPO 5 JOHN DART
9 KAYCEE DIVA 5 TROY SHARPE

RACE 08 FINAL 457M 5.57PM
5TH GRADE GOLD COAST BULLETIN
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 GO ATTITUDE Q 5 VICKI WISENER
2 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
3 SUNGLO Q 5 BRENDON STEVENS
4 VADA STAR Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
5 MRS. NESBITT 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
6 HI SANDY 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
7 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS
8 GOMEZ Q 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
9 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 REGENCY BOY Q 5 DWYER LENNON

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 401M 6.12PM
HT 2 BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4
1 SLIPPY’S PET Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
2 ELITE ESCORT 5 SHANE ELLIS
3 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
4 RYLEE’S RHYTHM Q 5 GREGORY STELLA
5 WHATA KISS Q 5 KEITH BOAN
6 PARRA STATE 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
7 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
8 BLACK FRAMED Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE

RACE 10 2/3 GRADE 457M 6.32PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 SHADY BLUE BELL Q 3 NED SNOW
2 KAY SIZE STATE Q 2 TROY SHARPE
3 VACANT
4 WHIRLY STORM Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
5 SLEEK AND SMART Q 3 JOHN CONLON
6 VACANT
7 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 3 DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 3 CHARLES MIFSUD