Wednesday 21st May 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 3.42PM
BOX 1
F4
1 HANSON ROUGHIE Q M CRAIG DOWNS
2 LIGHTNING BIRD M THOMAS FLANAGAN
3 SHADOW BOY Q M NORMAN SYKES
4 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
5 MACKENZEE BELL M GARRY GILBERT
6 HAYLEY’S DREAM Q M THOMAS PARKER
7 FLYING SPIRIT M NORMAN SYKES
8 ELITE EBONY M TROY SHARPE
9 YOUR CAPTAIN Q M GARY MOORE
10 STEEL WHISTLE Q M HELEN KEEP

RACE 02 MIXED FINAL 457M 4.02PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4
1 SWEET SURRENDER Q 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
2 NEW SET Q M GERARD BOWE
3 WHIRLY STORM Q M REG HAZELGROVE
4 BIKINI BEACH Q M HELEN KEEP
5 WRAP IT UP Q M GERARD BOWE
6 CHANGING WINDS M TERRY BRERETON
7 KID BILLIE Q M WAYNE LEFOE
8 SIR ROBERT TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
9 ABSINTH M GERARD BOWE
10 WOODEN WHISTLE Q M HELEN KEEP

RACE 03 3/4 GRADE 457M 4.22PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 LONESOME ROAD 4 REG GARDOLL
2 QUEEN’S REWARD Q 4 CRAIG DOWNS
3 KATAKOLO 4 DENISE ROBINSON
4 GAZZA SHIRAZ 4 PAUL CAUCHI
5 SHY SHAZONI 4 JAMES MADIGAN
6 METEOR EXPRESS 3 ROSS OGDEN
7 DRAGO 4 MAX HAY
8 LEAD BREAKER 3 MAURICE MCARDLE

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 401M 4.42PM
HT 1 VETSEARCH
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 LATEST RELEASE 5 ROBERT COOKE
2 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE
3 DENTED PRIDE 5 REG GARDOLL
4 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
5 BARREL’S BOY 5 GARRY GILBERT
6 BOBALONG FRIEND 5 JAMES MADIGAN
7 ANDASH ALLOVER Q 5 JOSEPH FENECH
8 GIRRAWARRA WOODY 5 TROY SHARPE
9 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
10 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 401M 5.02PM
HT 2 VETSEARCH
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 LOU LOU PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
2 SYLVESTER 5 REG GARDOLL
3 JEDI HAZARD Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
4 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
5 KANGO SUPREMO 5 JOHN COLEMAN
6 HAPPY SCATTER Q 5 HELEN KEEP
7 THIRSTY KOO 5 TROY SHARPE
8 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
9 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
10 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 401M 5.22PM
CITI STEEL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ANARCHY 1 MARILYN JOHNSON
2 SHADY BLUE BELL Q 2 NED SNOW
3 CANADREAM 2 NED SNOW
4 WATTS WISE 3 LEE WYLIE
5 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 2 NEIL THOMPSON
6 ELLE MCSTATE 1 DAVID IRWIN
7 BANK ON ME 3 MARILYN JOHNSON
8 KAY SIZE STATE Q 1 TROY SHARPE
9 ZAY MOCCO Q 3 GRAHAM MOSCOW
10 BELINDA LEE 3 LEE WYLIE

RACE 07 FINAL 457M 5.37PM
ERIC THOMSON MEMORIAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ADVANCE TERMS 5 GERARD BOWE
2 BEARER BOND 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
3 GOLD SHANE M GERARD BOWE
4 FIRESIDE DIAZ M SELENA ZAMMIT
5 BLACK FRAMED 5 REGINALD HAZELGROVE
6 DUAL ENFORCER 5 DAVID IRWIN
7 FORT BRAGG 5 DARREN RUSSELL
8 YIKES 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
9 MONO GIRL M NEVILLE TUNNY
10 REFORMED M GERARD BOWE

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 457M 6.00PM
BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
2 TOKEN COUNTRY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
3 ITZA BOY TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
4 JAY JAY’S JET 5 JOANNE PRICE
5 PRINCE CLOUD Q 4 GAVIN LOWE
6 FLASH EMPEROR Q 5 ROSS OGDEN
7 BACKHOE BILLY Q 5 PETER WILSON
8 HITECH O’FIVE Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
9 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
10 READY CASH 5 ROBERT COOKE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 401M 6.17PM
HT 3 VETSEARCH
F4
1 ANDASH HONCHO Q 5 JOSEPH FENECH
2 LET GO 5 NEIL FALLS
3 SETTLEMENT 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
4 LIL’S ILLUSION 5 JAMES MADIGAN
5 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
6 RIVER QUEEN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 POP’S EBONY 5 TROY SHARPE
8 VELOCITY MISS 5 PETER WILSON
9 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
10 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 6.35PM
REGENT TAXIS
F4
1 KAYCEE DIVA 5 TROY SHARPE
2 TICABOND 5 DENISE ROBINSON
3 ABILITY IN BLACK 5 ROBERT COOKE
4 RUM RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
5 BLAZING RICO Q 5 ADAM HINES
6 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
7 IGNITE ABILITY 5 ROBERT COOKE
8 ELATED LADY 5 ERROL SUELL
9 READY CASH 5 ROBERT COOKE
10 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments