Wednesday 27th February 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 457M 3.04PM
JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
1 JACK BURNS M KEVIN MACINTOSH
2 BYANGUM BLUE Q M LORNA COATES
3 BRICKENDON BOY M FAYE CURREY
4 ONLY YOU Q M DONALD KEVILL
5 MIGHTY AND HIGH M ALEC STEVENS
6 DASHING BEAUTY Q M CHARLES MIFSUD
7 SURFER JACK Q M NED SNOW
8 MY SWEET SUCCESS M ALEC STEVENS
9 LUXALL Q M JOHN PAY

RACE 02 NOVICE 457M 3.19PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
1 JEDI WARRIOR Q N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
2 BLUE GUNNER N WARREN SCANNELLA
3 FOUR WAY WISH Q N COLIN BYERS
4 MIDGEMITE N NIGEL RUGG
5 JEDI ANGEL Q N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
6 NOIR ROSE Q N ALBERT KENNEWELL
7 RIVALLI Q N COLIN BYERS
8 FREE KNIGHT N JOHN FREE
9 MADAM SASH N PAUL CAUCHI

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 401M 3.40PM
GARRARD’S HORSE & HOUND
1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 CYRUS JESTER Q M JOHN PAY
2 JEDI HAZARD Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
3 BACKHOE BILLY Q 5 PETER WILSON
4 DELLEMMA SOLVED M TRACEY BAYNHAM
5 JENNA’S BOY M CYRIL BOYLETT
6 TYCOON’S CHARM M ROBERT ANDREWS
7 TEST DUMMY Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
8 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q M LEITH MCHUGH
9 EGYPTIAN FEVER M MARK NOON
10 OLIVE STANLEY Q M COLIN JOHNSON

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 401M 3.59PM
REGENT TAXIS
2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 NEVER SURRENDER 5 TONY BRETT
2 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE
3 YAKKA BOO CHEE 5 KEVIN MACINTOSH
4 ELITE LADY Q 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
5 STYLISH GEORGE 5 TROY SHARPE
6 COOL TOM Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 BEAR FAITH Q 5 KENNETH MEW
9 EXOTIC WEB Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
10 MONZA MAGIC Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 457M 4.20PM
HT 1 GOLD COAST BULLETIN
1 CYDONIA Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
2 MYSTIC ROCKS 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 FOUR WAY RISK Q 5 COLIN BYERS
4 SWEET GIFT Q 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
5 LESTER’S PICK Q 5 DENNIS MOORE
6 EURO MAGIC 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 MARBILL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 BUNNY GONE 5 JOHN PAY
9 EXEMPT 5 PETER WILSON
10 AWESOME DRAGON Q 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 457M 4.35PM
BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
1ST LEG DBL
1 BLUE MODEL Q 3 COLIN BYERS
2 SULTAN ASSASSIN Q 4 ROBERT EDDIE
3 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 3 NED SNOW
4 FEAR THE BAIL Q 4 ROBERT ESSEX
5 WILLY HACKIT 4 ROBERT COOKE
6 ELISE ODETTE Q 4 DENNIS MOORE
7 WOLFENDEN Q 4 TROY SHARPE
8 DENESH Q 3 KEITH HOUGHTON
9 DEAGON DIVA 4 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
10 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 4 JOHN PAY

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 401M 4.58PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
2ND LEG DBL
1 SURF QUEEN Q 4 VICTOR HOWARD
2 METEOR EXPRESS 3 ROSS OGDEN
3 ALOTA PACE Q 4 DANIEL BLOOMFIELD
4 HYJACK AGAIN Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
5 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 3 NEIL THOMPSON
6 COLD SHIVERS 4 LEITH MCHUGH
7 KIRALEE ZIP Q 4 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
8 DEAGON SHADOW 4 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
9 ZAY MOCCO Q 4 GRAHAM MOSCOW
10 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 4 JOHN PAY

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 401M 5.17PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
1 HEAVENLY SPEED 5 COLIN BYERS
2 TOKEN COUNTRY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
3 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
4 MURRANJI MARY 5 RHONDA GOODWIN
5 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS
6 PERFECT PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
7 SHARDEN CARN 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
8 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
9 ANSWER BLACK Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
10 BUNDY BABE 5 RHONDA GOODWIN

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 457M 5.35PM
HT 2 GOLD COAST BULLETIN
1 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
2 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 REGAL CHIEF 5 MOIRA PAY
4 SHEER INTENT 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 IT’S ONLY ME Q 5 DONALD KEVILL
6 ANDASH HONCHO Q 5 JOSEPH FENECH
7 DIAMOND GLOW Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 BUNDLE BIDDY Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
9 READY CASH 5 ROBERT COOKE
10 BISABILITY Q 5 NEVILLE TUNNY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 5.52PM
HT 3 GOLD COAST BULLETIN
1 BELL PRIDE 5 MAX HAY
2 PILGRIM FRED Q 5 DONALD KEVILL
3 STRICTLY BIZNESS Q 5 ALEC STEVENS
4 INTEGRITY BOY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 OUR GIRL JAZZ 5 LORNA COATE
6 FIRE GLOW Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 PHOENICIAN ROSE 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 BERELLA DANTA 5 LEITH MCHUGH
9 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 JOHN PAY
10 PAGAN LEE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE