Saturday, 13 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 13 September 2014

Race No. 1Feast & Co. Catering At The Ipsw…6:54 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWBALL MAIL756825.96Ian Dionysius
2SHALARMI33425.94Neville Eastell
3WILD TYCOON548726.35Jeanette Cauchi
4MOONLIGHT TYCOON544325.68Jeanette Cauchi
5STAR OF JEDI87NBTDes Sykes
6JEDI WHIPLASH88NBTDes Sykes
7KING ELITE6647NBTDeborah Arnold
8NO GUN347525.98John Pay
9LITTLE BIT NIPPY775425.83Andrew Rich
10AUSCZECH DIVA878625.71Ashley Bock
Race No. 2West Moreton Plumbing Pty Ltd7:11 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOCUS ME625331.36Deborah Arnold
2ROSDUE BOSS MAN333231.23Terrence Chapman
3KAWATI KYTE238331.26Lois Neal
4GUNNY’S LADX88631.74Trevor List
5NOW FEAR THIS7NBTVictor Osborn
6BOGIE DREAM273NBTGlenn Carlyle
7NIL ALL DRAW364531.65Lester Kleinhans
8LOOKING AT ME553532.87Darleen Green
9SMOOTH SOWETO268431.51Rachel Scott
Race No. 3Marburg Veterinary Clinic7:34 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERRONEOUS256826.17Paul Stadnikoff
2YESSAM AFFAIR558625.31Mike Jovicic
3HE’S OUR MAN561NBTJohn Jeffrey
4MARLOW TYCOON674825.91Jeanette Cauchi
5WINDFALL723225.61Peter Cauchi
6WOOROOLIN SHADOW364825.90Des Sykes
7HER’S NOT HIS573525.73Dianna Buxton
8THAT ONE417726.24Peter Cauchi
9DRESS CODE754825.41Phillip Shaxson
10ANTHONY’S REBEL685625.88John Bradley
Race No. 4Qbc Queensland Building Complian…7:54 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMORY OF TREES718631.23Paul Stadnikoff
2THIS TIME REBA243630.80Peter Ruetschi
3GATE SLINGER675131.18Terrence Chapman
4KNOCK THE TOP388330.93Nikki Peters
5PIRATE KING866431.04Nikki Peters
6PROUD AS PUNCH126731.75Grant Fennelly
7MOCHA LATTE2646NBTRachel Scott
8PILGRIM’S PRINCE273630.72Rachel Scott
Race No. 5Heath Ramsey Swim Centre8:17 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BELTAH437825.74Paul Stadnikoff
2YOU AYE572725.56Calum Andersen
3VELOCETTE LANE547425.34Terry Brereton
4SPRING ENTRY312225.15Edward Neal
5FROST YOURSELF113325.45Grant Fennelly
6JACOB BLUE BOY165825.55Christopher Broadrick
7SEMPER FI164626.00Casey Dargusch
8FLYING AMBITION7858NBTVictor Osborn
9DRESS CODE754825.41Phillip Shaxson
10ANTHONY’S REBEL685625.88John Bradley
Race No. 6Ipswich Family Veterinary Clinic8:34 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGEND TYCOON676825.97Paul Cauchi
2VEE HIGH CLASS134725.01Nikki Peters
3ARE ATE341425.09Rachel Scott
4ASTON NOTSA582825.14Tony Zammit
5VICKI ROSE HI21X825.59John Pay
6HEZ SO FAST151725.22Ricky Rolls
7BLUE FONIC678125.78Kevin Macintosh
8RAINBOW REX464625.19Darren Russell
9ESPRESSO SHOT6747NBTDavid Smyth
10GRACE OLIVIA886725.29Deborah Arnold
Race No. 7Toft Pastoral 5th Grade H8:56 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD SIZE1341NBTJamie Mchugh
2PERCY PIERCE638731.09Raymond Knudsen
3CAPTAIN BARKER262530.74Peter May
4TEMPO POPPY766630.74Deborah Arnold
5DASHING COURTNEY876530.88Lancelot Waldon
6PIKELET151830.75Ron Ball
7ORINOCO578630.81Peter Dunne
8LEE KAHN5485NBTKevin Macintosh
9SHILLELAGH LANE347530.63Raymond Knudsen
Race No. 8Switch Gas 5th Grade H9:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAV’S GIRL787631.00Michael Brauer
2DARK BLAST154631.11Thomas Noble
3PART THE SEA487630.70Rachel Scott
4SHANSI711430.75Peter Dunne
5IPSWICH MELODY886430.98Lancelot Waldon
6SELDOM DREAMIN’1324NBTJamie Mchugh
7CELTIC MATCH676530.78John Pay
8RUBY’S IN YELLOW314130.52Edward Neal
9SHILLELAGH LANE347530.63Raymond Knudsen
Race No. 9Brothers Leagues Club Ipswich9:36 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY TURNER221130.51Ron Ball
2SHERIDON143131.18Robin Palmer
3NOT THE ONE131330.54Robert Essex
4CAPTAIN COOLX66330.66Peter May
6VEL MAGIC6574NBTPaul Stadnikoff
7GANGNAM STRIDE343530.58Sheryl Clark
8CHERYL’S LAMENT373730.84Peter Smith
Race No. 10Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:56 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH RADAR347525.43John Pay
2RHYTHMIC BLUES122424.87Michael Woodcock
3MARIA DE CEE451625.97Paul Stadnikoff
4SURF ABIT255125.11Thomas Noble
5BYONIC IVY6568NBTAdam Whitmore
6JAKE THE RAKE646525.49Gloria Falla
7FARMER’S GOLD352XNBTDarren Russell
8PIXIE BENZ378725.45Des Sykes
9ESPRESSO SHOT6747NBTDavid Smyth
10GRACE OLIVIA886725.29Deborah Arnold