Saturday, 15 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 15 February 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing4:07 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL’S GIRL25.96 16Apr13Lancelot Waldon
2HARA’S SARAHFSTDMike Stephenson
3FAST SIXNBTDes Sykes
4SIR KENNBTMark Tapper
5AUSSIE OZZIE25.49 28Dec13Michael Geraghty
6MARILYN MARLOWNBTPamela Field
7THOR OF THUNDER25.41 19Nov13Terry Brereton
8QUEEN CLEO25.58 31Aug13Peter Smith
9YOWZA FLYER25.74 13Sep13Brett Millard
10RAPID TO EXCELNBTVicki Wisener
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank4:24 PM
NOVICE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAPPED30.64 4Jan14Peter Ruetschi
2CANDY CRUSHFSTDNoel Evans
3CALL ME REDMONDNBTKaren Grimley
4BRIGHTVIEW STARFSTDCraig Wright
5BOO’S SURFER30.93 25Jan14Elaine Williamson
6OUR OCTOBER30.95 30Nov13Brett Millard
7OUR WISH31.01 14Dec13Richard Nelson
8LAGOON PICCOLONBTCraig Wright
9COSMIC MELODYFSTDLyndall Massey
10SEAHAWK SHIRAZNBTTom Tzouvelis
Race No. 3Big Dog Racing Supplements4:47 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S DIVA25.37 13Sep13Robert Essex
2BLUE’S ON PARADE25.27 14Jun13Alec Stevens
3KIKEM PLUGGER25.10 1Oct13Tom Tzouvelis
4VANAHEIMNBTTerry Brereton
5TYPHOON COULTER25.27 4Feb14Julie Edmondson
6MAYWYN’S POPPER25.39 4Jun13Robert Essex
7VAPOUR KENNY25.53 15Mar13John Hill
8MISS JEZEBEL25.21 23Mar13Neil Catchpole
9POKER AKBER25.50 10Jan12Noel Evans
10VINECIO25.11 27Dec13Terrence Medcalf
Race No. 4White Rose Boarding Kennels5:02 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH AND MIGHTY30.69 15Nov13Tom Tzouvelis
2ICE STORM30.82 25Jan14Robert Essex
3VELOCITY ZOE30.48 7Jan14Tony Brett
4STAY THE NIGHT30.63 13Mar12Robert Essex
5RAGING OBSESSION30.68 15Feb13Selena Zammit
6CHERYL’S LAMENT30.88 10May13Peter Smith
7MY MOCHANBTRachel Scott
8RAGING ISA30.57 21Sep12Tony Zammit
9ASTON NOTSAFSTDTony Zammit
10BRALYN CASEYNBTGeorge Clegg
Race No. 5Vince Curry Memorial Semi- 1 Mixed5:22 PM
FINAL event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD BOYNBTGarry Gilbert
2SLIP SLIDINGNBTNoel Evans
3RAIN STREAMNBTRobert Handyside
4SOVEREIGN MAGICNBTMick Emery
5JUNGLE JUNCTION30.66 8Feb14Reg Kay
6CLASH OF KINGS30.57 8Feb14Stephen Whyte
7MISS PITTY PATNBTPaul Mcilveen
8NOT THE ONE31.22 8Feb14Robert Essex
9CHASIN’ TORINBTJasen Woods
10LE SIRENUSENBTTom Tzouvelis
Race No. 6Vince Curry Memorial Semi- 2 Mixed5:37 PM
FINAL event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLIE BENZNBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
2GIGGLING PANTHERNBTRobert Giltinan
3SIZE DOES MATTER30.95 8Feb14Reg Kay
4TRIDENTNBTChristina Harman
5GOLDEN FLEECENBTNeil Catchpole
6PREMIER LEONBTTracy Kunde
7GRIN AND WIN30.74 8Feb14Tony Zammit
8SPRING CAPRICENBTColin Byers
9DAPPER DASHERNBTTammy Stuhmcke
10MOOMBA LIGHTSNBTGordon Mcgahan
Race No. 7Vince Curry Memorial Semi- 3 Mixed5:56 PM
FINAL event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKUZINBTTony Apap
2HARA’S ANNIE30.65 8Feb14Mike Stephenson
3MO ZAM ZEKENBTRonald Brook
4TRIO BARNBTSergio Livotto
5BLACK LOAFERNBTJasen Woods
6WHAT IT SHRINKSNBTRobert Essex
7SPECIAL GIRL30.66 8Feb14Marion Goodwin
8WERINA LACENBTNoel Evans
9WOOL WASHNBTNeil Catchpole
10NOIR DIABLONBTNoela Fertch
Race No. 8Vince Curry Memorial Semi- 4 Mixed6:16 PM
FINAL event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNDY BENZ30.91 8Feb14Geoffrey Uhrhane
2SPRING CHARLIENBTColin Byers
3IVA VISIONNBTPeter Young
4GARRANGAY DUKNBTJoanne Martin
5DON’T JOSH MENBTWayne Mcdonald
6CLAIRE ROSENBTRick Fall
7BETTY’S VICTORYNBTNeil Catchpole
8ANGVELLA30.43 8Feb14Christina Harman
9RADLEY RETURNNBTJake O’rourke
10DROP OF BLACKNBTGregory Paull
Race No. 9Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon6:37 PM
BEST 8 event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAUDIO’S COMET25.14 15Nov13Errol Kleinhans
2ARE THEY NOW25.23 7May13Peter Ruetschi
3GRUNDON25.15 26Feb13Christina Harman
4KELLY CHARM25.18 27Jul12Lyndall Massey
6ZIPPING MANI25.01 3Dec13George Kadniak
7CURRENCY25.34 7Feb14Bruce Linnan
8BLACK BOOK BOB24.93 2Aug13Troy Sharpe
Race No. 10Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier6:56 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S OCKER25.63 11Oct13Robert Essex
2BROTHER DUK25.37 28Jan14Joanne Martin
3PIXIE BENZ25.45 10Dec13Des Sykes
4WHY WHY WHY25.41 11Feb14Rachel Scott
5MAYWYN ZILCH25.21 24Jan14Robert Essex
6KING NANNAJACK25.46 5Nov13Tony Brett
7WAZA’S TYCOONNBTWarren Williams
8SWEET TALKER25.54 20Apr12Karl Buhner
9TWIN ODDS25.32 7Apr12Neil Catchpole
10SUVOROV25.30 21Sep13Michael Geraghty
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments