Saturday, 15 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 15 March 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing7:39 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOXED LIGHTNINGNBTSteve Woods
2COLONEL SANTREVFSTDTammy Stuhmcke
3ROARRon Ball
4BLACK SOXRobert Higgs
5BAZINGA TEXADANBTCasey Dargusch
6WHAT A LOOKERFSTDTammy Stuhmcke
7MAGIC DESSANBTStephen Arnold
8DAPPER DASHERFSTDTammy Stuhmcke
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank7:56 PM
MAIDEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALIFORNIAN DUDENBTPaul Mcilveen
2DASHING ALICENBTRobert Higgs
3KLONDIKE RUSHGavin Linnan
4GIGGLING PANTHERNBTRobert Giltinan
5TOUCH OF CAJUNFSTDSteve Woods
6GET OUTA DODGENBTCasey Dargusch
7OHIYESANBTDeborah Arnold
8APACHE DESSAFSTD
9FLYING PEACHESFSTDJason Nicol
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Mixed8:19 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

2WHAT IT SHRINKSNBTRobert Essex
3RAIN STREAM30.88 8Mar14Robert Handyside
4PHANTOM LASSNBTDes Sykes
5KAWATI KYTENBTLois Neal
6MOOMBA LIGHTSNBTGordon Mcgahan
7JOE’S CHOICENBTJamie Mchugh
8OH THAT’S NICE30.62 8Mar14Dennis Hawkins
9CALIFORNIAN DUDENBTPaul Mcilveen
10LAB TEK ABBYNBTAmy O’reilly
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements8:34 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUAL CONNECTION25.83 17Jan14Clifford Houston
2YOU AYEFSTDCalum Andersen
3IMPOSING SIND25.31 24Dec13Tom Tzouvelis
4IRISH MADENBTSandra Giles
5VAPOUR KENNY25.53 15Mar13
6MAYWYN ZILCH25.21 24Jan14Robert Essex
7DON’T TELL MICK25.68 5Feb13Helen Wendt
8PIXIE BENZ25.45 10Dec13Des Sykes
9COOL JEDINBTShannon Glasscock
10ARCTIC BLAST25.13 8Mar13
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:56 PM
BEST 8 event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER OF SPEED24.82 24Sep13Marion Goodwin
2CLAUDIO’S COMET25.14 15Nov13Errol Kleinhans
3SURFIN’ STEFFINBTSandra Giles
4BLACKJACK GENT25.29 20Sep13Deborah Arnold
6AZA TIMENBTJohn Mccarthy
7BLACK BOOK BOB24.93 2Aug13
8SWEET LIPS25.09 20Sep13Christopher Broadrick
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels9:11 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S OCKERNBTRobert Essex
2MADD PUNTINGFSTDGareth Miggins
3MISS PITTY PATNBTPaul Mcilveen
4OUR WISH31.01 14Dec13Richard Nelson
5LONG LONG MERI31.17 21Jun13Rachel Scott
6TEMPO POPPYNBTPeter Hill
7BOGIE YATES30.67 7Mar14Troy Sharpe
8SPECIAL GIRL30.66 8Feb14Marion Goodwin
Race No. 7 Vet 9:34 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUS TATENBTBarry Morris
2BIG DACFSTDColin Hamilton
3CHASE30.85 19Apr13Allan Oshyer
4LOVELLNBTGareth Miggins
5SUSPECT CLAIMS30.63 19Jul13Deborah Arnold
6RECKLESS DRIVERFSTD
7GOT HELPERS30.84 15Nov12Rachel Scott
8ALEX THE GREAT30.51 31Aug12Paul Mcilveen
Race No. 8Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier9:54 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PART THE SEA30.79 8Mar14Rachel Scott
2PETER’S PICK30.60 15Nov13Thomas Noble
3QUEEN CLEONBTPeter Smith
4NO PRISONERSNBTTom Tzouvelis
5SANTERIA30.78 8Mar13Pamela Field
6STAY THE NIGHT30.63 13Mar12Robert Essex
7AUDACIOUS MISS30.66 28Sep12Brian Francis
8ATTA BOY TED30.78 19Oct13Renald Attard
9SERIOUS TATENBTBarry Morris
10SUSPECT CLAIMS30.63 19Jul13Deborah Arnold
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank10:12 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY WHY WHY25.40 25Feb14Rachel Scott
2CANE D’ORO25.33 25Oct13Clifford Houston
3STALINGRADNBTMichael Geraghty
4PREMIER FLIGHT25.40 22Feb14Sandra Giles
5SWAP25.49 27Sep13Glenn Smith
6SUMMER LEE25.29 8Mar13Ricky Rolls
7LACEY LOU25.58 30Apr13Amy O’reilly
8MAYWYN’S DIVA25.37 13Sep13Robert Essex
9COOL JEDINBTShannon Glasscock
10ARCTIC BLAST25.13 8Mar13Barry Morris
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com10:32 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEDI JAWANBTShannon Glasscock
2LEGLESS STATE25.60 17Jan14John Gardiner
3GABI’S CORSAIR25.14 20Dec13Deborah Arnold
4STEVE ROSS25.40 10Jul12Peter Smith
5MAYWYN’S FORCENBTRobert Essex
6ZAMBEZI ROCK25.12 24Dec13Tom Tzouvelis
7PREMIER CHARMFSTDGareth Miggins
8FORCE FLEMING25.07 25Oct13Clifford Houston
9COOL JEDINBTShannon Glasscock
10ARCTIC BLAST25.13 8Mar13Barry Morris
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments