Saturday, 16 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 16 August 2014

Race No. 1Ipswich Indoor Cricket Centre6:54 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR BACARDI423731.18Troy Sharpe
2NIL ALL DRAW345231.66Lester Kleinhans
3KNIGHTS TEMPLAR43830.92Amy O’reilly
4SMILEY MILLER646NBTRobert Giltinan
5BLUE BOOGALOO888NBTAmy O’reilly
6FOCUS ME844631.36Deborah Arnold
7GATE SLINGER454631.30Terrence Chapman
8SHAYLOR STELLA463532.08Troy Sharpe
Race No. 2Seymore Quality Roofing Maiden F7:12 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR TAMMY746431.47Troy Sharpe
2HAPPY LUCY622231.07Peter May
3ROSDUE BOSS MAN656331.54Terrence Chapman
4SMASHING NIRO551530.89John Pay
5PROMISES BLUE225431.36Terrence Chapman
6ASTOUND YA447130.83Gloria Falla
7SCOTTISH CLAN563231.00Gavin Linnan
8KAWATI KYTE642331.26Lois Neal
9JAZ NIRO763531.35Casey Dargusch
10SHAYLOR STELLA463532.08Troy Sharpe
Race No. 3Unblock Plumbing Drainage & Gas …7:31 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELISHA’S TAN231730.99Glenn Smith
2THIS TIME REBA654230.80Peter Ruetschi
3DAINTY LASS383630.82Amy O’reilly
4KLONDIKE RUSH451630.61Gavin Linnan
5SKY TRAIN253531.66Ron Hawkshaw
6KNOCK THE TOP643330.93Nikki Peters
7ELL SCOVILLE134231.41Dale Mortimer
8WHAT IT SHRINKS221430.85Robert Essex
9DARK BLAST154431.11Thomas Noble
10GRANT’S MISTAKE568531.54Amy O’reilly
Race No. 4Ipswich Rugby League7:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF ABIT123325.26Thomas Noble
2SPRING TYRANT718425.46Colin Byers
3BLUE HOUDINI348425.28Amy O’reilly
4JACOB BLUE BOY116525.55Christopher Broadrick
5EL BLACK PEARLS677225.27Albert Kennewell
6SALZBURG163725.71Robert Peschke
7HANNAH MARRIE144425.58Roan Enright
8ZED FORCE471125.17Darren Russell
9YOU AYE475725.66Calum Andersen
10OSKAR DA POOCH768225.22Amy O’reilly
Race No. 5High Force8:13 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOVEREIGN MAGIC313130.81Stuart Thompson
2MR. HOPPINS516330.87Amy O’reilly
3THUNDER OF SPEED418330.85Marion Goodwin
4DON’T JOSH ME171630.43Wayne Mcdonald
5CELTIC MATCH754630.78Ron Hawkshaw
6TINY TURNER226330.61Ron Ball
7GANGNAM STRIDE441130.58Sheryl Clark
8SKUZI143130.65Tony Apap
9FLASH HOUDINI334130.54Amy O’reilly
10SHAYLOR BERT462830.86Troy Sharpe
Race No. 6Louis Fruit Market Booval 5th Gr…8:34 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PART THE SEA738430.70Rachel Scott
2GUNSPEED135230.61Shane Ellis
3ROLEX ROO326130.67Tony Apap
4NOIR DIABLO763330.73Noela Fertch
5MISS KAMIKAZE552130.66Adam Hines
6HARLEY ARE387330.92Russell Keidge
7CAPTAIN BARKER111430.74Peter May
8STARBURST LES273230.99Mark Tapper
9FAWN CORSAIR122531.08Peter May
10NINJA TOUCH865531.42Mick Campbell
Race No. 7Whitehead Studios8:56 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Ipswich Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRED SEALEY262337.98Amy O’reilly
2SUSPECT CLAIMS243637.75Deborah Arnold
3BULK RIVETS265637.58Ron Goodwin
4SLIPPIN’ NOVA648437.79Amy O’reilly
5SHAYLOR PAIGE1766NBTTroy Sharpe
6FAR FROM FEAR286237.43Amy O’reilly
7SPRING RIDGE456337.74Colin Byers
8HONEY BLONDE846237.60Reg Hazelgrove
9QUEEN CLEO148737.78Peter Smith
10LAB TEK ABBY786838.82Amy O’reilly
Race No. 8Marburg Veterinary Clinic9:21 PM
BT8 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETTA’S GIRL132624.64Tony Brett
2CEL’S FEAR124124.86Thomas Noble
3AURIGA LEGEND631225.19Geoff Draheim
4THUNDER ROCKS472425.28Stephen Arnold
5KIKEM SHILLING118325.12Gerard Bowe
6AURIGA VIXEN141224.93Geoff Draheim
7WHIRLWIND DEXTER254624.96Reg Hazelgrove
8EYE DEAL113125.01Colin Byers
9HARRY TYCOON766525.19Max Hay
Race No. 9Ipswich Family Veterinary Clinic9:41 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRONG STANLEY511625.09Reg Hazelgrove
2PRINCE POLO161225.03Colin Byers
3EXPLOSIVE ONE764725.14Nikki Peters
4WHY WHY WHY176525.36Rachel Scott
5CHICAGO STYLE442225.69Calum Andersen
6HAYJESTA118825.32Colin Byers
7RUBY’S SWELL612425.08Thomas Noble
8SILVER AIN’T BAD7232NBTRon Ball
9OSKAR DA POOCH768225.22Amy O’reilly
10HASTINGS486725.09Martyn Jolliffe
Race No. 10Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:56 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE HIGH CLASS221325.01Nikki Peters
2ELITE PHOENIX126825.25Peter O’reilly
3CHEEKY CHARMER381625.18Christopher Broadrick
4JUST FOR SHOW256125.37Thomas Noble
5HERBIE GOES447425.20Neil Catchpole
6VELOCITY MIST2311NBTTony Brett
7SPRING COURT717725.30Colin Byers
8COIN OF PHRASE778425.86Colin Byers
9YOU AYE475725.66Calum Andersen
10FAST BOY687826.64Robert Peschke
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments