Saturday, 17 October 2015

Box Draw For – Saturday, 17 October 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:32 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYAN ROAD423331.71Patricia Carrington
2RHYTHMIC EARNER36NBTPeter Ruetschi
3AIR GRINGO832.47Steve Swan
4CLASSY BAMQUIN877731.91Kevin Galloway
5COVERT AFFAIR526731.34
6DEAD END4575NBTBarry Kitchener
7CYNO STEIN85NBTGordon Mcgahan
8TWICE COOKED874NBTGary Holmes
9ROCKET’S ANGEL2874NBTWarren Scannella
Race No. 26:53 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAGON DUK775631.55Barry Kitchener
2SPRING BLONDE474631.82Des Sykes
3BUSH SPIRIT434331.18Sharon Morris
4FLYING CIRCUS2233NBTPeter Ruetschi
5REIGNSNBTCasey Dargusch
6GO FOR HOME565631.48Desmond Gilroy
7PENNYLESS6735NBTPatricia Carrington
8DEVELOPER574531.13Allen Fitzsimmons
9ROCKET’S ANGEL2874NBTWarren Scannella
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:14 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALI COVEK622325.83Michael Geraghty
2PEBBLE BAY235525.46Nicole Connell
3FEAR OF JUDY533525.58Ashley Bock
4GALWAY SUPERSTAR322425.38Kevin Galloway
5MAYWYN MOOLA164625.46Robert Essex
6SHE’S ALL BLONDE432725.71Des Sykes
7QUEEN OF SHOW557625.57Desmond Gilroy
8BOMBAY ROLLER621225.41Phillip Noffke
9YOWIE HUNTER488825.58Karen Tribe
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com7:34 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOCUS ME275231.15Stacey White
2PEPE LEPEW5317NBTKaren Tribe
3BELLA LEE157531.29Kerry Myers
4SOCCER’S OFF618730.90Michael Boody
5MURBAH GOLD514231.19Allen Fitzsimmons
6TOKYO SWIFT1243NBTPeter Ruetschi
7RYLI’S DREAMER654731.20Rick Kuhl
8ALPHA MIMOS7735NBTJim Heddles
9CARTEL QUEEN358630.81Mick Emery
10SPRING QUAYS567732.07Beverley Chappell
Race No. 5Mcnamara & Associates7:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAP MAN563625.42
2JANE’S JEZABEL725525.31Craig Campbell
3KAMILAROI DUK231525.46Steve Swan
4MAGICAL YESSAM311126.27Gregory Stella
5IMA SUAREZ612625.22Casey Dargusch
6CLASSIC TYCOON511825.27Jeanette Cauchi
7SPICY ATTITUDE213725.20
8MAJOR LACHY611225.34
9WINDFALL777725.38Corey Mutton
10MINI OREO388425.63Patricia Carrington
Race No. 6Gatton Tyre Service8:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY’S CURSE152331.10Peter Ruetschi
2KINLOCH DEE583431.46Des Sykes
3NO WAY ARNI387131.37Mick Emery
4SPLIT SYSTEM813432.04Darren Makowiecki
5MISS OLYMPIA771830.84Vicki Wisener
6GUN LEGACY242130.81Elaine Williamson
7MACIE’S DINGO743130.52Tom Tzouvelis
8SMART SPIRIT1515NBTRaymond Burman
9EL CHAD767531.23Tom Tzouvelis
10RATATAT676630.79Mark Saal
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:33 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT LIKE TOMMY213230.27Robert Dempsey
2POCAHONTAS661430.68Patricia Carrington
3GLOBAL DEEJAY464330.78Ashley Bock
4ARABIAN MELODY2215NBTRoan Enright
5SPECIAL GIRL8X4730.66Tom Tzouvelis
6PRINCESS CANUTEX42830.59Tom Tzouvelis
7BIG YELLOW TAXI256230.76Renald Attard
8BRALYN COOKIE718330.92Tom Tzouvelis
9LIL’ BIT SPARKY464431.38Rick Kuhl
10EARNING586730.88Michael Boody
Race No. 8 Vet 5th G…8:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY’S IMAGE258130.74Albert Kennewell
2MISS JAX768431.03Tom Tzouvelis
3SHANIA SIND661630.88Tom Tzouvelis
4RYLEE’S ROULETTE646230.95Gregory Stella
5NOIR DIABLO577430.73Noela Fertch
6MAYWYN’S COPY754330.45Robert Essex
7HARLEY ARE544330.88Russell Keidge
8SIDBO241230.79
9EL CHAD767531.23Tom Tzouvelis
10PRATER’S PROBLEM617530.74Brodie Prater
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:17 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAXON’S PEDROX56425.63Tom Tzouvelis
2BLUE SCORPION671724.93Steve Lennon
3SUNDAY SUNRISE275125.20Sharon Morris
4BLACK PARADOX485825.22Jeanette Cauchi
5 DUK124125.18Barry Kitchener
6RYLI’S RANGA821225.20David Litzow
7BROTHER DUK6X8225.06Joanne Martin
8FENRIR612125.03Andrew Donnelly
9YADA YADA YADA425824.97Mark Saal
10ARK UP586625.44Ricky Rolls
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:32 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZ SO FAST157825.05Ricky Rolls
2FYRE GAL224225.26Renald Attard
3HARA’S SAMUEL687225.38Kerry Myers
4RYLI’S RAMBO723225.26David Litzow
5WINNING NOVA536225.28Mick Pearce
6MOONLIGHT TYCOON878125.38Corey Mutton
7GUNNER434125.30Allen Fitzsimmons
8ZAFONIC’S LADY762425.44Jason Bloomfield
9THREADS357525.18Marie Goodwin
10NEVER THE TRUTH676625.54Casey Dargusch
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments