Saturday, 21 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 21 November 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M OUTTA HERE658631.94Amy O’reilly
2MADE TO RAINE73631.64Amy O’reilly
3SLEDGE HAMMER253531.26Barry Dull
4DOOGAL47NBT
5ELITE COMANDO432331.13Wayne Usmar
6CYNO ROSE531.46Gordon Mcgahan
7BUSH SPIRIT526531.10Sharon Morris
8OLD HARRY ROCKS5434NBTWilliam Smith
9CYNO MIRAGE732.09Gordon Mcgahan
Race No. 2 Maiden F6:43 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUFFY ROAD7331.46David Mcmillan
2BRONSTER368131.21Steven Scott
3SPRING BLONDE373431.62Des Sykes
4NORDOC MAGIC855231.02Kerry Hoggan
5UNDER ADVICE230.88Merv Page
6TABBERER53431.29Steven Scott
7ARABELLA662130.84Christina Harman
8TONY’S A STAR331.23David Mcmillan
9CYNO ROSE531.46Gordon Mcgahan
10BUSH SPIRIT526531.10Sharon Morris
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:04 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING QUAYS677625.60Beverley Chappell
2MURBAH GOLD234225.07Allen Fitzsimmons
3RYLI’S DREAMER766425.67David Litzow
4GOOD GESTURE277625.43Barry Kitchener
5BLACK DASH136625.46Russell Keidge
6TWO MINUTE684425.71Calum Andersen
7FOCUS ME573725.46Stacey White
8HENRY JUDGE1666NBTSharon Morris
9SMART HORNET244826.22Raymond Burman
10BELLA SPRITE2776NBTGregory Kennedy
Race No. 4Scott O’toole Painter7:24 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH REALITY718124.72Tony Brett
2ANGEL MOON714525.30Sharon Morris
3WALLY’S WAY447425.20David Mcmillan
4SUPA SMOOTH OSTI268625.34Douglas Gladman
5BIG WINSTON237525.31Roan Enright
6LONG LONG LOGAN281125.10 Livotto
7SPRING PLANET225225.32Peter Dunne
8SPRING BONANZA663X25.10Tom Tzouvelis
9SHIVERANCE818826.03Diane Hannon
10SWITCH BLADE222425.23Diane Hannon
Race No. 5O’reilly Pet Foods7:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEGAS BOUND221730.48Tony Apap
2SPRING BLITZ544X30.61Peter Dunne
3TOBIAS RUMBLE511130.51Darren Russell
4SKIPAWAY887630.75Tom Tzouvelis
5ZARA GIRL256X31.56Julius Perrett
6BOOTY BEACH12X130.73Steven Scott
7HARLEY ARE766530.88Russell Keidge
8DOWN THEY CAME633230.71Jeffery Jones
9ULTIMATE BOMBER7886NBTScott Boole
Race No. 6Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:00 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JACKPOT772230.53Tom Tzouvelis
2ASTOUND YA216830.58Gloria Falla
3AGRO’S GUN565630.60Beverley Chappell
4SPRING FIRECHIEF642430.76Peter Dunne
5OXLEY RUBEY671330.46Darren Russell
6KNIGHTS TEMPLAR353130.66Amy O’reilly
7REALITY GHOST188730.80Les Lewis
8WHITE MARLIN525830.74Joanne Price
9ULTIMATE BOMBER7886NBTScott Boole
Race No. 7C2c Constructions 5th Grade F8:16 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERCEDES LASS543230.86Craig Schmidt
2GRIN AND WIN584230.63
3BRAGA MCCOY364230.93Tom Tzouvelis
4GIFT BOX434330.70Steven Scott
5SUPER SOOK314130.99Michael Menken
6MAYWYN’S COPY424330.45Robert Essex
7SUNNYSIDE JAY224430.78Tony Zammit
8SMOKING PAWS472130.71Kerry Hoggan
9TOURMALINE331531.12Joanne Price
10HARLEY ARE766530.88Russell Keidge
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet 8:37 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARINERS BEACH631425.07Steven Scott
2DENZANO OSTI844125.20Douglas Gladman
3FEARLESS DUK764125.00Barry Kitchener
4TIME FOR ABBY111124.96Ross Ogden
5HEZ SO FAST611825.05Ricky Rolls
6AZARIAH616225.26Robin Palmer
7ROCKY BE GOOD365325.13Joanne Price
8FASHION ADVICE113524.99Diane Hannon
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…8:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CHAD664631.01Tom Tzouvelis
2LEEROY RIPPER5358NBTJeff Crawford
3SUITE ALEXIS623630.84Steven Scott
4EGYPTIAN LASS573730.64Kerry Hoggan
5STRAIT ATE3421NBTNorm Bradford
6GORILLA EYES751430.85Michael Boody
7LUKAKU242830.86David Litzow
8SWEET DIMPLE7261NBTJulius Perrett
9ULTIMATE BOMBER7886NBTScott Boole
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:09 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY OSTI774325.51Douglas Gladman
2MAGIC FLY HIGH764425.41Phillip Lee
3PACIFIC CHAMP571225.23Tom Tzouvelis
4ITALIAN MAGIC118825.27Peter Ruetschi
5KLOEIS PRIDE336325.17Shane Armstrong
6SHAYLOR NORRIS225125.22Michael Edwards
7BIG BAGO721X25.39Scott Boole
8WALLOON SMARTIE2567NBTPeter Dunne
9SHIVERANCE818826.03Diane Hannon
10SWITCH BLADE222425.23Diane Hannon
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments