Saturday, 25 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 25 October 2014

Race No. 1Cut Above Tiling Maiden H5:51 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOREE DESSA332330.80Deborah Arnold
2SPRING BLITZ25531.30Peter Dunne
3COLD HARD TRUTH5NBTNoel Russell
4STRUTH IT’S ME545431.68Josephine Warbroek
5HANSON FEARLESS4NBTGeoff Allen
6REALITY GHOST658NBTLes Lewis
7GALWAY DELILAH324230.91Kevin Galloway
8BIG BLUE KAWATI383430.90Lois Neal
9BENTU BABE757531.98Dorothy Joyce
10NO GUN456731.39John Pay
Race No. 2Sml Investments Pty Ltd Maiden H6:09 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAWATI KYTE733731.26Lois Neal
2PHANTOM LASS787631.16Amy O’reilly
3TELL ME WHENX44731.24Clinton Argent
4YES I’M BLOND68NBTMaria Shedden
5SLASHIN’ PETE33631.00Robert Giltinan
6NO SHOW JONES3NBTNoel Russell
7SPRING PLANET232NBTPeter Dunne
8FOCUS ME536631.36Stacey White
9BENTU BABE757531.98Dorothy Joyce
10EARN A QUID665731.97Michael Boody
Race No. 3Xpresso Mobile Coffee Ipswich Ma…6:26 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE DREAM573130.78Glenn Carlyle
2PROMISES BLUE427331.25Terrence Chapman
3QUICK CLIQUE255331.46Peter May
4GEORGINA62231.22Christina Harman
5FULL OF DREAMS6431.29Peter Evans
6RIZZINI42230.83Christina Harman
7GET OUTA DODGE464631.63John Pay
8ZULU WHISPERS424131.26Robert Giltinan
9SPRING BLITZ25531.30Peter Dunne
10BEKIM BRADY77531.72Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 4Archer Hanly6:47 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S OUR MAN6254NBTJohn Jeffrey
2MOCHA LATTE468531.57Rachel Scott
3MAYWYN WEALTH1775NBTRobert Essex
4GIGGLING PANTHER663830.70Thomas Noble
5FOUR EXCEPTIONAL476431.44Colin Wills
6SPIRAL SHADOW415331.43Dale Widderick
7CAPRICORN SURFER388331.42Steve Woods
8DAWN TO PASS184831.64Dean Turley
9MOOMBA LIGHTS657831.13Gordon Mcgahan
Race No. 5Anna’s Dash7:09 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANKY’S LEGEND124125.34Dean Turley
2HEZ SO FAST332225.21Ricky Rolls
3ANGELMAN CRANE673825.16Noel Vohland
4COSMIC HANIFY3244NBTMark Tapper
5BYONIC AVENGER112225.23Grant Fennelly
6NEVER LOOKED414725.34Peter Dunne
7DRESS CODE117X25.35Phillip Shaxson
8EARNED TALKING676324.91Michael Boody
9SKY TRAIN648625.27John Pay
10BOGIE FLYER456725.60Tony Short
Race No. 6Reclaimed Cabinets 5th Grade H7:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ART OF CONFUSION5614NBTPatricia Comley
2VELOCITY SPICE562630.67Peter Wilson
3HIGH RADAR246130.74John Pay
4FROST YOURSELF441531.10Grant Fennelly
5EARNING163130.88Michael Boody
6BLOWIN’ NUMBERS3254NBTCorey Mutton
7CAPTAIN BARKER125530.70Peter May
8MR. HOPPINS517230.77Amy O’reilly
9NEVER ENDS175531.41Anne Southee
10BLUE HOUDINI8X4731.11Amy O’reilly
Race No. 7Reed & Bottcher Funerals 5th Gra…7:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORPION QUEEN147130.98Mark Cooper
2KNIGHTS TEMPLAR216330.92Amy O’reilly
3EL CAPO3122NBTPatricia Comley
4CUTE TO BOOT2566NBTColin Graham
5GOOD SIZE141830.74Jamie Mchugh
6WALLY WHO CALLS526631.55Patrick Mcshane
7FAR FROM FEAR422230.69Amy O’reilly
8SONNET’S SPECIAL122130.73Mathew Reid
9CAPTAIN COOL345630.66Peter May
10BARRIE BOJANGLES7755NBTPatrick Mcshane
Race No. 8Ipswich Florist 5th Grade F8:07 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M ALL STRIPES363230.79Sandra Giles
2OUTBACK HERO178431.37John Geoghegan
3AVONDALE TARA551431.32Peter O’reilly
4CORNELIA JESS344130.82Ron Hawkshaw
5TRANSKEI HERO723230.90Robert Giltinan
6BOGIE’S A STAR587331.25Barry Morris
7ASTOUND YA133130.58Gloria Falla
8SELDOM DREAMIN’416331.13Jamie Mchugh
9CAPTAIN BARKER125530.70Peter May
10FROST YOURSELF441531.10Grant Fennelly
Race No. 9Ipswich Crime Stoppers8:32 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIK’S MAN371625.08Gary Holmes
2ELUSIVE STRIKE234225.49Colin Graham
3DROP JAW267325.29Amy O’reilly
4ZAFONIC BABE524425.19Dorothy Joyce
5NO BOSS174125.24Maria Shedden
6SILVER AIN’T BAD245325.08Ron Ball
7LIL’ BIT SPARKY337525.00Deborah Arnold
8THUNDER ROCKS482425.28Stephen Arnold
Race No. 10Rosewood & District Community Ba…8:51 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSKAR DA POOCH644225.22Amy O’reilly
2HER’S NOT HIS641125.21Dianna Buxton
3RUBY’S SWELL571625.08Thomas Noble
4STICKS ROSE HI5538NBTTrevor Thompson
5RHYTHMIC BLUES241124.87Michael Woodcock
6HANSON COSMOS358625.35Geoff Allen
7KATE’S CRASH145125.19Glenn Carlyle
8CANDY CRUSH358725.52Noel Evans
9JEBRYNAH STORM174625.40Dean Turley
10ROAR247725.39Ron Ball