Saturday, 28 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 28 November 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:04 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREPARE YOURSELF38NBTShane Kleinhans
2SHADEENANBTChristina Harman
3OLD HARRY ROCKS434331.04William Smith
4MONKEY’S UNCLE244331.50Michael Edwards
5ELITE COMANDO323231.03Wayne Usmar
6CYNO MIRAGE732.09Gordon Mcgahan
7RUFFY ROAD73431.02David Mcmillan
8MADE TO RAINE736731.64Amy O’reilly
9SPRING BLONDE734831.62Des Sykes
10HANK MOODY424731.62Shaun Tunny
Race No. 2Sky Racing6:24 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MINSTREL155525.40Des Sykes
2TOUCH OF CAJUN468525.52Steve Woods
3CLASSY BAMQUIN237125.52Kevin Galloway
4HENRY JUDGE666325.73Sharon Morris
5BOLD AS BRASH262725.51David Litzow
6FOCUS ME737225.46Stacey White
7SMART HORNET244826.22Raymond Burman
8TWO MINUTE844425.71Calum Andersen
9GOOD GESTURE776525.43Barry Kitchener
10BLACK DASH366825.46Russell Keidge
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:49 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH BEACH2864NBTSteven Scott
2DOOGAL47130.61Steven Scott
3IN THE BAZZA2821NBTNorm Bradford
4FLYING CIRCUS622530.58Peter Ruetschi
5EL MUFASA633430.99Tom Tzouvelis
6ARABELLA621230.84Christina Harman
7ALPHA PLUTO342330.82Paul Hull
8BRONSTER681130.57Steven Scott
9RYLI’S DREAMER664731.20David Litzow
Race No. 4Scott O’toole Painter7:07 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OKA’S ANGEL465125.22Troy Okamura
2MISTER SISTER233325.44George Hagicostas
3PRATER’S PROBLEM175525.51Brodie Prater
4PROTO PENNY687425.40Cynthia Suttle
5RAGING THUNDER845825.73Tom Tzouvelis
6IMA COWBOY5674NBTRaymond Burman
7PROUD AS PUNCH568625.37George Broadrick
8SNAKE GULLY444625.25Darren Russell
9GAGAN ELL1465NBTRusty Dillon
10WILDASH TAPPER7665NBTPatrick Gainey
Race No. 5O’reilly Pet Foods7:27 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHYAN YAHOO512224.97Peter Wilson
2LONESOME DUK153124.95Joanne Martin
3RYLI’S RANGA547525.20David Litzow
4FEARLESS DUK641225.00Barry Kitchener
5STRONG STANLEY186725.09Reg Hazelgrove
6EMBELLISH611325.17Norm Bradford
7YADA YADA YADA435124.97Mark Saal
8TRENTY’S ROSE516125.03Darren Russell
9CIVIL LASS3326NBTRusty Dillon
10HANSON COSMOS387625.35Geoff Allen
Race No. 6Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…7:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ BIT SPARKY336430.98Rick Kuhl
2LUKAKU428530.86David Litzow
3JUST LIKE TINA363630.57Vicki Wisener
4SUITE ALEXIS236130.82Steven Scott
5ENDLESS SHADOW213530.65John Judd
6FARMOR SENOR4X2531.14Steven Scott
7RUSTY’S IMAGE581130.74Albert Kennewell
8ISSY COOL152830.75Tony Apap
9AGRO’S GUN656530.60Beverley Chappell
10HER FAULT565630.88Cynthia Suttle
Race No. 7C2c Constructions 5th Grade H8:07 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOTY BEACH2X1530.73Steven Scott
2FIERY BENZ2127NBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
3BLUE HOUDINI828830.72Amy O’reilly
4GIFT BOX343230.67Steven Scott
5DOWN THEY CAME332330.71Jeffery Jones
6VEGAS BOUND217130.39Tony Apap
7PARIS FRANCE7715NBTBilly Harris
8CRANKSHAFT113330.65Zane Cruickshank
9AGRO’S GUN656530.60Beverley Chappell
10MOCHA LATTE375630.74John Geoghegan
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon8:28 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNIGHTS TEMPLAR531430.66Amy O’reilly
2KING ELLIOT828530.63Reg Hazelgrove
3GLOBAL DEEJAY411530.78Ashley Bock
4SWAP YA713830.41Tony Apap
5SHANIA SIND627530.88Tom Tzouvelis
6FAR FROM FEAR517430.54Amy O’reilly
7FLASH HOUDINI474530.54Amy O’reilly
8ASTOUND YA168830.58Gloria Falla
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…8:49 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWITCH BLADE242125.06Diane Hannon
2OUT WEST342225.14Kerry Halls
3FLASH ZOE834425.37Steven Scott
4ANGEL MOON145525.30Sharon Morris
5BRALYN BAUPLE126425.19Darren Russell
6HOPPING HOUDINI264625.05Amy O’reilly
7CHEEKY FREYER678325.90Reg Hazelgrove
8SPRING BONANZA63X425.10Tom Tzouvelis
9CIVIL LASS3326NBTRusty Dillon
10HANSON COSMOS387625.35Geoff Allen
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:07 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITALIAN MAGIC883225.27Peter Ruetschi
2PACIFIC CHAMP124625.23Tom Tzouvelis
3ASHLEY BELLE422125.73Peter Carleton
4LOAD ME UP276225.15David Litzow
5ULTIMATE STAR274825.17George Hagicostas
6WHIRLY WAY362324.81Reg Hazelgrove
7MR. HOPPINS722425.30Amy O’reilly
8HER’S NOT HIS688625.21Steve Woods
9GAGAN ELL1465NBTRusty Dillon
10WILDASH TAPPER7665NBTPatrick Gainey