Tuesday 10th February 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.10PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 VOODOO KING Q M KAREN KING
2 VOODOO LAD Q M MICHAEL CHAPMAN
3 JIM’S TURN M JOHN FARRELL
4 DICKY FLYER M IAN DIONYSIUS
5 STRUTH MALOUF Q M ROBYN CRAVEN
6 BLACK WROSE Q M PETER FURBANK
7 TWO BLACK EYES M STEPHEN ARNOLD
8 BRIARA SURF M BRIAN MCEVOY
9 OCTANE GOLD Q M DONALD SMITH
10 HAPPY HEART Q M OWEN EDMONDS

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 3.27PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 VOODOO STING Q M KAREN KING
2 MODEL SURFER Q M RON BALL
3 TRICKY DESIGN Q M JILL HAY
4 SWIGGER Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
5 CANDY DESSA Q M STEPHEN ARNOLD
6 EVA WROSE Q M PETER FURBANK
7 VOODOO EYES Q M RACHEL SCOTT
8 LADIES DAZE Q M STEPHAN FREDRICKS
9 OCTANE GOLD Q M DONALD SMITH
10 FRANGIPANI LASS Q M MICHAEL BRAUER

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 3.48PM
BLACK TOYOTA
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MISS COMPLETELY Q 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
2 LOVE RULES Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
3 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
4 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
5 VACANT
6 PIRATE TRICK 5 TREVOR WILSON
7 PADDY BELL Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 ZOOM LION Q 5 GREGORY RILEY

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 4.06PM
COLOURFAST
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 HIGHTON SURF Q N MICHAEL BRAUER
2 NEW CHAPTER Q N ROBERT ESSEX
3 ELUSIVE INTENT Q N RACHEL SCOTT
4 MISS YO LEE Q N ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
5 VACANT
6 JULIET RAPIDO Q N JENEFER SYMONDS
7 HERO SHOT Q N NOELA FERTCH
8 SIAM SLEEP N DEBORAH ARNOLD

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 4.23PM
WESTPOINT AUTOS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
2 BEST INTENTION Q 5 NED SNOW
3 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
4 NABISCO Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
5 VACANT
6 BEAU ROAD Q 5 DONALD SMITH
7 SUPER SAMMY 5 OWEN EDMONDS
8 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 431M 4.41PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 I’M SHELLY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 MONA BOND Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
3 CITY TRAIN Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
4 MY GIRL MILLIE Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
5 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 4 DEBORAH ARNOLD
6 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
7 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 JOHN PAY
8 SPINNAKER BAY 5 NICK TZOUVELIS

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 431M 5.00PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ULTRA CLASSY Q 3 MARK WARE
2 ROSSA LEE Q 3 RON BALL
3 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 3 RENALD ATTARD
4 FIRE OF LONDON Q 3 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
5 CLARRIE EARLY Q 2 RAY GATTI
6 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 3 JOHN FIELD
7 SEXY SAL Q 1 RON BALL
8 BEST SCORE Q 3 DALE MORTIMER

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 5.17PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 OFFSET Q 3 GERARD BOWE
2 BERELLA RIHANNA Q 5 RON BALL
3 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 3 SANDRA GILES
4 WRAP IT UP Q 5 GERARD BOWE
5 VINTAGE MONARCH 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
6 ADVANCE TERMS Q 3 GERARD BOWE
7 SHE’S THE WORD Q 4 GARRY GILBERT
8 ABSINTH 5 GERARD BOWE
9 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
10 DOOLEY’S ANGEL Q 4 BARRY DULL

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 431M 5.37PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 4 GARRY GILBERT
2 CASPER’S PRIZE 5 JOHN JUDD
3 BLACK NARCISSUS Q 5 STEPHEN LENNON
4 MY BEE Q 4 TANYA SNOW
5 VACANT
6 ELITE JUNO 5 JOHN PAY
7 BETTER HALVES 5 MALCOLM ROSS
8 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 431M 5.53PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 HARDEN LAD Q 5 NED SNOW
2 MOON DREAMS Q 5 JOHN PAY
3 PLAYING TRICKS Q 4 BARRY DULL
4 SPRING HURRICANE 5 RON BALL
5 VACANT
6 SHESA MONA Q 5 DONALD SMITH
7 CRADLE EBONY Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
8 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments