Tuesday, 15 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 15 March 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…2:57 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TRIXIENBTColin Byers
2FROSTY ZERO387225.77Renald Attard
3JULIE SIZE432625.27Helen Wendt
4KYOTO KAHNNBTSteven Scott
5ARE YOU THERE633X25.94Peter Ruetschi
6THROTTLE ON42425.82Darren Makowiecki
7LADY PATRA726.47Sandra Hunt
8FARMOR I KNOW323725.60Steven Scott
9BULK TOOTH BUCKY678426.91George Kadniak
10FARMOR BRING IT426.41Steven Scott
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H3:17 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR DIVA35625.75Steven Scott
2STEALTH MODE45425.99Tony Short
3HEZA NOIR8726.75Ricky Rolls
4ELITE MARJ626.17Gerard Bowe
5FROSTY BROWN726.47Renald Attard
6ROSE A BELLA2325.51Kerry Hoggan
7WISH YOU WILL526.63Peter Ruetschi
8COSMO WAZ827.02William Elson
9BULK TOOTH BUCKY678426.91George Kadniak
10CAGEY VEENBTBeverley Leary
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:41 PM
MF event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILKY CHANCE4425.96Gerard Bowe
2COOL GUY274125.29Desmond Heilbronn
3SHE SAID WHAT6325.96Phillip Shaxson
4MY SUPER326.17Gary Pettersen
5SPRING SAMBIA553225.76Colin Byers
6ROSDUE BLUE GUM773425.78Terrence Chapman
7STILL COMING866225.84Amy O’reilly
8ANGEL PRINCESS337125.76Tony Brett
9KNEW YOU WOULD385325.99Peter Ruetschi
10WISH YOU WILL526.63Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 4Alpha Financial Services3:57 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR KABOOM176225.31Steven Scott
2SPRING SHANAE317325.45Colin Byers
3FABULOUS LENY576525.29William Elson
4AUGUST FLAME21225.11Jason Schmidt
5SPILLING SECRETS1125.37Gerard Bowe
6RYLI’S MIA146325.69Peter Sullivan
7STEALTH FIGHTER743525.68Andrew Stumer
8ONYA BENZ21225.33Nina Uhrhane
Race No. 5Gatton Tyre Service 4/5 Grade H4:17 PM
4/5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFT BOX315230.67Steven Scott
2UNIQUE GHOSTY3425NBTDouglas Gladman
3GIFTED ANGEL583530.89Lancelot Waldon
4BEACH FRONT721830.73Peter O’reilly
6PARIS FRANCE588731.85Billy Harris
7DOWN THEY CAME164830.71Rick Kuhl
8LONESOME DUK541530.60Joanne Martin
Race No. 6Golden View Greyhound Complex 4/…4:37 PM
4/5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUBERON221830.47Jason Schmidt
2SHE CAN DO686530.97John Bradley
3MAYWYN’S COPY438330.45Robert Essex
4SHAYLOR NORRIS6666NBTMichael Edwards
5ALPHA MIMOS334131.26Jim Heddles
6LUCY BENZ554431.14Gary Pettersen
7MAGICAL YESSAM112730.42Donald Massey
8UNIQUE AFFAIR345231.30Douglas Gladman
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co4:57 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLI’S RANGA822725.20Peter Sullivan
2RIVAL STATE341725.02Shane Ellis
3IRONBAR JILL114125.10Ashley Sommerfield
4GOLD TOTAL446425.52Sharon Morris
5CHEEKY CHANCE581225.32Raymond Burman
6CHEEKY CHEECH432625.16Felicia Guymer
7WILD ELITE316225.72Renald Attard
8SPLIT SYSTEM852425.32Darren Makowiecki
9SMASHNIAK HARE678825.53George Kadniak
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food 5th Grade F5:21 PM
5F event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKITTISH EXPRESS531430.98Lawrence Meteyard
2CHEVY BLUE BOY136431.65Keith Donaldson
3RATATAT531230.61Glen Boody
4DOOGAL227230.61Steven Scott
5GOLD ZIVA122330.67Kerry Hoggan
6ROCKY BE GOOD125230.65Joanne Price
7ALPHA ACHILLES766331.07Jim Heddles
8SHANAE’S MAGIC563130.83William Elson
9GIFTED ANGEL583530.89Lancelot Waldon
10STEALTH FIGHTER743531.58Andrew Stumer
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:38 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CHOICE667725.51John Bradley
2FYRE GAL754525.26Renald Attard
3SMASHNIAK CLASS7468NBTGeorge Kadniak
4KILTY JACK626425.23Doreen Huddleston
5KIKEM SPRINGER554825.70Beverley Leary
6SHOW BOUND643424.83Shane Ellis
7IMA COWBOY742725.27Raymond Burman
8GUNSTOCK738325.45Beverley Chappell
9SMASHNIAK HARE678825.53George Kadniak
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITLY LADY423825.67Kerry Hoggan
2LUNA SEA136125.41Joanne Price
3DASHING CHARGER321125.16Renald Attard
4HEZA SIZE UP1X3724.94Peter Ruetschi
5BROTHER GLENN412625.69Craig Chandler
6ASTIN’S WARRIOR651425.29Ricky Rolls
7SNOW RUNNER426425.23John Judd
8FABULOUS KATIE877225.50William Elson
9SMASHNIAK HARE678825.53George Kadniak