Tuesday 8th November 2011

Box Draw For – Tuesday 8th November 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sapar Landscape Supplies03:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHILL’S OFFSIDER62483NBTP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
2EYES HOTFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3TRICK IT64222NBTA L Dargusch ( Qld)
4CIRCUS BOY76NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
5CHARDYN ICEFSHT M Snow (Cornubia)
6WHERE’S THE GIG28522NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
7KAWATI GIFT562NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
8MILEY’S HAND573NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
9MISS BLACK OPS727NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
10MISS LILY ROSE84358FSTDM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Dinky Di Web Design03:32PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M PURE7FSTDC E Byers (Drayton)
2BLACK TEE BIRD7FSTDP Furbank (Walloon)
3SEMINOLE BRAVEFSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
4KAWATI SKY36374NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
5TEWIN FOR ME75663NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
6BAD BEAR33237NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
7MAYWYN’S PIRATEF4528NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
8 BLUE34383NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
9SAM MOLLOY8NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
10FREMONTFNBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com03:52PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLIN123425.47G B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
2LUSINA4125.84I R Hoggan (Churchable)
3FREE FUTURE213NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
4TUACA BUBBLES75252NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
5NASHO GEOFF2723425.58O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
6KUROKAMI74125.52I R Hoggan (Churchable)
7BIT BALMY21225.57S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
8ROCK LOBSTER48225FSHP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
9FORCEFUL LIZZIE41534FSHB I Millard (Morayfield Qld)
10POKER ARCHICK6434525.91D Joyce (Coominya Qld)
Race No. 45th Grade 04:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEED SPIRIT2F63425.76J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2FUNKADELIC66333NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
3KAWATI LEE8524525.52L C Neal (Coominya)
4MEGSIE TOO85826NBTB J Holliday (Ipswich)
5DOWNUNDER DOLL2577125.66J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6LITTLE MERV1474625.52N J Evans (Thagoona)
7QUEEN MODEL1837225.31C E Byers (Drayton)
8IRON RAT82387NBTN G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
9LETHAL AZURE32688NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
10 ELLY4243725.54R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:32PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE TIGER4431130.93QP G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
2WOOROOLIN ROCKET16376NBTP W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3EUROA JAFFA8252231.14J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4SAVARNA GOLD1551FSTDA Green (Park Ridge)
5INDIGO SPIRIT72765FSTDL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
6FREE FALL1168131.14G Bowe (Clifton)
7HOW HIGH57545NBTS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
8LATE STORM3438330.96L P Franks (Brightview)
9KIRABILLI ARCHIE6561531.17C E Byers (Drayton)
10MASTER MILO6752731.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 63/4 Grade Qld Heritage Masonry04:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S FANCY57354FSTDR N Essex (Greenbank)
2LOCALIZE3666225.10G Bowe (Clifton)
3CITY GOSSIP5718425.15I R Hoggan (Churchable)
4GO BLUE BOY2673625.65P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
5WE’RE NOT THERE6152625.31M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6THAT’S EMMA LEE44724NBTA C Hess (Camira Qld)
7BROOKVALE STAR8314825.82J J Bradley (Coominya)
8MULLOKA5673825.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
9MISS SWEET TREY7357825.43P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
10PURE SHILOW36886NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
Race No. 7(0-3 Wins) White Rose Boarding Kennels05:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET ACHIEVER2412837.55K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
2DEEPLY RED77587FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
3VISF1254NBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
4KELL AND SAL12652NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
5DASHING PRINCE51236NBTG J Moore (Toowoomba)
6DAYSEAS MISSY7625638.13P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
7BLACK MARLIN33656NBTJ Price (Canungra)
8DIMPLES DIVA15382NBTA E Farrell (Coominya)
9BUCKS A MILLION74545NBTO Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
10LUCKY FOX2158737.99F Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
Race No. 8(best 8) Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:24PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S PADDY2756325.38L D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
2NO ENTRY5484125.22J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3TANGERINE SKY2667425.27M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4OUR CAPTAIN8211325.25M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
5OUTREACH5186525.33G Bowe (Clifton)
6RUNNING A DREAM2217825.01R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7SPRING IMAGE4323125.20C E Byers (Drayton)
8SPRING ROSE1252225.32C E Byers (Drayton)
9THAT’S EMMA LEE44724NBTA C Hess (Camira Qld)
10LOCALIZE3666225.10G Bowe (Clifton)
Race No. 95th Grade Ablatio Quarry05:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE KAWATI3163F25.36L C Neal (Coominya)
2SOLD IT2566125.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3AL JULHARA82451NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
4GIVE ME LOTS1816725.54T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5MISTRESS TEWIN3714325.40K J Boston (Berrinba)
6LINDSEY LOU3431125.49B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
7SMART ENFORCER8352325.57G W Evans (Beaudesert)
8LANDERS62618NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
9BLONDIE’S BABE43647NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
10MISS ZIPSTA58266NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.surepick.com.au05:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOKEL AGAIN11746FSTDS R Marschke (Lowood)
2HURRY HAROLD21745NBTN C Fertch (Coominya)
3POWER UP61467NBTT M Snow (Cornubia)
4BLACK NOT FAWN3767531.16L T Waldon (Camira)
5I’M DIFFERENT46861NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
6BIAGI JEWEL1F7130.85G Bowe (Clifton)
7TINY TALENT7674331.01M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
8UNBECOMING16767NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9LINE OF FIRE164FSTDT W Mccarthy (Springfield Lakes)
10SPANISH SIYAN67267NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments