Wednesday 31st October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday 31st October 2012

Race No. 1Kalka Palms Hotel Motel Maiden06:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYE FERNANDO53854NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
2TWENTY THREE5NBTG J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
3DRINKS AT RON’S26473NBTK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
4SET FOR LIFE76NBTW J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
5BOUNDLESS SPEED3856NBTD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
6HITCHIN’ A RIDE57738NBTB M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
7FOUR WAY KAINE36636NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
8CASCADES66381FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
9COSMIC SPEED74766NBTM L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
10SUPER CAR42685NBTB J Hall (Glenlee)
Race No. 2Frenchville Sports Club Maiden06:58PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR SPEED442NBTD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
2AMRON484FSHB E Terry (South Kolan Qld)
3ADDED VALUE8FSHK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
4SUNA THE SIZE78F47NBTT E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
5MADE FOR SPEED78554NBTM L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
6WIDE OPEN67NBTW J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
7ADVANCE FIRE52NBTG J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
8LAKODA IZZY62336NBTW J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
9SUPER CAR42685NBTB J Hall (Glenlee)
10KOOLBOO KANDYFSHB E Terry (South Kolan Qld)
Race No. 3Healthy Horses Novice07:18PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRIO QUEEN58652NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
2SPRING ALLIE1665NBTD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
3LAKODA CASSIE514324.45W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
4MISS CAMI LEE37252NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
5SURFIN’ BLUE5856724.76J A Kuhl (Mulara)
6PEDRO’S IMPACT86877NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
7TYPHOON SPEED2345624.56N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
8BRINDLE BERRY3F67724.47W J Boon (Springsure)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Knoxy’s Quality Meats 5th Grade07:38PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIMITAVE SPEED8437724.78N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
2SWEET HUMOUR8411123.88K F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
3SEISMIC CLAIRE2585424.04J P Feeney (North Rockhampton)
4VELOCITY ZING2121123.51C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
5DANA GABBI23166NBTK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
6KAY CEE FLYER5316624.04J A Kuhl (Mulara)
7IRISH MINSTREL4744324.14A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
8ANY SIZE7213624.03T E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
9GO WAGGA4483424.54A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
10BRITTANY KEEPING5643623.97G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Design 4th Grade07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINKY BILL1F27323.88W J Boon (Springsure)
2SPEED TO ABILITY8651823.91D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
3LAKODA PALE FACE3276324.13W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
4RAFFERTY5271423.83B J Hall (Glenlee)
5WILD DAISY5145324.13P D Frederickson (North Eton)
6IT’S RAINING4511223.87G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
7LAKODA PRINCESS2158423.86W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
8SWAGMAN SPIES2116123.66A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
9TRIFLE TRICK5718624.05A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
10WHERE’S JASSY6623523.96R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
Race No. 6Advanced Exhausts 4th/5th Grade08:18PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DECIDEDLY5465130.44C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
2APACHE SANCHO5321630.24A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
3RED BERET5361330.35N J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
4FOCUS442F230.32A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
5DETERENT4713129.88K F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
6DAYSEAS JOSH82142NBTJ E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
7AMORITA88262NBTG L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
8BOOM TO ZOOM75821NBTK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
9PARK LANE MCLEAN86837NBTK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
10OCTO BATTLE5345530.76J A Kuhl (Mulara)
Race No. 7Newsxpress Richardson Road Best 808:35PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR NIGHTMARE6438530.38M Bube (Berserker)
2TARDIS4346129.89W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
3PETIE PIE5347430.30W J Boon (Springsure)
4MANDAGERY MINT7146830.46J A Kuhl (Mulara)
5STAR PUPIL1311329.82W J Boon (Springsure)
6SPRING COMRADE5616330.31M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
7OBI WAN5223130.71P D Frederickson (North Eton)
8BOOKED1562130.20C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Rocky Feed And Seed Best 808:55PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST HOT SHERIFF1324223.62C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
2FESTINO FIESTA6833523.78W J Boon (Springsure)
3RUBY GAGA5415623.80G S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
4JAYMAN5622224.09J E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
5SPRING NEWS5125T23.60D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
6TOP BRAND1212323.63M Cox (Gracemere)
7HALLOWEEN SPIRIT3115623.87B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
8BLACK DELTA7861723.70B J Hall (Glenlee)
9WHIPPA SNIPPA3133423.86A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Aussie Blue Pet Meats 5th Grade09:19PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIBRANT SPEED2133123.88D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
2KOOLBOO KREME22461FSHJ N White (Bucca)
3PETAL PICKEN3567623.82N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
4MARG’S JOKER5177723.88G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
5MR. TICKLE’S8124.34R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
6REALON REDMAN3364624.00A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
7BEER ON FOUR77216FSHB E Terry (South Kolan Qld)
8FOUR LEGGED FURY6122723.92A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
9LEDARO JETHRO72551NBTK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
10MISS MOHICAN8573423.92G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
Race No. 10Dynamic Electrical 5th Grade09:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S BEAUTY4522124.39M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
2AS IF3332224.12K F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
3MAL’S PICK44483FSHB N Morris (Lowood)
4COLD VENGEANCE27733NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
5SMILING JOKER6642224.01G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
6PADDY’S DIAMOND44525NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
7MADAM ABBEY1424.18G J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
8BO JESS7133324.19G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
9REGGIE BRA3534424.12A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
10SURF THE CHANNEL4735823.95N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)