Tuesday, 14 July 2015

Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 14 July 2015

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafood7:14 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETITE MAGIC76422.73Robert Reid
2WALLEN JOE864622.54
3TONI’S QUITE4622.74Glen Olsen
4MAGIC CHAOS466522.92Judith Olsen
5SNEAKIN’ ROUNDNBTGlen Olsen
6MAYWYNS PING346422.41Robert Reid
7OSCAR TANGO322.66Michael Clark
8BAILINATOR545822.54Henry Parker
9BARNIE BOUCHEAU55723.74Henry Parker
Race No. 27:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDRIK2854NBTLee Pearce
2ZINGALONG SHEEDS8X1NBTRobert Reid
3MIDNIGHT EDITION222722.18Joan Newnham
4WHERE’S BLOCKER657222.19Glen Olsen
5HENRY JUDGE3122.61Robert Olsen
6FEAR ANDY337222.21Glen Olsen
7MAYWYN OODLESX76422.30Michael Fusco
8DEMORIC FIT786422.14Jon Forster
9WILDASH WHISPER186522.32Isobel Camp
10LIBERTY LEGS174822.01Glen Olsen
Race No. 3Cheapa Auto Spares7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPRESS PASS436722.30Michael Hickmott
2BLACK PEPPERCORN725622.14Harold Hovi
3THANK YOU POP1122.00Rhonda Goodwin
4HI HOMBRE134622.51Robert Lound
5KEWIN UP346222.36Glen Olsen
6MR. REX145522.76Robert Lound
7MISTIFIDE343622.05Joan Newnham
8HANK SNOW465622.37Robert Lound
9WILDASH WHISPER186522.32Isobel Camp
10POWER CELL148821.98Lee Pearce
Race No. 4All Rig Lifting8:14 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR AL187722.17Robert Lound
2SNAKE PROOF452222.17Isobel Camp
3COLLARINA635522.02Robert Lound
4KLONDIKE RUSH7673NBTMichael Fusco
5WINSOME TOMMY137222.28Michael Clark
6WILLIAM MAC241722.06Harold Hovi
7CUT OUT PASS854621.90John Barrow
8MR. HOPPINS3222NBTHeath Ardle
9RHONDA’S TEARS476422.17Rhonda Goodwin
10MISS GRAND THEFT787822.07Joan Newnham
Race No. 5Animal Naturals8:38 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON DECK315322.21Clarence Wilcox
2EUNICE LILLIAN353122.00Glen Olsen
3PACIFIC SPRING121321.92John Barrow
4PRIVATE TALK246522.02Jay Schafer
5EMINEM BLUE GIRLX35322.23Joan Newnham
6HOTSHOT HERO7X6822.62Robert Lound
7GUNNADOO SECRET211821.98Nancy Maynard
8BALZAREEN432522.20Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 6Dave Brent Constructions8:58 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE HOUDINI522628.93Heath Ardle
2IGNORE THE NOISE5221NBTGlen Olsen
3KNIGHTS TEMPLAR1635NBTRhonda Goodwin
4DEBORAH ROSE315828.94Matthew Mcguire
5BUCKAROO SUE438129.54Clarence Wilcox
6LISTEN134328.90Jay Schafer
7POISED TO POUNCE171528.78Glen Olsen
8VAPOUR FLIGHT722229.35Rhonda Goodwin
9BEACH FRONT341429.22Jay Schafer
Race No. 7Minnie Heath9:22 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY KYZON621422.18Joan Newnham
2IMPOSING SIND716522.09John Barrow
3BLACK DENIM747322.20Rhonda Goodwin
4SUPERMAC258522.01Jay Schafer
5GUNNADOO DELTA247421.91Nancy Maynard
6SCARLETT’S DEVIL444622.11Lee Pearce
7ZIPPING CARLTON271521.96Henry Parker
8BENEDICT GEOFF314121.97Robert Lound
Race No. 8Kerri Hayward9:41 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYNS MARTY146721.96Robert Reid
2SEE SENORA115121.84Graeme Gibson
3ZAMBEZI ROCK341121.84Michael Fusco
4SINDARYN163621.90John Barrow
5GUNNADOO RACER263121.71Nancy Maynard
6DIVVY UP243221.78Glen Olsen
7YOGI BLUE8176NBTRhonda Goodwin
8SAHARA DESERT362522.00Lee Pearce
Race No. 9Mcguire’s Racing10:06 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBI’S PRINCESS488422.19Rhonda Goodwin
2ELLY NORA374322.23Robert Lound
3BIG BAD TOM436422.50Heath Ardle
4GREYSTOKE BOY617622.62Andrew Weise
5PRINCE OF DOOM715622.42Robert Lound
6KENNY’S AROMA567322.40Matthew Mcguire
7LAID BACK LAD551822.07Michael Hickmott
8BUCKLED146822.25Joan Newnham
9RHONDA’S TEARS476422.17Rhonda Goodwin
10POWER CELL148821.98Lee Pearce
Race No. 10Bellevue Hotel10:24 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANIERNA137422.21Robert Lound
2SCORPIO JAY172322.13Joan Newnham
3BOLD DEBREE227722.23Robert Lound
4SMILEY FEE FEE216522.27Rhonda Goodwin
5VERY SPRITELY184622.53Kerry Griffin
6PATJACK LOMAR5215NBTHeath Ardle
7TOKALON HOTSHOT573423.00Ricky Camp
8BELIMBA HUSTLER517322.25Harold Hovi
9RHONDA’S TEARS476422.17Rhonda Goodwin
10LIBERTY LEGS174822.01Glen Olsen
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments