Tuesday 19th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 19th February 2013

Race No. 1Brook 06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BOPPER7NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
2RHONDA’S TORNADO44NBTR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
3LUCY’S ME MUM8NBTG E Thomson (Black River)
4SECOND STEPFSHR G Thomson (Black River)
5CAWBOURNE MISTY48NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
6SMILING RED LADYFSHB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
7BUDDY’S DELIGHT858NBTT K Jackson (West End Qld)
8JACKIE BE QUICK64NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
9METAL BOMBER43877NBTG B Dalley (Bluewater)
10JOEL CAN SING55687NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
Race No. 2Townsville Bulletin07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZUES’ BOLTFSHG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
2NEESON35422NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3MINI GUCCIFSHK B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
4LINFORD8NBTT Ellem (Townsville)
5HAVE A GUESS3455NBTG A Heath (Bluewater)
6TOMINGLEY LAD38285NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
7JEN’S GEM62NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
8WOOLEY FLEECEFSHR G Thomson (Black River)
9FAWN FLYER477FSHJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
10DUN WISHIN787NBTB A Dalley (Bluewater)
Race No. 3Gavin Mc Dougall07:35PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSION GALORE84745NBTM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
2TRAIN OF GOLD77814NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
3SHADOW BANKER77132NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
4KNOCK ‘EM OVER81478NBTM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
5BRICKIE BRYCE81684FSHJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
6GILL GRUNT3541122.69M P Rajan (Bluewater)
7HARA’S BEAUTY658F5FSHM L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
8KNOCK ‘EM DEAD2613322.97M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
9MORE FIVE41886NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Fred Swain 1 To 3 Wins Heat 107:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON SPEED55736FSTDN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
2TEMPO RHYTHM62332NBTR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
3OCTO BATTLE44144NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
4MADAM JENNI56347FSTDT Ellem (Townsville)
5PRIMITAVE SPEED46558FSTDN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
6HEIDI’S IMAGE6742529.64R W Lound (Jensen)
7SKIP TO MILOO62684NBTA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
8WHERE’S DA JING62514FSTDM T Clark (Gulliver)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Bushland Beach Store08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKIN’ DAY1331122.56M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
2BEEP BEEP CANUTE1114222.13R W Lound (Jensen)
3DRAKE EQUATION4181122.30T K Jackson (West End Qld)
4ASAMOAH5627322.28M P Rajan (Bluewater)
5MARK’S ALL4232222.28G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
6SHARED1233122.28P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
7SPIRITED BABE4242122.56R W Lound (Jensen)
8CHEESEY GRIN2141122.19J A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6’s Fish Bar08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH FERGUSON1631622.31R W Lound (Jensen)
2DANCING LASS8588522.26D M S Clair (Cranbrook)
3LANBROOK ARCHIE8628822.35R W Lound (Jensen)
4HORACE SLUGHORN7183622.45G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
5DOOLEY DIESEL1666422.11A Campbell (Townsville)
6EASY COME2727722.43A R Stout (Wulguru Qld)
7DUAL SKINNY6242622.30B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
8KAY CEE FLYER78435FSHJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
9SURF THE CHANNEL87574FSHN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
10HEATHER’S GIRL4178722.46R W Reid (Purono Park)
Race No. 7Sainne Lound08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT BULB1115521.98J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
2FANTASY BOOTS1433122.17G B Olsen (Bentley)
3HOT EFFORT24116NBTR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
4BOW YEAH5441222.24M H Mcguire (Wulguru Qld)
5LITTLE DOWN LORD51481FSHB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
6SHEZA KNOCKA5746622.28V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
7FIVE ON BLACK5836122.17G J Gibson (Ingham)
8MAN UP5512722.47D M S Clair (Cranbrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Rockpool Seafood Cafe09:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 1 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY’S CHAOS1351122.02G B Olsen (Bentley)
2CURLY MAC4164221.66J A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
3COLLI BELLE2111521.87S P Dodd (Wulguru)
4PERFECT SIX7251322.08R W Lound (Jensen)
5GABLE ROULETTE3133421.83R W Lound (Jensen)
6TOP KNOCK1531721.81P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
7HERMAN JOHN5212221.83G B Olsen (Bentley)
8MISTY KIRALEE5214822.16N A Maynard (Jensen)
9RHONDA WISHES2737622.01R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
10SPEED DIRECT52445NBTH M Parker (Ayr)
Race No. 9Pier Restaurant09:32PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED COLORADO1345429.08R W Lound (Jensen)
2TRANSFORM YAH5184629.40G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
3PARAMOUNT STEEL12253FSTDT Ellem (Townsville)
4LIZZY’S ANGEL5175729.83N A Maynard (Jensen)
5RAIL TORQUE3636329.60I M Camp (Bambaroo)
6SPRING COMRADE64134FSTDM L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
7TOXIC CHICK2678529.26G B Olsen (Bentley)
8MISTER CHARLIE43774NBTG A Heath (Bluewater)
9NASTY KANTASTA75788FSTDJ Forster (Kirwan)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Col & Lorrie Harvie 1 To 3 Wins Heat 209:50PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH FOR COVER25464NBTK B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
2LITTLE BOMBER56227NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
3GINA BENTLEY44356NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
4COOLANA RANI58336FSHG A Heath (Bluewater)
5SPARKLING SHELBY25376FSTDT Ellem (Townsville)
6FREMONT34727NBTK A Hayward (Townsville)
7KUROKAMI45755NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
8PELICAN PRINCESS12364FSTDN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Lounds’s Fresh Seafood10:07PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE NOAH6768822.03N A Maynard (Jensen)
2KEEN ELITE3522322.40R W Lound (Jensen)
3SMART SPENDER1736522.46R W Lound (Jensen)
4EDDIE’S GUESS8522822.20G A Heath (Bluewater)
5MANDAGERY MINT75657FSTDJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
6MADE FOR SPEED2441222.43M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
7MR. OCTANE8837722.16R W Reid (Purono Park)
8MISS FUI FUI3623322.66I M Camp (Bambaroo)
9SMOOTH AURORA3377422.24R G Thomson (Black River)
10LYNIE MAC67566NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
Race No. 12Burdekin Veterinary Services10:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAYAN2165122.69R W Lound (Jensen)
2SQUIZZY BENTLEY1176522.14P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
3WEE LOVE LISA58741FSHJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
4TIWI TERRA4654722.09R W Reid (Purono Park)
5MISS CAMI LEE7367TFSHJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
6JAZZ HEART6327222.40S P Dodd (Wulguru)
7GENTLE RHYTHM5416122.13C L Wilcox (Annandale)
8IN THE SLOT5226122.54R W Lound (Jensen)
9HERE AFTER6477622.30M P Rajan (Bluewater)
10NOT A GUESS7366522.65D J Wolfinden (Kirwan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments