Tuesday 19th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 19th July 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Skinnys Supa Deli07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 FORCE4338NBTM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
2LEICA BOO YAH62482NBTM Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
3RUNAWAY RAVEN5PFSHR G Thomson (Black River)
4GIVE ME OAK5FSHG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
5ELLE BEE66875FSHI M Camp (Bambaroo)
6BENTLEY BLOCKER47334NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
7DA SPEEDING RAT38426NBTJ A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
8CROSSES DIVIDE6FSHG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
9FLYING BEAR575NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
10KATHIE’S GIRL766NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
Race No. 2Maiden Marina Fresh07:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SKYS44483NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
2RAPID OAK6FSHG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
3OUR OAK8FSHG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
4BOO YAH STAR45443NBTM Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
5BEST SOX77NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
6LIL’ MASOFSHS J Boody (Andergrove Qld)
7COBRA STARSHIP55257NBTJ E Wooler (Stuart)
8BENTLEY BERNIE33262NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
9FLYING BEAR575NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
10KATHIE’S GIRL766NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
Race No. 3Novice Lound’s Fresh Seafoods07:55PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT MEMORY8278822.53M R Campbell (Jensen)
2TOP KNOCK14522.21J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3WOODY STAR72611FSHM R Campbell (Jensen)
4SHEZA KNOCKA2624122.28M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
5BILLIE MISTOUT15576FSHM R Campbell (Jensen)
6LOVE GURU4122.30N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
7JAZZ HEART2153422.53S P Dodd (Wulguru)
8BLACK FEATHER1764322.49J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
9CHECK THE ROBBER2655622.66G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
10FAMILY TIES26477NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
Race No. 44th Grade Nq Coolectrix08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTTA STATE6116322.08M R Campbell (Jensen)
2BLUE RADLER42356FSHB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3PETTICOAT LANE5541122.31T K Jackson (West End Qld)
4ONE MORE PIRATE4634322.43A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
5MADAME PEDRO8571422.11R W Reid (Purono Park)
6ALL ABOUT MENO2277122.00M R Campbell (Jensen)
7BLUE’S 6725622.25M R Campbell (Jensen)
8MAYWYN MAYBE2656322.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
9JARRY BOY2757522.21M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade All-rig Lifting08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTBACK THUNDER16513NBTN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
2BENTLEY JOE12352NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
3TOTALLY ELOQUENT13135NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
4FARMOR CLASS22232NBTS W Scott (Mount Pleasant)
5SALTWATER LEGEND3156329.37G B Olsen (Nome)
6IN MEXICO7888629.74J E Wooler (Stuart)
7ASAMOAH2511129.77M P Rajan (Bluewater)
8ASTERAL DANCER71487NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
9HEZ ME MATE41857FSHO G Thomson (Black River)
10GOZO FAST GIRL6744629.40M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
Race No. 63/4 Grade Michele Miles Distributors08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKOLOAD1256422.32N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
2AUGUSTUS24F7222.38B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3PEDRO’S LINK2648222.20M R Campbell (Jensen)
4SECOND GLANCE3415522.15M R Campbell (Jensen)
5DARK JEWELL LEE6863222.50G Tsakissiris (Woree Qld)
6MAYBE MINE5432222.19N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
7TROUBADOUR5517122.22G B Olsen (Nome)
8MINGELA MAULER4354623.19R W Reid (Purono Park)
9JARRY BOY2757522.21M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Veronica Smith09:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELL MADE2245429.60G A Heath (Bluewater)
2RED COLORADO28432NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
3PEEWEE LOUISE6343229.37N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
4TOXIC CHICK1546729.27G B Olsen (Nome)
5DENGUE FURY8732629.18N A Maynard (Jensen)
6SUPER SOPRANO72643NBTM P Rajan (Bluewater)
7ALL RIG FLYER1343329.96R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
8ELIJAH BALE25288FSHM R Campbell (Jensen)
9COIN TIGER3433429.59G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
10CHIC CHIC BOOM1646729.59J E Wooler (Stuart)
Race No. 81/2 Grade F.f.a. Coral Coast Kitchens09:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD APACHE3512322.15M R Campbell (Jensen)
2ANDY’S CHAOS3462F22.10G B Olsen (Nome)
3HALIFAX BAY2223422.11M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
4SCOTT DIAMONDS3413722.18A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
5WHO DO ASSASSIN6617422.21B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
6MR. SOLUTION5427421.82M R Campbell (Jensen)
7SEE BLUE5211522.25N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
8SALTWATER CHAOS1524522.09G B Olsen (Nome)
9GABLE ROULETTE3665621.83M R Campbell (Jensen)
Race No. 95th Grade Fulham Road Fish Bar09:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW SHIRAZ3825122.37B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
2SALTWATER DANCER7376822.20G B Olsen (Nome)
3OH SO VEGAS38844NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
4BLACK RAFAEL5817422.34N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
5EWAN HILLS8161422.49C L Wilcox (Annandale)
6BLUE FOLEY62161NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
7KERRY DEAN46342NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
8SMOOTH AURORA6553622.24R G Thomson (Black River)
9BEARLY FLYING4735622.52N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
10TIWI TERRA142822.22N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 105th Grade Woodlands Newsagency10:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS EMINEM7727722.01J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
2SAN NEGARD45178FSHG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
3MORTUS MAXIMUS2122222.63B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
4IT’S ALL PERFECT2113122.30B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5BRIM BELL23682NBTA G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
6BRON’S GIRL67685NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
7MAJOR MINORITY1836122.40N W Randall (Bushland Beach Qld)
8RALPHY ROCKET3141822.12J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
9EUREKA CITRATE8857522.20M R Campbell (Jensen)
10LEAH GARCIA1534522.37R G Thomson (Black River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments