Tuesday, 2 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 2 June 2015

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafood7:16 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH WHISPER326322.32Isobel Camp
2FREAKS ATNBT
3PETITE MAGICNBTRobert Reid
4MAYWYNS PING5454NBTRobert Reid
5BLUEFIRE CHALICE6622.94Kevin Wheeler
6MAGIC CHAOS4622.92Judith Olsen
7RHONDA’S RAVEN7823.53Rhonda Goodwin
8TEAM TOKALON727722.97Ricky Camp
9ACID BOMB256522.40
10WALLABY JACK785422.70Robert Thomson
Race No. 2Angliss Meats Townsville7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPRESS PASS862422.30Michael Hickmott
2KEWIN UP541522.36Glen Olsen
3TOKALON HOTSHOT865423.56Ricky Camp
4WHERE’S BLOCKER1622.20Glen Olsen
5BRIGHT DEBREE546222.53Robert Lound
6DEMORIC FIT267822.14Jon Forster
7MIDNIGHT EDITION162322.35Joan Newnham
8EBONY SPECIAL474222.30Graham Thomson
9MANCHU WOK686822.37Lee Pearce
Race No. 3Town Automatics7:53 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMETHING BAD1NBTGlen Olsen
2KNOCK THE TOP413429.14Robert Lound
3SCORPIO JAY222629.19Joan Newnham
4COSMIC FREEZE6875NBTGraham Thomson
6LISTEN542329.38Jay Schafer
7OBLIVION758829.58Heath Ardle
8SCOTTISH CLAN545229.27Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 4Wally 8:12 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KLONDIKE RUSH167729.73
2MINGELA COSMO356629.44Robert Olsen
3BEACH FRONT621529.22Jay Schafer
4GUNNADOO DELTA412429.22Nancy Maynard
6RAILROAD ROCKET736129.31Robert Lound
7ASA EXTREME652129.15Michael Hickmott
8POWER CELL365129.28Lee Pearce
Race No. 5Woolcock Auto’s8:35 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLEEPY MIME212722.14Rhonda Goodwin
2JACK SPRITE735322.19Robert Thomson
3BENEDICT GEOFF1361NBTRobert Lound
4SAVIOUR575622.02Michael Hickmott
5WILLIAM MAC432422.06Harold Hovi
6VELOCITY KYZON566222.31Joan Newnham
7LISTEN NOW774721.91Jay Schafer
8SNAKE PROOF143322.17Isobel Camp
Race No. 6Steve & Loundy8:53 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOO MOO241422.10Heath Ardle
2GUNNADOO RACER272221.71Nancy Maynard
3EMINEM BLUE GIRL524X22.23Joan Newnham
4BLUE STITCH823321.81Daniel Miles
5EUNICE LILLIAN521622.00Glen Olsen
6WIND TRACKER434422.01Steve Dodd
7IMPOSING SIND766122.21John Barrow
8SENOR AL661822.17Robert Lound
Race No. 7Miles Kitchen Refinishing9:16 PM
2/3 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REECY GOGOLAC544521.94Harold Hovi
2SAHARA DESERT735322.00Lee Pearce
3SEE SENORA121121.84Graeme Gibson
4ALL BUT CENTRE221521.99Rhonda Goodwin
6MAYWYNS MARTY365521.96Robert Reid
7SUPERMAC341122.01Jay Schafer
8PHOTO BOOTH733521.91Glen Olsen
Race No. 8Townsville Grand Prix 498 F9:39 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $6,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,655 2nd: $1,330 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POST BOX135228.71Michael Hickmott
2BLUE HOUDINI415228.93Heath Ardle
3LILLY BELLEBIRD518328.77Robert Lound
4ZAMBEZI ROCK224329.02Michael Fusco
5POISED TO POUNCE111128.78Glen Olsen
6PRIVATE TALK161128.97Jay Schafer
7CUT OUT PASS53X428.90John Barrow
8BIG BAD TOM455429.61
9MAYWYNS MARTY365529.49Robert Reid
10ALL BUT CENTRE221529.53Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 9Dylan Heath9:59 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANIERNA835422.39Robert Lound
2SMILEY FEE FEE264622.31Rhonda Goodwin
3MISS DENMARK275522.31Graham Thomson
4LAID BACK LAD311522.07Michael Hickmott
5BRIGHT REBEL513322.22Robert Thomson
6BLINGLE257623.22Matthew Mcguire
7BLACK PEPPERCORN818622.29Harold Hovi
8VERY SPRITELY351122.59Kerry Griffin
Race No. 10Bellevue Hotel10:18 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE SIND357622.08Jay Schafer
2BUCKLED738122.25Joan Newnham
3VAPOUR FLIGHT271422.23Rhonda Goodwin
4PACIFIC SPRING574522.08John Barrow
5WILDASH MONTE664822.27Isobel Camp
6BELIMBA HUSTLER654622.25Harold Hovi
7GUNNADOO SECRET445221.98Nancy Maynard
8ATLANTIC HAWKE177822.18Gary Heath
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments