Tuesday, 21 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 21 June 2016

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville7:15 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURRIED SAUSAGENBTGraham Thomson
2GIUGIARO78722.85Lee Pearce
3RIVER DIAMONDNBTMatthew Mcguire
4NORTHUMBERLAND364522.58Clarence Wilcox
5PEARSON PRIDE868X23.03Lyn Randall
6INDISPENSABLE382622.80Robert Lound
7RHONDA’S STAR722.95Rhonda Essery
8SWIFT BERNARD522.89Rhonda Essery
Race No. 2Rq Maiden 1000 Tsv 380 F7:35 PM
MF event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $2,186 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,530 2nd: $437 3rd: $219.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLOTTE’S MISS222.56Rhonda Essery
2GUNNADOO VIEW121.69Harold Hovi
3RUN ZAHLI733422.49Thomas Jackson
4CORONA MISS556322.67Hayden Dodd
5ALWAYS A DIVA227322.32Joan Newnham
6RHONDA’S SEA422.68Rhonda Essery
7SIR REGINALD652222.03Hayden Dodd
8COUGAR KEITH122.37Rhonda Essery
9NORTHUMBERLAND364522.58Clarence Wilcox
10SWIFT BERNARD522.89Rhonda Essery
Race No. 3Townsville Greyhound Owners & Tr…7:55 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMOUS REBEL371722.79Graham Thomson
2WILDASH DIDDY548222.64Isobel Camp
3SHOUT ROYALE5358NBTRobert Lound
4STORM BREAKER421522.77Robert Lound
5I’M OUTTA HERE341622.41Rhonda Essery
6ABRAHAM KEEPING524222.19Clarence Wilcox
7KNOCKA SHEEHAN61322.48Joan Newnham
8MIDNIGHT EDITION328522.18Joan Newnham
9I’M A GIFT764622.12Nancy Maynard
10KNOCKIN’ BLUE554722.37Michael Davies
Race No. 4Bohle Barn8:15 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND OLLIE153122.35Rhonda Essery
2PINK CADILLAC276722.27Robert Reid
3PARTY FOR TWO155522.04Rhonda Essery
4SWEET TALKIN GAL458622.32Harold Hovi
5BIG BAD BLOCKER323222.05Glen Olsen
6CYCLONE ROSIE878622.18Heath Ardle
7VELOCITY LAVINIA233622.26Joan Newnham
8BRUTON MISS386122.02Robert Thomson
9SNAKE PROOF678622.16Isobel Camp
10LISTEN CAPTAINX88822.53Joan Newnham
Race No. 5Mcguire’s Racing8:35 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEFIRE CHALICE627829.14Kevin Wheeler
2VELOCITY KYZON677529.33Joan Newnham
3KERRIE’S A MINX123428.84Glen Olsen
4REBEL CAIN8326NBTRobert Lound
5RAIL GUN687730.05Mate Rajan
6POISED TO POUNCE357328.78Glen Olsen
7ZAMBEZI GIRL1888NBTLyn Randall
8STREAKS OF GOLD411329.02Gavin Mcdougall
Race No. 6Rosey Olsen8:55 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZOR ROSE415221.93Matthew Mcguire
2CRUSHED ICE283321.90Daniel Miles
3VERY SPRITELY873622.14Joan Newnham
4EMBELLISH344121.81Norm Bradford
5CARLYLE TYCOON738722.06Robert Thomson
6KEZZA’S SPIRIT324522.16Jon Forster
7SHINEY THINGS462121.73Glen Olsen
8MISS GRAND THEFT834121.94Michael Davies
Race No. 7Doug Murphy Memorial 5th Grade F9:15 PM
5F event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANK YOU POP753429.08Rhonda Essery
2MID WESTERN GIRL464329.28Jon Forster
3BEHM366229.17Kevin Wheeler
4ASA EL CHAPPO336128.76Michael Hickmott
5BON ECHO245229.02Gavin Mcdougall
6WHERE’S BLOCKER652429.35Glen Olsen
7RAISE ‘EM UP246329.04Rhonda Essery
8PROSPECT532128.85Harold Hovi
9FERNLEE STAR334529.36Rhonda Essery
10PARTY FOR TWO155529.53Rhonda Essery
Race No. 8Hickmott’s Carpentry Maint9:35 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM THE TAP456721.97Robert Thomson
2MOO MOO213422.06Rhonda Essery
3FARMOR TO DO174522.14Rhonda Essery
4ROCKET’S MAGIC115121.54Robert Thomson
6DEBORAH ROSE343421.93Matthew Mcguire
7SHOT OF CAIN161421.91Matthew Mcguire
8DIVVY UP231521.78Glen Olsen
Race No. 9Doug Warrington9:58 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FACE TIME611121.92Glen Olsen
2FARMOR GREENIES547122.16Rhonda Essery
3CABARET TONIGHT541721.92Jon Forster
4OSCAR TANGO216421.88Michael Clark
5SPUDNUT318322.12Robert Thomson
6MAGIC BEAU375122.06Judith Olsen
7BUENA VISTA1132NBTNorm Bradford
8NEVILLE ROSE121421.82Matthew Mcguire
9MAGIC CHAOS258822.01Judith Olsen
10SNAKE PROOF678622.16Isobel Camp
Race No. 10Coral Coast Kitchens10:20 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PA TING482322.14Robert Lound
2PHOTO BOOTH765721.91Glen Olsen
3JACOBITE PHANTOM466322.38Lyn Randall
4BRIGHT REBEL746221.96Robert Thomson
5COSMIC MARLOW182822.26Rhonda Essery
6SPRING CLOVER764222.21Joan Newnham
7OBSTRUCTION2454NBTHeath Ardle
8MAKING WAVES5521NBTNorm Bradford
9MAGIC CHAOS258822.01Judith Olsen
10LISTEN CAPTAINX88822.53Joan Newnham
Race No. 11Bohle Barn10:40 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDRIK552322.03Henry Parker
2TANGI MION743322.12Heath Ardle
3LIBERTY LEGS521721.96Glen Olsen
4FARMOR BRING IT318421.90Rhonda Essery
5OUR MADAM727622.08Robert Lound
6SCOTTIE’S GIRL754521.97Robert Thomson
7VELOCITY AIM577522.18Joan Newnham
8FARMOR KABOOM555622.52Rhonda Essery
9MAGIC CHAOS258822.01Judith Olsen
10SNAKE PROOF678622.16Isobel Camp