Tuesday 27th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 27th July 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 N/p Rocky Ridge Farm06:55PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOOTH TOUCHDOWN31874N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
2SAW31177J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
3BLUE CHICKAROO62547G E Thomson (Black River)
4ANOTHER SIZE21318N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
5SUPER WALLY24144K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
6CHECK THE ROBBER44265G G Graham (Oonoonba)
7FUELLED FANTASY1S J Clark (Aeroglen)
8GABLE ROULETTE11151M R Campbell (Jensen)
9SLAYED EM AGAIN75787J C Haim (Nanango)
10SMOOTH MISSILE755R G Thomson (Black River)
Race No. 2Ht 2 N/p Young Guns Garrards07:11PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REDDY TOO GO11644N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
2COMMODORE DRIVE72165B R Belford (Gumlow)
3BLUEGUM FOREST52134N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
4IN MEXICO63583J E Wooler (Stuart)
5TRIGGER MAN831T5G R Thomson (Jensen)
6PERFECT THRILL14617S J Boody (Andergrove)
7MR. LORIAN21665N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
8SECOND GLANCE31212M R Campbell (Jensen)
9SLAYED EM AGAIN75787J C Haim (Nanango)
10SMOOTH MISSILE755R G Thomson (Black River)
Race No. 3Ht 3 N/p Young Guns Kooloop Collars07:35PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CELICA ASSASSIN15271N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
2DON’T LISTEN33121B R Belford (Gumlow)
3MINGELA MAULER1124R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
4UNDERCOVER COP82836J E Wooler (Stuart)
5SEE BLUE24311N E Waters (Bluewater)
6WHO DO ASSASSIN1G J Lee (Bushland Beach)
7SIZE IS NOTHING7355FN R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
8SMOOTH TRAIN714R G Thomson (Black River)
9KIBBLE KIDJ C Haim (Nanango)
10BILLY OCTANE63878G R Thomson (Jensen)
Race No. 4Ht 4 N/p Young Guns Bellevue Hotel07:53PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIZZA BOEING76468M R Campbell (Jensen)
2SMOOTH AURORA73626R G Thomson (Black River)
3MYSTERIOUS MISS87G E Thomson (Black River)
4I’M THE DARLING68657K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
5PURE CLEO61M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
6DAYKIN FLASH51448G Tsakissiris (Woree)
7MISS EMINEM71855J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
8MIGHTY OBVIOUSF1538N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
9KIBBLE KIDJ C Haim (Nanango)
10BILLY OCTANE63878G R Thomson (Jensen)
Race No. 5(best 8) ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:12PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAXANITE63241M R Campbell (Jensen)
2PIRATE BIRD13288T Waters (Bluewater)
3BERKELE33134M R Campbell (Jensen)
4MR. NEWFOUND25255G G Graham (Oonoonba)
5MISS RAGAMUFFIN43387J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
6IMPOSING JETT11141R L Black (South Johnstone)
7BIG ENFORCER52161B R Belford (Gumlow)
8FOUR WAY SPARK12271D C Godfrey (Tully)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 64/5 Grade Townsville Bulletin08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARTY HERMAN12222D C Miles (Garbutt)
2REGENT PEARL75346M R Campbell (Jensen)
3COWBOY BILLY46246B R Belford (Gumlow)
4WITHERENS PRINCE46552J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
5WELL MADE21123G A Heath (Bluewater)
6ZACKIIAH62484B C Randall (Bluewater Park)
7LEICA BELLE62266N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
8GOODTIME GERTIE15551G A Heath (Bluewater)
9GO SHARN56844M Rajan (Bluewater)
10MACAU FLYER63544K B Wheeler (Woree)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Judge Bros.08:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK JEWELL LEE75212A G Milani (South Johnstone)
2PEDRO’S LINK87822M R Campbell (Jensen)
3LOCKY’S GAL23163P T Rudall (Nome)
4HAPPY ATTITUDE77466R G Thomson (Black River)
5MORE FURY61833B R Belford (Gumlow)
6VOODOO SHAKER67512M R Campbell (Jensen)
7MISS MANHATTEN54465S Godfrey (Tully)
8CAMPANCO56854R B Camp (Toobanna)
9UNMARKED77522R B Camp (Toobanna)
10PURE CRYSTAL24253M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
Race No. 81/2 Grade F.f.a. Www.townsvillegreyhound09:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FUELLED FURY21142S J Clark (Aeroglen)
2TWO SHORT24322P Ryan (Cranbrook)
3BOLD APACHE65515T Waters (Bluewater)
4CONTROL SYSTEM24431G B Olsen (Nome)
5JARRY BOY61863M Rajan (Bluewater)
6DENGUE FURY11418N A Maynard (Jensen)
7ZANE’S BOY25134M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
8HALIFAX BAY11213M Rajan (Bluewater)
9MR. SOLUTION46745M R Campbell (Jensen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 95th Grade At Stud09:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHAPLIN AIR13567G R Thomson (Jensen)
2TAIL TRAIN86342J C Haim (Nanango)
3LUKE’S PRINCESS15526A G Milani (South Johnstone)
4MONKEY STANLEY64335D C Godfrey (Tully)
5ORIGINAL ESSENCE45738O G Thomson (Black River)
6COIN TIGER15245T Waters (Bluewater)
7ONE OVER26582J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
8BROTHER NOOMPS55733N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
9BRIM BELL28357A G Milani (South Johnstone)
10RAVEN’S BRIDE22657I M Camp (Bambaroo)
Race No. 105th Grade Angliss Meats Castletown09:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIMPLY RIPPLES58T73N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
2SPEEDY LUIGI68326N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
3ZANY BLUE22433C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
4PEDRO’S MAGIC32673J E Wooler (Stuart)
5LITTLE FOX13645J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
6MADAME PEDRO88527M T Clark (Gulliver)
7ELLA’S SARGE86862N W Randall (Bushland Beach)
8MAYWYN MAYBE33843S P Dodd (Wulguru)
9SPLIT PROFITS45428M R Bernstone (Mount Low)
10JUST IN TEARS56724T K Jackson (West End)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments