Tuesday, 29 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville Greyhound Racing Club – Tuesday, 29 April 2014

Race No. 1Lound’s Fresh Seafoods7:15 PM
MAIDEN event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA DANGERNBT
2WILDASH PLUMBOBNBTIsobel Camp
3COSMIC SUNSETNBT
4FLYING ANDRENBTRobert Thomson
6ALL BARNBTRobert Lound
7STUCK ON PAUSENBTHeath Ardle
8BOTTLE OF REDGlen Olsen
Race No. 2Aaa Fnq Batteries7:35 PM
NOVICE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR EXTREMENBTSteven Scott
2EMINEM BLUE GIRL22.52 25Mar14Joan Newnham
3ROSIE’S MATENBTSteve Dodd
4GYMPIE FLYERNBTKevin Wheeler
5PURE GLASS22.82 25Mar14Kevin Wheeler
6BOY OH BOY22.85 25Sep12Anthony Camilleri
7FLYING FEAR22.88 22Apr14Joan Newnham
8RONAKE LAD22.28 15Apr14Nancy Maynard
9RUSSELLO22.85 1Apr14Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 3Zeb Essery7:55 PM
5TH GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUROKAMI22.75 6Mar12Graham Thomson
2GEORGIA JANE22.53 15Oct13Jason Riley
3GOGO BLASTER22.22 21Aug12Jon Forster
4SALTWATER LEGEND21.84 17Jan12Glen Olsen
5EWAN HILLS22.28 19Jun12Clarence Wilcox
6PERFECT SIX22.06 7May13Robert Lound
7HONESTY22.48 11Jan11Anthony Camilleri
8GILL GRUNT22.27 7May13Mate Rajan
9TEMPO RHYTHM22.63 8Jan13Rhonda Goodwin
10SIENNA RUBYNBTRhonda Goodwin
Race No. 4Sean Essery8:15 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 498 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNING CAPTAIN29.25 26Oct13Robert Lound
2MYALLA NEVER29.46 8Apr14Graham Thomson
3TEMPO REDNECK29.37 18Jun13Rhonda Goodwin
4FREMONT29.33 16Jul13Kerri Hayward
5DOOLEY DIESEL29.72 17Apr12Jay Schafer
6ANDY’S MISS29.11 15Apr14Glen Olsen
7DIAMOND HIGH28.94 8Oct13Robert Lound
8EL GUMLOW29.25 22Oct13John Barrow
9SHAKE YA TUSH29.49 3Dec13
10KANE’S CANUTENBTRobert Lound
Race No. 5Rob, Lyn & Norm Randall8:35 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING CHONAILL22.06 11Mar14Neville Waters
2RHONDA WISHES21.90 14May13Rhonda Goodwin
3MR. OCTANE22.16 17Jul12Joan Newnham
4CAWBOURNE NOAH22.03 4Dec12Robert Lound
5BLUE STITCH22.01 14Jan14
6MARK’S ALL22.07 7May13Glen Graham
7AROLOK BEAUTY22.41 16Apr13Clarence Wilcox
8WIND TRACKER22.25 15Apr14Steve Dodd
9TEMPO RHYTHM22.63 8Jan13Rhonda Goodwin
10DELAY IN TRANSIT22.28 26Nov13Mate Rajan
Race No. 6Kerri Haywood8:55 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL JACKPOT21.99 22Apr14Steve Dodd
2IN THE SLOT22.23 7May13Robert Lound
3COOL SPRITE22.22 8Apr14Graham Thomson
4SINDARYN22.06 22Apr14John Barrow
5NEED THE MONEY22.02 15Apr14Glen Olsen
6JACK SPRITE22.33 22Apr14Robert Thomson
7SAVIOURNBTMichael Hickmott
8PETER JUDGE22.43 1Apr14Robert Olsen
Race No. 7Stephen & Rhonda Essery9:15 PM
BEST 8 event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR KARMA22.03 18Mar14Wayne Scott
2TOP KNOCK21.81 19Jun12Joan Newnham
3COACH LITTLE22.11 5Nov13Robert Olsen
4DIVVY UP21.96 17Dec13Glen Olsen
5GUNNADOO RACER21.90 26Nov13Nancy Maynard
6KNOCKIN’ DAY22.18 26Oct13Michael Hickmott
7ETHEL HORNER21.96 4Mar14Robert Lound
8HERMAN JOHN21.83 26Jul11Glen Olsen
Race No. 8Hickmott & Sons9:35 PM
5TH GRADE event over 498 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNY BOOKERNBT
2TOKALON TORNADO29.46 2Oct12Isobel Camp
3BAZAAR BOMBERFSTDMatthew Mcguire
4MADD PUNTINGNBTRobert Lound
5SEAVIEW LANEFSTDRobert Lound
6SKIP TO MILOONBTAnthony Camilleri
7DASH FOR COVER29.38 19Nov13Kevin Wheeler
8SECOND PEARLNBTDaniel Miles
9RUN KNOCKA RUN29.73 29Oct13Robert Lound
10COOLANA RANI29.41 4Jun13Gary Heath
Race No. 9Get Well ‘binks’ Walker9:55 PM
5TH GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONO CADEAUX22.32 19Nov13Mate Rajan
2SEE SENORITA22.53 1Apr14Neville Waters
3SNAKE PROOF22.17 1Oct13Isobel Camp
4CINDA’S DREAM22.92 11Feb14Robert Lound
5PHOTO BOOTH22.45 28Jan14Glen Olsen
6LET’S STOP TIMENBTSteven Scott
7GUNNADOO JAZZ22.53 26Nov13Nancy Maynard
8STOP THE PAIN22.53 22Apr14Greta Thomson
9SIENNA RUBYNBTRhonda Goodwin
10HAVE A GUESS22.58 26Feb13Gary Heath
Race No. 10Judy Olsen10:12 PM
5TH GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY’S THUNDER22.28 12Nov13Mick Prien
2SURF THE HIGHWAY22.77 12Nov13Greta Thomson
3TRENDY SPRITE22.45 3Sep13Graham Thomson
4HARRY BOOKERNBTAllan Metcalfe
5PREMIER HEADLINE21.98 8Oct13Jon Forster
6DOWN HEARTED22.70 7Jan14David Wolfinden
7BLUE EYED SON21.92 5Jun12Robert Lound
8MAGIC MAZ22.50 9Jul13Jay Schafer
9HAVE A GUESS22.58 26Feb13Gary Heath
10GAYAN22.58 23Apr13Rhonda Goodwin
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments