Tuesday 6th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 6th November 2012

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafood Maiden06:50PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH FOR COVER7FSHK B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
2MY HONEY77874NBTA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
3SPICED PUMPKIN75537NBTM C Prien (Alice River Qld)
4CHECK YA BLACK4NBTM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JONES283NBTL S Hogg (Deeragun)
7POINTY END FIRST53756NBTR W Reid (Purono Park)
8JOEL CAN SING55687NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Greasy Grizzly @ Stud 5th Grade07:08PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAKE EQUATION68763NBTT K Jackson (West End Qld)
2DUAL SKINNY8641122.50B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3FLASH FERGUSON3765622.31J A Riley (Kirwan Qld)
4KALYNDA CHASE26633NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
5BLACK FEATHER5653422.41J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
6MADAM JENNI45675NBTT Ellem (Townsville)
7GOGO BLASTER4424522.22J Forster (Kirwan)
8RAZED18722NBTH M Parker (Ayr)
9BLUE EYED SON5875521.92R W Lound (Jensen)
10JACK ATTITUDE12P7622.30R W Lound (Jensen)
Race No. 3Kaylen Heath 5th Grade07:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREMONT3256322.17R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
2OUTBACK THUNDER2585422.19I M Camp (Bambaroo)
3HEATHER’S GIRL6774122.46J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
4IT’S A KNOCKOUT1233222.51N A Maynard (Jensen)
5OAK TREE3858322.70A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
6SQUIZZY BENTLEY1322.14P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
7LYNIE MAC75686NBTT Ellem (Townsville)
8KUROKAMI4274422.75G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
9BLUE EYED SON5875521.92R W Lound (Jensen)
10JACK ATTITUDE12P7622.30R W Lound (Jensen)
Race No. 4Gary Heath 4th Grade07:50PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE RADLER8856622.14G J Mcdougall (Kirwan)
2KNOCK ME NOT2612221.99R W Lound (Jensen)
3GENTLE RHYTHM3427322.13C L Wilcox (Annandale)
4MR. OCTANE2124822.16J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
5SMOOTH AURORA5551222.24R G Thomson (Black River)
6SHEZA KNOCKA3331322.28V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
7RETTAK25155FSHA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
8MAN UP3142122.49D M S Clair (Cranbrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Comtek Nq Rql Young Guns Heat 108:09PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIZZY’S ANGEL12516NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
2CONNIE GRO GO54346FSHP J Milani (Innisfail Qld)
3NOT A GUESS31134NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
4GINA BENTLEY34FSTDP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6REESE’S BAY31381FSTDA G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
7TOKALON TORNADO3245229.46R B Camp (Ingham Qld)
8LIGHT BULB5326129.36J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Comtek Nq Rql Young Guns Heat 208:27PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMYLEE SERENADE21828NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
2MINGELA FLASH26533NBTR J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
3SPEED DIRECT48212FSHH M Parker (Ayr)
4FANTASY BOOTS44522NBTG B Olsen (Bentley)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EDDIE’S GUESS3218529.41G A Heath (Bluewater)
7CAWBOURNE NOAH82174NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
8RHONDA WISHES31F21FSTDR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Deeragun Tab 4/5 Grade08:50PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENTLEY BERNIE8263729.19P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
2TOXIC CHICK3274429.26G B Olsen (Bentley)
3HEIDI’S IMAGE4654429.64R W Lound (Jensen)
4MAJOR WHIRL35425NBTN W Randall (Jensen Qld)
5CHECK THE ROBBER37687NBTG G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
6MOOKI7656829.13M P Rajan (Bluewater)
7MISS FUI FUI2374829.37I M Camp (Bambaroo)
8TRANSFORM YAH4754229.42G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Marion Heath 1/2 Grade09:07PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY KIRALEE3521422.16N A Maynard (Jensen)
2SALTWATER LEGEND5231121.84G B Olsen (Bentley)
3PERFECT SIX1314522.08R W Lound (Jensen)
4MINOR WORK3371822.09B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5TOKALON THUNDER1772222.31R B Camp (Ingham Qld)
6CHAPMAN3541622.14V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
7GEORGEE GO WING5312221.80R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
8CURLY MAC3171321.66J A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mark Heath 3/4 Grade09:25AM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE JAZZY1153422.19T K Jackson (West End Qld)
2RITZA FRANKY77777NBTR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
3EASY COME5777122.43A R Stout (Wulguru Qld)
4DANCING LASS3161122.26D M S Clair (Cranbrook)
5MARK’S ALL7142222.34G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
6SECOND GLANCE1663622.15R W Lound (Jensen)
7SHAMROCK’S SON1143122.22A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
8JAZZ HEART1324322.40S P Dodd (Wulguru)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Doug Warrington 4/5 Grade09:47PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CONCHITA5673522.33K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
2EWAN HILLS7852822.28C L Wilcox (Annandale)
3KEEN ELITE1516522.40R W Lound (Jensen)
4ONE MORE PIRATE7237422.43A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
5RAIL TORQUE8673622.24I M Camp (Bambaroo)
6CHEESEY GRIN65487NBTJ A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
7MAYWYN MAYBE54F5322.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
8HORACE SLUGHORN28857FSHG G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
9BLUE EYED SON5875521.92R W Lound (Jensen)
10JACK ATTITUDE12P7622.30R W Lound (Jensen)