Tuesday, 8 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 8 September 2015

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville7:14 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVIN’ MAGICNBTRhonda Goodwin
2VELOCITY ONO3522.63Joan Newnham
3ZAYRAHNBTGlen Olsen
4PETITE MAGIC363522.43Robert Reid
5COMMANCHENBTAnthony Camilleri
6FEAR DEMI222.67Glen Olsen
7TONI’S QUITE732422.44Glen Olsen
8OCTAVIAN22322.45Glen Olsen
9CHAOTIC MAGIC422.42Michael Clark
10DAY DRINKING422.80Glen Olsen
Race No. 2 & Rhona Goodwin7:38 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZINGALONG SHEEDS386722.36Robert Reid
2MIDNIGHT EDITION775522.18Joan Newnham
3EBONY SPECIAL467622.30Graham Thomson
4FREDRIK263522.57Lee Pearce
5REBEL 733622.51
6FEAR ANDY232322.16Glen Olsen
7RHONDA JOAN571422.23Rhonda Goodwin
8SMART CHIC5441NBTGeorge Tsakissiris
9LONESOME MAX58X822.50Joan Newnham
Race No. 3Weise Family Racing7:55 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,136 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $224 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO SECRET654221.98Harold Hovi
2MAYWYNS MARTY757821.96Robert Reid
3PRINCE OF DOOM647122.10Robert Lound
4COSMIC FREEZE331621.79Graham Thomson
5WHERE’S BLOCKER422322.19Glen Olsen
6NANIERNA452422.21Robert Lound
7SLEEPY MIME354122.14Rhonda Goodwin
8PRIVATE TALK483722.02Jay Schafer
9WILDASH MONTE846522.27Isobel Camp
10SCOTTISH CLAN644822.31Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 4F.v. Arunta8:14 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE HOUDINI152X22.07Heath Ardle
2SNAKE PROOF326322.16Isobel Camp
3FROM THE TAP261422.32Robert Lound
4BLUE STITCH131221.81
5GUNNADOO RACER878221.71Nancy Maynard
6ON DECK324322.21Clarence Wilcox
7BLACK DENIM473522.20Rhonda Goodwin
8RAZOR ROSE112222.02Matthew Mcguire
Race No. 5Rubie Olsen & Pearl Olsen8:38 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELIMBA HUSTLER853429.40Harold Hovi
2MR. HOPPINS764429.03Heath Ardle
3VELOCITY KYZON452729.41Joan Newnham
4MAYWYN OODLES4832NBTMichael Fusco
5KNIGHTS TEMPLAR344228.92Rhonda Goodwin
6LITTLE TRISH442629.33Robert Lound
7POWER CELL488829.28Lee Pearce
8DEBORAH ROSE522128.94Matthew Mcguire
9LISTEN575528.90Jay Schafer
10GREYSTOKE BOY656829.74James Weise
Race No. 6Rq Young Guns Tsv 498 H8:58 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN LONESTAR243529.29Robert Lound
2SCORPIO JAY456129.09Joan Newnham
3MAYWYN MACEY4251NBTRhonda Goodwin
4COOL REALITY2111NBTMatthew Mcguire
5LIBERTY LEGS164529.25Glen Olsen
6SOMETHING BAD254329.26Glen Olsen
7BRIGHT REBEL5832NBTRobert Thomson
8ROCKET’S MAGIC4555NBTDenis Robinson
9TONI’S QUITE7324NBTGlen Olsen
10ONE FOOT BEHIND8238NBTRhonda Goodwin
Race No. 7Rq Young Guns Tsv 498 H9:22 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEACH FRONT733229.22Rhonda Goodwin
2THANK YOU POP7117NBTRhonda Goodwin
3SPRITE AND POWER5385NBTRhonda Goodwin
4HI HOMBRE4448NBTRobert Lound
5SNEAKIN’ ROUND5171NBTGlen Olsen
6ELUSIVE DIVA277529.27Michael Hickmott
7WALLABY JACK447830.30Robert Thomson
8PATJACK LOMAR541329.34Heath Ardle
9OCTAVIAN223NBTGlen Olsen
10CRUSHED ICE47NBTRhonda Goodwin
Race No. 8Stephen Schubert9:41 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO DELTA642421.91Nancy Maynard
2IMPOSING SIND262122.09John Barrow
3VAPOUR FLIGHT111121.92Rhonda Goodwin
4BOOTYDO111121.96Rhonda Goodwin
5ALL BUT CENTRE251521.99Rhonda Goodwin
6BENEDICT GEOFF121221.81Robert Lound
7COOL SPRITE488722.01Graham Thomson
8REECY GOGOLAC353321.94Harold Hovi
Race No. 9Cbd Electrical10:04 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP END TORQUE381422.14Glen Olsen
2WINSOME TOMMY123722.13Michael Clark
3MISS GRAND THEFT878622.07Joan Newnham
4ELLY NORA272422.23Robert Lound
5RHONDA’S TEARS843622.17Rhonda Goodwin
6WILDASH PLUMBOB542422.14Isobel Camp
7ODD SOX541622.45Daniel Miles
8BOLD DEBREE735522.23Robert Lound
9WENEREX3574NBT
10HOTSHOT HERO764622.53Robert Lound
Race No. 10Merv Parker10:26 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKALON HOTSHOT447522.84Ricky Camp
2KEWIN UP462722.36Glen Olsen
3HANK SNOW633822.37Robert Lound
4PURE BEKIM346622.16Robert Lound
5BUCKLED446522.25Joan Newnham
6GREAT TRIUMPH368722.98Jay Schafer
7VERY SPRITELY846422.53Kerry Griffin
8TOPPING5176NBTDaniel Miles
9WILDASH DUKE454622.67John Barrow
10SMILEY FEE FEE655822.27Rhonda Goodwin
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments