Monday 14th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 14th June 2010

Race No. 1Hunnie Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake06:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BILLABONG SNOW84245D D Hockley (Two Wells)

2DYNA GINA44167L M Rasmussen ()

3NAZANI BALE78252S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4MAD MAGIC43155M S J Payne (Middleton)

5VICTA HUDSON12558R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

6WICKED FIZZ78475K Johnstone (Two Wells)

7SNOW EXCUSE28121K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

8KENYA BALE31214S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9POWERFUL FELIX86732A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Juvenile Stake06:24PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUIS BALE35373L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2AMY’S DELIGHT13C J Christensen (Woodville South)

3BELLA TYSON57144T Lagana ( River)

4KAHYL BALE13727L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5TAHINI BALE55224L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6ISAIAH BALE74F55L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

7SUCH IS LIFE32211M Giniotis (Two Wells)

8MIGHTY HEIRESS33212N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

9CALEB BALE34758L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 32010 Book At Grsa.com.au Grade 6 Stake06:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIRSTY BALE11431S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2WILHAM ROCK31185N M Aikin (Lewiston)

3SPEEDING TEDDY31511N A Price (Renmark)

4UNO STELLA STAR32173K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

5IZMIR’S WARRIOR22254D D Hockley (Two Wells)

6HAYDIE SLAP57433S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7JETTA BALE12455S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8VILLOPOTO212F2K Johnstone (Two Wells)

9POWERFUL FELIX86732A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAISLEY BALE74852L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2MR. MENANCE21281C J Butcher (Meningie)

3POINT TWO OVER11538R W Harnas (Lewiston)

4NIKITA BOB67884R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

5APRILIA62646K Johnstone (Two Wells)

6BALLY MARIE12346M S J Payne (Middleton)

7ANGUS BALE68867S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8KITANA BALE75142S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9POWERFUL FELIX86732A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Weddings At Chasers.net.au Final07:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OMEGA MAGIC78653D D Hockley (Two Wells)

2DYNA ROSE75463S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3OMALA BALE77561S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4DUNK BALE87762S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5QUEENY BALE52414L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6ROTKARA LAD11112M Giniotis (Two Wells)

7CALIFORNIA BLUE26884S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8DIDS21241P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

9WICKED FIZZ78475K Johnstone (Two Wells)

10COOL ILLUSION31875T J Whelan (Lewiston)

Race No. 6Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BILL’S HOPE86181K A Johnstone ()

2IKEY BALE11754S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3ONLY ONE MAN24344A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

4UNION RULES16884K Johnstone (Two Wells)

5VICTA RALPH76645R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

6BRAZILIAN61623C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

7PRAHN BALE76748S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8SPRINGVALE DASH41241G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

9POWERFUL FELIX86732A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALVANIA BALE57654S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2LOXODROME71144S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3AVALON STORM26441L R Harris (Willaston)

4KIMBERLEY JINX35833G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

5COOL IN BLUE36446D D Hockley (Two Wells)

6LORD VOLDEMORT21516M S J Payne (Middleton)

7EVERETTE BALE63674S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8COREY SATIN53788K Johnstone (Two Wells)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Chasers Restaurant Free For All08:24PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY MANTRA21111N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

2ACOUSTIC BALE54132S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3SPRINGVALE COOPS25424G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

4KAY CEE POWER42511D D Hockley (Two Wells)

5BLAINE BALE51686S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6DYNA REGGIE61428S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7PEERLESS PAL73134M H Loveday (Munno Para West)

8AVID WILLOW76835T Lagana (Gawler River)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Grsa.com.au Grade 6 Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHELLY SPICE35586N A Price (Renmark)

2GABINO BALE5747UL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3SPRINGVALE BRIT75138G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

4CRAZY QUIN61681N A Price (Renmark)

5LONG STEM ROSE32518R W Harnas (Lewiston)

6VALTER BALE4F778S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7EMERLEY IMPACT54221P E Hurley (Two Wells)

8SWEET ALE18863S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9POWERFUL FELIX86732A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORD KOBYBOYN43414C M T Swain (Paralowie)

2ROUGH64518K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3RANDOM TEST56217R W Harnas (Lewiston)

4GEORDIE BALE71555S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5EBONY’S CHILD16347J Spoolder (Lewiston)

6DIVISIVE44158M S J Payne (Middleton)

7KATRIN BALE24864S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8DYNA VITO52756S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9POWERFUL FELIX86732A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS BLACK BETTY27376M S J Payne (Middleton)

2NICK’S FOLLY67864N Agostino (Woodville South)

3SHOGUN BALE43325L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4FAR FROM SIMPLE23538K Johnstone (Two Wells)

5ALLEN RAMLA86186S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6EMERLEY CHARMER12322P E Hurley (Two Wells)

7BESSIE BALE21273S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8VICTA NAPOLEON55567R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

9POWERFUL FELIX86732A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments