Thursday 13th May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 13th May 2010
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1EMBELLENA42252L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2I'M A PLAYER21128D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3SHEER MAGNETIC76116R A Murray (Two Wells)
4EVERETTE BALE27146S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5WENDINO CHIEF11314C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6OLLAXON11511R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7WAZ BUTCH71813L R Harris (Willaston)
8AGATE BALE35327L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9WANDY KATE72127M Giniotis (Two Wells)
10HARD HITTER37345S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BRER FOX76557T L Kelly (Two Wells)
2DANCING DASH36835T L Kelly (Two Wells)
3LADY OF PASSION56744A Ieraci (Lewiston)
4VICTA LEE ROY17767R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5COOL COMET65641E W J Wood (Lewiston)
6NYASALAND RED73426A Randall (Christie Downs)
7SPRINGVALE COOPS21213G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
8CLANCY CAVER44173A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9JORDY'S A ROBBER64877K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1KIHAEL KOFI33351P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2BITTA WEDDING61261M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3FLYING MOLLY41216E Holland (Lewiston)
4ALVANIA BALE22157S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5FLAMINIA BALE75216K A Johnstone (Hove)
6VICTA NORM66762R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7WEST ORANGE WAL31733C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
8BIG DADDY'S GIFT28121T W Murray (Lewiston)
9EMERLEY CHARMER82241P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1UNION RULES68661K A Johnstone (Hove)
2SILENT PEDRO16333C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3IT'S A THOUGHT23331L R Harris (Willaston)
4AUTHENTIC GALD1743K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5WICKED FIZZ72282K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6TREKSET51167M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7DYNA REGGIE47614S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MAGNUS BALE12823L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9AMERIGO COUNTRY76243L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10DAELAN BALE17482L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WHERE'S DIAMOND77338K N Gill (Lewiston)
2FEVOLUTION66113T W Murray (Lewiston)
3CARRIBEAN WAVE21115D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4SHIELA BALE11221L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5STRICTLY MAMBO22261J W Jones (Eden Valley)
6BLAINE BALE53351S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EYRE CHANCE54423C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8SIZZLER42425P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9TYSON BALE68286S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10OMALA BALE23772S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TEXAS TIGER26724W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
2AUNTY VICK42676M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3UNLEASH DA BEASTF1525K N Gill (Lewiston)
4MYSTERY CREEK26125P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5BRAVETY33348A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6MONSTER PRINCE36112J Shanahan (Westbury)
7TAFARI BALE31114L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8NERINI BALE44355S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9NESSA BALE6755FL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10OMALA BALE23772S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.
No.NameFormTrainer
1KAY CEE POWER83382D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2EMERLEY WHO82811P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3ACOUSTIC BALE32463S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4KIMBERLEY JINX26358G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
5SUNNY BOY LOVE11174K N Gill (Lewiston)
6BLACK SENSATION52436K N Gill (Lewiston)
7BLOW BY BLOW72124C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
8PURE UNLEADED35334P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9NESSA BALE6755FL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10TYSON BALE68286S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
1st: $19,400 2nd: $5,400 3rd: $2,700 Unplaced: $300.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SPRINGVALE BRIT5423G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
2TOMIC14712P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3WHERE'S CISCO62811R J Pearce (Gawler River)
4CRYSTAL SCULL16521N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5WHERE'S PANCHO12111R J Pearce (Gawler River)
6MR. WINKLER42122S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SATANIC RULER43423R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8GABLE LA FLASH11113E Holland (Lewiston)
9WAZ BUTCH71813L R Harris (Willaston)
10RATTY NUDGEBAR44144K T Shepherd (Callington)
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TINASHE BALE15412N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
2GRAND RULE51653J R Gale (South Plympton)
3RAWSON REASON31261T Foster (Hahndorf)
4SAVAGE SHAKER13145R A Murray (Two Wells)
5BOSTON MCLAREN11834T Foster (Hahndorf)
6ARTHUR'S ROSE11547A Randall (Christie Downs)
7COOL IN BLUE77421D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8DAKOTA DRIVE45133C A Simes (Two Wells)
9EMERLEY CHARMER82241P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1GABINO BALE21462L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2JETTA BALE64641S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3HITRO NITRO21841M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4UNO BLACKJACK43752K N Gill (Lewiston)
5HEART OF BARB15233K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6BEAUTIFICATION76182S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BELLA TYSON36115T Lagana (Gawler River)
8JACOB JAY78251S J Coates (Lewiston)
9STONE STEP HILL51267O Chegia (Aldinga)
10JAMZIE BALE26214S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CASSIDA BALE43721L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2GYPSY SPY21148A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3HAYDEE RAY23121T W Murray (Lewiston)
4SHOT FIRER12512L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5EXTRA41751C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6COREY SATIN31853K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7ONE WAY CURRENT55633L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8GANGITANO23145L Harris (Enfield)
9EXOTIC GHOST71246A R Francis (Macclesfield)
10BILLABONG SNOW22842D D Hockley (Two Wells)