Thursday 1st April 2010

Angle Park – Thursday 1st April 2010

Race No. 1Sky Racing (sa Bred) Stake06:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING MOLLY12365E Holland (Lewiston)

2LOXODROME13164S D Matcott ()

3VICTA AMITY81368R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

4TEDS13841M S J Payne (Middleton)

5SATANIC FORCE36153R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

6NYASALAND RED64871A Randall (Christie Downs)

7BIG BOSS68142P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

8LENIRA SUNSET14444M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

Race No. 2Chasers Restaurant Graduation Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING MAY41373E Holland (Lewiston)

2EMBELLENA41142L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3VAIN HASSLER72253D D Hockley (Two Wells)

4MISS MANAKIE43157S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5KENYA BALE11241S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6EVERETTE BALE51712S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7LITTLE BITTA2F531M J Harvey (Lewiston)

8LONESOME DOLLY4F351A R Francis (Macclesfield)

Race No. 3West End Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANNETTE MIKE24222R W Harnas (Lewiston)

2DYNA VITO55172S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3HUDSON BALE63521K Johnstone (Two Wells)

4EXTRA31543C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

5KATRIN BALE37411S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6BRAZILIAN41227C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

7LARA ALLEN15615L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8ALL CONQUEST32324M S J Payne (Middleton)

Race No. 4Lindemans Stake07:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARD HITTER64337S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2GERRI CAN65125K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3POINT TWO OVER51322R W Harnas (Lewiston)

4COREY SATIN67431K Johnstone (Two Wells)

5TEXAS TIGER84117W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)

6THUNDER SUZF4222G L Phillips (Two Wells)

7JACOBELLA BALE62211S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8VICTA LEE ROY55731R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAZARUS BALE51533S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2DANCING DASH12173T L Kelly (Two Wells)

3POETIC ROYALE15184L M Fagan (Two Wells)

4ARTHUR’S ROSE24134A Randall (Christie Downs)

5GRAND RULE23215J R Gale (South Plympton)

636316A Ieraci (Lewiston)

7KIHAEL KOFI73112P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

8DELTA FOXTROT51571J W Jones (Eden Valley)

Race No. 6Breeders 2010 Prelude (2) Final08:27PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $690 3rd: $345 Unplaced: $65.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S CISCO11711R J Pearce ( River)

2I’M A PLAYER22311D D Hockley (Two Wells)

3TOMIC76221D R Smith (Callington)

4WAZ LIGHTNING11812L R Harris (Willaston)

5ARTHUR BEECH1182C Scott (Glandore)

6LOLA MONTEZ42322C Scott (Glandore)

7WIDGY’S WOMAN46121C Scott (Glandore)

8CRYSTAL SCULL34732N L Isaacson (Lewiston)

Race No. 7Coca Cola Mixed Stake08:51PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROXIO BALE83732S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2BELLA CALABRESA13413J M Sharpe (Paralowie)

3COOL IN BLUE31711D D Hockley (Two Wells)

4CADMAN BALE34116K Johnstone (Two Wells)

5KALLAN BALE38154S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

621221N C Hains (Murray Bridge)

7RAWSON REASON21141T Foster (Hahndorf)

9AMEN CORNER (8)48526P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

Race No. 82010 Premier’s Cup09:12PM (SAtime)
Open event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $7,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,760 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $140.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN SIENNA87115T W Murray (Lewiston)

256151D D Hockley (Two Wells)

3ELLA FAIR71141K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

4NESSA BALE62766L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5BARELY’S IMAGE46365C Rana (Macdonald Park)

6SATANIC CASH15365R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

7KIMBERLEY JINX23355G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

811132L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Www..com. Graduation Stake09:37PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REALITY STAR43231K Johnstone (Two Wells)

2KITANA BALE36517S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3GYPSY SPY17452A M A Modra (Gawler River)

4PURE BUCKS22124M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

5BENEDIKT BALE48436S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6COOL COLLEEN42131D L Martin (Lewiston)

7NYASALAND LASS61737A Randall (Christie Downs)

8BITTA FAITH86183M J Harvey (Lewiston)

Race No. 10Surepick Stake09:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIAMOND SHOW34352D D Hockley (Two Wells)

2CURL’S CHOICE76542Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

3BLOW BY BLOW56474C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

4ROWLAND BALE86456S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)

5BRAVETY65358A M A Modra (Gawler River)

6MOVIE DOLLAR12112D D Hockley (Two Wells)

7CHOP BLUEY42518P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

8STRICTLY MAMBO11722J W Jones (Eden Valley)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Www.chasers.net.au Stake10:23PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROXY BLUE11614K Johnstone (Two Wells)

2AMERIGO COUNTRY32352L M Fagan (Two Wells)

3DYNA GARTON23236S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4LONG POINT31661M S J Payne (Middleton)

5DYNA KALIA62238S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6IT’S A THOUGHT15422L R Harris (Willaston)

7BORDER PATROL67283A R Francis (Macclesfield)

8TAMEKA ALLEN44313S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments