Thursday, 22 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 22 January 2015

Race No. 1Acc Life Members Stake Cta Divis…7:10 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS PUNK446429.89
2VICTA SCOTT525529.89Ronald Schadow
3BARNES BAY511330.10
4WITCH BALE434429.98Wendy Matcott
5FLYING BALE647629.97Lisa Rasmussen
6ALLEN ZENTAX652830.21Tony Rasmussen
7SPRING CHARLOTTE666430.10Wendy Matcott
8ANIMATE243729.93Lester Harris
Race No. 2Ray White Glynde Stake Cta Divis…7:33 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY MARK221130.00Paula Hearnden
2ROXETTE BALE233130.81Lisa Rasmussen
3PARK GLORY443530.46Vadim Roz
4MARGARET KEEPING252330.22
5KELLER BALE351130.38Tony Rasmussen
6FOREST BALE271630.42Wendy Matcott
7ORAN BALE125730.16Tony Rasmussen
8PARSEC BALE131530.49Wendy Matcott
9MASTER BEKIM742X30.66Charles Irwin
10IRISH KEEPSAKE351830.34Kirin Corby
Race No. 3Adelaide Air Systems Stake Cta D…7:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASUKA BALE223630.25Tony Rasmussen
2FUNKY CHICKEN714630.06Oswald Chegia
3ALLEN NAMOR43X629.90Wendy Matcott
4WOODSIDE JAGGER535730.03Graham Smith
5ABSOLUTE BOSS734430.11Kevin Murnane
6SPRING TYSON574630.03Tony Lagana
7DUKE BALE443730.58Wendy Matcott
8LOCHINVAR AKIRA623430.67George Rehmann
Race No. 4Electrasol Pty Ltd Free For All …8:13 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,835 2nd: $910 3rd: $455.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZARA MCLAREN131143.12Helen Foster
2MANILA EXPRESS747443.34Captain Abbott
3HUSKY DREAMER327643.19Sharyn Gray
4PSYCHOTIC GOLD322143.13Petar Jovanovic
5MCLAREN PRINCE588643.39Tania Foster
6NEVAEH KIST465544.12Kiah Edwards
7MCLAREN GRACE445543.41Tania Foster
8LUNA JINX413442.77
Race No. 5Inclusive Sports Sa Mixed Stake …8:38 PM
3/4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,555 2nd: $730 3rd: $365.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ODIN786330.39Wendy Matcott
2BLACK BOTTLE363129.84Kathleen Johnstone
3BREAKER KAHN445130.07Kathleen Johnstone
4SUGAR RAY LEE636430.44Petar Jovanovic
5HE’S A VILLIAN312430.08Lisa Rasmussen
6GENGHIS KAHN776429.68Kathleen Johnstone
7GUN MCBAIN111229.73Vadim Roz
8BRENT BALE567230.24Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6Grundys & Barlows Shoes (sa Owne…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMEROO113429.78Kenneth Gill
2MERLOT MONELLI237330.23Lisa Rasmussen
3POP’S CASTLE453330.25Jason Caley
4NEVADA SMITH542230.00Gavin Harris
5AEROPLANE BOWSER311730.11Walter Harkins
6GUNSMOKE MCBAIN525330.21Vadim Roz
7EXCUSEZ MOI515230.21Kathleen Johnstone
8RED LINE LAD333630.14Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 7Steve Rogers Electrical (veteran…9:22 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KOSTELLO326630.00Troy Murray
2VICTA NICOLE557730.07Ronald Schadow
3BEACH WARY521530.06Lisa Rasmussen
4KALDEN KAPONE612229.67Troy Murray
5BLACK DADDY526230.37Allan Francis
6CHEMICAL MAKER147129.54Troy Murray
7ZAC BALE153630.06Tony Rasmussen
8ALLEN ILLEM316729.81Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 82015 John Gray F Cta Division19:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $6,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. KIARALEE261230.00
2DYNA VANK264130.02Lisa Rasmussen
3MY PARTY112129.98Raymond Murray
4YOUNG GUN MCBAIN322130.00Vadim Roz
5DAKOTA PREMIER112129.57Colin Simes
6CASH IN LOOPER121229.88Troy Murray
7SOUND EFFORT818130.07Steven Brook
8ALDERLEY REFORM111129.64Terrance Cahalan
9QUICK KISSES262230.16Melissa Fullerton
10EXCUSEZ MOI515230.21Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 9Regency Park Childcare Centre & …10:05 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN NEMO5176NBTLisa Rasmussen
2MISS PARTY GIRL143235.38Colin Swain
3YELLOW FEVER453635.74Kathleen Johnstone
4FREESIA BALE224335.45Wendy Matcott
6VICTA VICTORIA243535.03Ronald Schadow
7WREX BALE763736.56Wendy Matcott
8DYNA DAINA184735.00Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Athelstone Under 9s Parents & Ki…10:28 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAZERATI362530.11
2BIG MICK DEE644729.98Lisa Rasmussen
3DESTINY BALE721130.20Wendy Matcott
4HERSI224430.15Robyn Mackellar
5THOR BALE7454NBTTony Rasmussen
6DYNA ERWIN556329.84Wendy Matcott
7ANTONIO TYSON523130.38Tony Lagana
8VICTA MERRILL755830.33Ronald Schadow
Race No. 11Lead In Load-home & Commercial F…10:51 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRAYA BALE221130.13Wendy Matcott
2ARISIA BALE314330.41Tony Rasmussen
3MISS FOOTLUCE322230.09Kenneth Trowbridge
4NECRO BALE514230.17Tony Rasmussen
5RED CAN426430.11Robin Harnas
6LONG GULLY MAGIC221129.96Paula Hearnden
7LEKTRA RANCHER413330.60Wendy Matcott
8BIANCA BALE642230.39Wendy Matcott
9MASTER BEKIM742X30.66Charles Irwin
10IRISH MIDGE373630.26Kirin Corby
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments