Thursday, 26 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 26 June 2014

Race No. 1Reynella Football Club Stake Cta…7:11 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,265 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEW’S MISTAKE811129.67Donald Turner
2WHO DE PUNK564830.14Walter Harkins
3STOP SCRAMMIN’213829.66Petar Jovanovic
4GEORGE AGAIN453129.73Ben Rawlings
5FARMEROO321229.78Robyn Mackellar
6DEE DEE CORSAIR353229.83Robyn Mackellar
7GILBERT ALLEN616730.00Lisa Rasmussen
8WOT YA GOT471430.40Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 2Air Diffusion Agencies Stake Cta…7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUZZ KAHN244630.21Kim Johnstone
2TIA BELLE112330.28Edward Wood
3DYNA MORRIGAN243330.37Wendy Matcott
4GUNSMOKE MCBAIN2111NBTTodd Kelly
5DIGNIFIED LAD457230.09Martin Doyle
6LEKTRA BASSET331430.32Wendy Matcott
7SNIPER SKILLS727630.29Leanne Fagan
8COOL GUINNESS121529.91Kirin Corby
9DYNA SILKY756830.57Wendy Matcott
10MULLINGAR LAD242830.02Kirin Corby
Race No. 3Reynella Fc Past Players Stake C…7:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN KENNY843630.02Tony Rasmussen
2AS IT GOES553229.72Oswald Chegia
3PEPPER KAHN722230.02Kim Johnstone
4ANIMATE135529.93Lester Harris
5CAMOUFLAGE MODEL731729.91Steven Brook
6BRONEEEX73230.10Wendy Matcott
7MEL ALLEN437529.98Lisa Rasmussen
8VICTA MERRILL778730.33Ronald Schadow
Race No. 42014 Stayers’ Cup Final Cta Divi…8:14 PM
OPEN event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PSYCHOTIC GOLD512143.27Petar Jovanovic
2ZARA MCLAREN334343.25Helen Foster
4HUSKY DREAMER263643.19John Gale
6MANILA EXPRESS531443.34Captain Abbott
8LONG GULLY SURF111243.26Paula Hearnden
Race No. 5Airdiffusion.com.au Stake Cta Di…8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HULA248529.77Lisa Rasmussen
2VICTA NICOLE7X3730.07Ronald Schadow
3WAVE JOCKEY834730.01Leanne Fagan
4WREX BALE256730.08Wendy Matcott
5FIERY MCBAIN534730.06Todd Kelly
6STUZZICHINO812330.02Petar Jovanovic
7ALLEN ILLEM232429.81Tony Rasmussen
8HAPPY SKIPPER625629.99Kim Johnstone
Race No. 6Reynella Fc Travel Club Mixed St…8:58 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,985 2nd: $855 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERY BITTA421429.53Murray Harvey
2ENCOSTA KAHN151329.79Kathleen Johnstone
4SET THE SCENE774129.66Laurence Cahalan
6KALDEN GAMBINO811129.70Troy Murray
8FIRE TYSON422529.58Tony Lagana
Race No. 7Air Diffusion Agencies Mixed Sta…9:22 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,265 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON314630.14Kim Johnstone
2DYNA GRAY157529.89Lisa Rasmussen
3LOLLY BALE337229.67Tony Rasmussen
4VICTA BROOKE245229.77Ronald Schadow
5WIREGRASS753629.96Ben Rawlings
6DYNA HAKON446429.74Wendy Matcott
7CAIRNLEA PETER512130.02Robyn Mackellar
8PRINCESS TEE412629.87Oswald Chegia
Race No. 8Reynella Fc – Minis Mixed Stake …9:41 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,705 2nd: $770 3rd: $385.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL PROMISE261334.95Kevin Murnane
2VICTA SCOTT887335.10Ronald Schadow
3VICTA VICTORIA827135.03Ronald Schadow
4WILD SOUL131134.89Kim Johnstone
5DREAM CHOICE451735.19Todd Kelly
6GENGHIS KAHN111434.85Kathleen Johnstone
7KALDEN KAPONE122135.45Troy Murray
8BOB BALE282135.14Wendy Matcott
Race No. 9Airdiffusion.com.au Stake Cta Di…10:05 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTMEATH522130.32Kirin Corby
2DYNA WISTA824530.16Tony Rasmussen
3POIDA763430.32Leanne Fagan
4HAVAGO BRINNI271330.40Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5XANADU BALE824730.46Wendy Matcott
6PUNISHER BALE373630.27Wendy Matcott
7TEGRA BALE146230.36Wendy Matcott
8HASHTAG HARRY113330.41Todd Kelly
9DYNA SILKY756830.57Wendy Matcott
10AEROPLANE BOWSER337831.27Walter Harkins
Race No. 10Austin Ceilings Stake Cta Divisi…10:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGSY TAYLOR554330.23Michael Giniotis
2MAJOR KAHN876430.49Kathleen Johnstone
3PARTY MAYHEM5444NBTTroy Murray
4OMAR BALE426329.97Wendy Matcott
5DYNA MIKE363630.40Wendy Matcott
6VELOCITY DAFF371230.09Kim Johnstone
7WOODSIDE JAGGER651830.04Graham Smith
8GEAR BOX JACK7628NBTPaul Fagan
Race No. 11Air Diffusion Agencies Stake Cta…10:44 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUST BALE544130.55Wendy Matcott
2LEKTRA HEARN612530.49Wendy Matcott
3ALLEN ULTRON341630.46Lisa Rasmussen
4BIG DINGO22X230.11Robyn Mackellar
5VELOCITY SAPHIRE231430.40Kim Johnstone
6NATURALLY CURLY2130.13Trevor Jessup
7KIKI ALLEN614530.50Wendy Matcott
8KISAI BLADE354229.95Petar Jovanovic
9AEROPLANE BOWSER337831.27Walter Harkins
10MULLINGAR LAD242830.02Kirin Corby