Thursday 31st March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 31st March 2011

Race No. 1Combined Fire Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1 LIGHTNING27411M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
2AMY’S DELIGHT25432C J Christensen (Woodville South)
3PATTON BALE32522L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4JOKEN KIHAEL51417P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5HAVANA BALE74133T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BURT ABILITY46212J S Penn (Blakeview)
7PURE ENVY21183P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8MR. TRIXSTAR67314M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
9WHERE’S DRUMMER35456Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10CARON BALE81375S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Hope Valley Super C Grade Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOODSIDE FRED56325G T Smith (Woodside)
2SENNI JOSH32153C M T Swain (Paralowie)
3MARLOO’S REVENGE44313P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4FALLING STAR64244K L Blakemore ()
5FIRING FIRST77275P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6PURE ALARM12474R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7DANCING JAY LO71373E Chegia (Aldinga)
8MYER BALE52783S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9PURE BUCKS47766M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
10RED SHOE ROCKETF4765K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Mat Shaw Logiq Electrical Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELEVATE86142P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2ALLEN YANNIC6341FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA GARTON65853S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ROMAN PEDRO12233N K Payne (Middleton)
5ARNALDA BALE55317K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6SALEGREYS BARRY44233C M T Swain (Paralowie)
7TRILOGY MISSION32855D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8FLASH PAT31213G K Curyer (Kudla)
9DAELAN BALE31465L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10SURFELLA82767R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Justin Palmer Trucking Stake07:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRASERI BALE62773S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2PEDRO’S ROCKET13426N K Payne (Middleton)
3TIZZA LADY82842K N Gill (Lewiston)
4ABLETT BALE32881K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5LADY MCQUEEN22221P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6STOVE ROCKS32114R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7ONLY JESS34347A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8ARISSA13532M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
9NITROUS OXIDE71457N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10OMEGA MAGIC45561D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Aaron Warke Memorial Stake08:09PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,630 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG HOSER41221P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2BRAVETY68826A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3COCO MY HERO22424Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4CASCADA STAR13181P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5PATTIE’S RETURN34423K A Johnstone ()
6POINT TWO OVER54124R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7STIMULATE13216P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8AUNTY CHOPPER53122L D Stewart (Hackham West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Afgbota Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KINKA BALE33311S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KORA BALE16314K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3ROCK FISH11733G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
4BOMBER’S BOY58686S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MANATOO88364D J Turner (Lewiston)
6DAKOTA 11641C A Simes (Two Wells)
7RANDOM TEST21357R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8BLACK GUN21673P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7M C Milligan (queen’s Only) Free For All08:52PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAINAMO43221L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2COOL IN BLUE51185D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3BOO’S POLLY72156P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4OUR KAYLEE JAE74564P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5CRYSTAL SCULL53562N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6KENYA BALE34231D J Turner (Lewiston)
7FLYING MOLLY66142E Holland (Lewiston)
8PEA SHOOTER63114M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Breeders 2011 Prelude(2) Final09:11PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,600 2nd: $745 3rd: $375 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOSEBUMPS1T162N K Payne (Middleton)
2RUBYLICIOUS27241C Scott (Glandore)
3BLUE SUEDE65612K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4COOL DOLL35542N K Payne (Middleton)
5ATLANTA MCLAREN86461H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6HANNAH MCLAREN11781D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7PANIC24141T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
8MISS LASH14412J Mundy (Lewiston)
9BELALIE BOY238U3J Mundy (Lewiston)
10MIDNIGHT KIST55243P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Bj Trucking Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK COGNAC34622E Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
2SLAPPIN’ DA BASS61381R J Barkla ()
3RECUPERATE1636P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4MADOC BALE34534S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 BLONDE21223N K Payne (Middleton)
6MIDNIGHT KIST55243P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7TINEKE1144E Chegia (Aldinga)
8BELALIE BOY238U3J Mundy (Lewiston)
9SAMANTHA MCLAREN61345D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
10RANGER BOO BOO22648P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Holcim Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DENTAX BALE5F425T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SHEER MAGNETIC61428R A Murray (Two Wells)
3RHONDA’S CHANCE45433K A Johnstone (Hove)
4ALVANIA BALE26415S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JETASAURUS14113A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
6SALUBRIOUS54122P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7SIKEM TEXF3713C J Christensen (Woodville South)
8SPRINGVALE COOPS63441G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9MR. MAVROSS37766R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10DYNA BANYAN25756K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Cme Civil Stake10:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ERCOLE BALE12221L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2TAROT BALE68221K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3PIRUZ BALE65813K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4MASSIVE HILLIE64415D J Turner (Lewiston)
5ADJUST12443P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6ZOEY BALE36851S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7WOODSIDE WOODY26135G T Smith (Woodside)
8CHAOS MASTER23211G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments