Thursday 9th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 9th June 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN AURORA2431330.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2ELEVATE5333530.30P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3ZOEY BALE8334230.40S D Matcott ()
4SHIZZLE APPEAL57344NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5FLYING MAY2433330.14R J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6AIDEN BALE2636130.58Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7KAYLE BALE2411630.27L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8STOVE ROCKS3754230.10R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9VETTEL8385630.39L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Bgc Industrial Cleaning Supplies Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA LING13112NBTC J Martin (Evanston)
2JONES BOY35733NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3COUNT THE BEES41532NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
4BESSIE’S DELIGHT68628NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5ANAHITA BALE73246NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6LICUALA BALE86818NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MISS ROXANNE73442NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
8DYNA RITA44411FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3 Program Sa Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CORKY22212NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 KIST24554FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3AEREON BALE2F426FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4BORREE JIM15153NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5YASNA BIGA11217NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6 LIGHTNING53643NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
7RAVEN RILEY75145NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8CHARLIE ROLLENS84551FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Bgc Industrial Cleaning Supplies Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY CHARMER3541130.14P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2LIGHTING FLOOD5544230.15D J Turner (Lewiston)
3DAELAN BALE3683530.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4TAMEIKA BALE5242630.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5WHERE’S CISCO2671229.94N B Treloar (Lewiston)
6ALLEN YANNIC4214830.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SHEER MAGNETIC1234529.90R A Murray (Two Wells)
8KORA BALE4442230.09K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9VETTEL8385630.39L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Fundraising @ Chasers Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADJUST5F34730.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2LED ZEPPELIN54257NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3ERCOLE BALE2632829.95L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4HIGH VIS4115130.10J Spoolder (Lewiston)
5EVERLASTING LUV4624129.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6BLUE TO YOU6181830.34K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7SIMANDOU EXPRESS1211230.24T W Murray (Lewiston)
8MYER BALE1244330.25S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Bgc Industrial Cleaning Supplies Free For All08:28PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAH BALE7217529.93S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SALUBRIOUS5146829.86P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3SARGENT TRIGGA7534229.98P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4KENYA BALE1322330.09D J Turner (Lewiston)
5DARK DUO1181229.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6BLACK WOLF1311330.08T W Murray (Lewiston)
7WANDY PRINCE2834129.66M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8TOUCH OF LANKAN3211330.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Sunfresh Salads (queens) Free For All08:52PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEA SHOOTER3428329.99M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2ARTHUR’S ROSE4515529.88A Randall (Christie Downs)
3TINKER BALE1183430.22L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4GREVILLEA BALE2538129.84S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SHELLY LOUISE3382330.26G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6JAINAMO2822329.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7FLYING MOLLY4172229.93E Holland (Lewiston)
8ASTON ELITE2111730.08T W Murray (Lewiston)
9WIDGY’S WOMAN3611130.09R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Bgc Industrial Cleaning Supplies Stayer’s Cup09:08PM (SAtime)
Open event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $7,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,760 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATANIC CASH1172242.76R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2UCHITEL43776FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
41153143.29P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5SWEET JAM53723NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
7KALDEN MAYHEM1181443.22T W Murray (Lewiston)
8SPECIAL GEM76345NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIBERIAN481FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
2MADOC BALE53456NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CRYSTAL PEAK54574FSHN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
4MIDNIGHT KIST45366NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5GREYSYND ROCKET65571FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
6HEEL CLICKER52711NBTJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
7PRINCIPESSA24357NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8DYNA BRENDA17723NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10.com.au Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACON BALE44886FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2RECUPERATE4324F30.44P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3COMANCHE BALE75354NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CASH DEPOSIT2541530.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SCOTTY GOES RED7525730.29C M T Swain (Paralowie)
6AHANA BALE7116330.21K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7STEAMY THOUGHTS61632NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
8AMY’S DELIGHT1242130.15C J Christensen (Woodville South)
9VETTEL8385630.39L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANATOO7422730.12D J Turner (Lewiston)
2FAT WRECK5325829.99P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3TAHINI BALE8177430.27L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ALLIRA’S BOY7632330.66N B Treloar (Lewiston)
5MUDEYE GUY3431730.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6ALLEN RADNOR2221130.09S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7RHONDA’S CHANCE3555630.17K A Johnstone ()
8TAROT BALE4826530.42K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9VETTEL8385630.39L M Fagan (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments