Wednesday 27th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 27th February 2013

Race No. 1Find On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:27PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 388 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JITTERY KNOCKA364NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
2HOLD ON CALAIS5366NBTJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
3NURI NYASALAND28325NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4RA RA RA67323NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5VIKING WHIRL28348NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
6BAIRE THE SCARS48443NBTT H Rasmussen ()
7 HARLEY83234FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
8GO SOPHIE GO75823NBTP A Turner ()
9WHERE’S CEDUNAFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10ART OF FAITHFSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Fundraising @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake12:46PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN RACKET35263NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2RASTUS ALLEN75264NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3TAHLIA SHIRAZ657FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4ASTON PIPPAFSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6STEFFI MCLAREN43416NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7ADDISON BALEFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EMERLEY SPLITZ66662NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake01:04PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVORFSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
2PIPPA YA RIPPA52452NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3WALLY ALLEN32635NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA LALANA7477FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5WHERE’S WALSHY56568FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6GRUMPY AXEMAN37455FSTDL D Stewart (Ironbank)
7CHIEF NYASALAND53255NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
8JERILYN BALE647FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern01:21PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DIGGER86687FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2YASI GIRL51288FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3SIMPLISTIC77645NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4BOTHA BALE32223NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FLAMING SHIRAZ66666FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7KALDEN BEACHLEY3685430.43D Hall (Paskeville)
8CLINGA61544FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Grsa.com.au01:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GABLE LID55451NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2DYNA FLAVO58647FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3WAVE JOCKEY31411FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4AMALIA ALLEN65465NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DYNA ALINE1565530.17S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BATTINA BALE72366NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8NOBLE ROCK85678FSHK A Myers (Christies Beach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Be Active Mixed Stake01:56PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB BALE63754FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SHEZA DIVA32246FSTDM A Whyte (Pooraka)
3MCLAREN GRACE14264FSTDD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
4MCLAREN PRINCE45655FSTDD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5DYNA DAINA11568FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LEKTRA RHIANNA76674FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7JETSON KIST42236FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8SHAFFIRA ROZE73342NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
9 KISS44467NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10DARING ESCAPE16665NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
Race No. 7Gap Racing To Retirement Stake02:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE MIGHT GO16713NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ASTON BRIE16622.51T W Murray (Lewiston)
3SPEEDY IN OZ11315FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4MISS BEE BEE24285NBTJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
5DYNA GERMAINE67374NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6RACEMUSSEN27224NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7FLUENCEF6811FSTDK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8SO PURE43572NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
9SPOTTED KASPER66668NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
10QUICK SPUR64858NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
Race No. 8Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake02:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNIPER SKILLS42422NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2EMERLEY ZING1574722.72P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3RAQUEL BALE2581222.85L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CELTIQUE BELLE85386NBTP A Turner (Virginia)
5VALIDATOR63744FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
6REMO ROSE4122.67J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
7BLACK WARLOCK31767FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ALLEN HUGH78628NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9JOAINE ALLEN156F6FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BARK OBAMA78654NBTA R Messing (Bridgewater)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake02:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BERTA4733122.53L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2DAINA ALLEN26831NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA HACKETT12233NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WEST ON PEDRO48323NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5PROBIE2574222.49T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6SUNNY NYASALAND7623522.45A Randall (Christie Downs)
7FOOTROT FOO3F31222.56B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8ALLEN INDIAN68361NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9KING FOX62354NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10JAVED BALE76336FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Gap Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake03:09PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DUDLEY2511422.60T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2LEKTRA WREN2116722.46S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3WYONA BALE17718NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SCULL’S LEGACY8384522.40A Randall (Christie Downs)
5PROVEN BREEZE1716222.51A M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
6FLYING CANDY2155722.39A M Modra ( River)
7SIZE WILL MATTER2641122.45J Mundy (Lewiston)
8STREAKY BAY13337FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
9THIS PADDY77356FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
10KAY BEE DOUGLAS67287NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake03:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELAX AY VOO13528FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BOGAN CENTRAL15512NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3DARCY BALE88564NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
4PINK CHARM2272830.86K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5HE’S GOT SPIRIT32686NBTA M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
6VALARIE ALLEN14453NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MYSTERY ROCK77738NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
8SKY DEUCE65756FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
9CLUB TOWN76877NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake03:49PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BA BA BOOM32352NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
2AUNTY CHOPPER4862430.90L D Stewart (Ironbank)
3PICABOON3312229.98D J Turner (Lewiston)
4ALLEN BANTER75585FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5NAPSTER7342430.62R J Barkla (Virginia)
6JACK’S BLUE GIRL6656430.94R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7LEKTRA TRAIN7243430.13S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 SALY ANN48665NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments