Friday, 13 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday, 13 November 2015

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…12:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA RED ROCKA4723.94
2GRAHAM BALENBTWendy Matcott
3DOLCE CAFENBTKelvin Stott
4BAMBOO CLUB262423.27John Hancock
5SPRING HOUSE356823.88Wendy Matcott
6RHYNSTONE JOEY523.58Paul Bodsworth
7TOTAL SHAMBLES764423.38Anthony Fry
8MAGICAL 344223.15Desmond Hockley
9COOLENABLE866623.56Desmond Hockley
10CAPE COSMIC8NBTFlorence Moore
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden…1:00 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBT ITNBTTony Hinrichsen
2ICKLE BALENBTWendy Matcott
3ANOTHER BUS TRIP7765NBTAdrien Chevalier
4MY GIRL BOLONEYNBTJohn Hancock
5BUNTING BALE2553NBTWendy Matcott
6CHARLOTT MCQUEEN437223.44Raymond Barkla
7BETTA WATCH THAT656523.69Desmond Hockley
8DOLCE BELLA5NBTKelvin Stott
9SURE AS SUNSHINE77NBTFlorence Moore
10DELEANA68NBTAngela Modra
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel (1 Win) Grade 6 …1:15 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIGAR CLUB844822.90John Hancock
2SPRING CURRENT1767NBTWendy Matcott
3LEKTRA DAVE275323.24Wendy Matcott
4MAGICAL BOB685223.20Desmond Hockley
5CHEYENNE736723.33Florence Moore
6SUGAR HIT SAMBIA217XNBTDonald Turner
7BOGAN AT HEART4123.03Ben Rawlings
8TUTU TRAIN533223.71Sharyn Gray
9FRUITCAKE5541NBTSharyn Gray
10DAPH’S EMPIRE1778NBTKevin Murnane
Race No. 4Water Search (1 Win) Grade 6 Ser…1:35 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN BLONDE45X823.22Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2MAD DAN MORGAN1823.67Kenneth Newlyn
3JACK IN BLACK666523.08Desmond Hockley
4LITTLE MISS EVA125823.80Florence Moore
5DIAMOND DEEZ8474NBTRaymond Barkla
6EM FOR MARLOWX477NBTTony Hinrichsen
7PINKISH HUE453223.17Wendy Matcott
8LOLA’S EMPIRE2552NBTKevin Murnane
9DAPH’S EMPIRE1778NBTKevin Murnane
10FRUITCAKE5541NBTSharyn Gray
Race No. 5Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…1:50 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLURRED LINES824623.21Ben Rawlings
2DANGER THREE TWO325622.71Kelvin Douglas
3LITTLE DIPPA724722.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4KALDEN LEGENDA356122.74Ben Rawlings
5SHORTY BANNER163322.81Karen Wittholz
6MACCA’S SPIRIT676422.84Peter Mcavaney
7OZ LIGHTYEAR244822.93Alan Randall
8ZIPPING TRIXIE3857NBTJohn Hancock
9OUSAI BALE8678NBTWendy Matcott
10FRUITY BITES5887NBTKelvin Douglas
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…2:08 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMRON BALE164723.63Wendy Matcott
2KALDEN GREGOR754523.30Raymond Barkla
3LEKTRA FURY266623.24Wendy Matcott
4CAIRNLEA LISA215222.88Alan Randall
5HOTSHOT BOOKER8688NBTCharles Adcock
6SMASHED DIP765422.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7SILLYBILLY BLING7748NBTKevin Murnane
8CAMEROON272223.12Michael Wittholz
9DAPH’S EMPIRE1778NBTKevin Murnane
10FRUITCAKE5541NBTSharyn Gray
Race No. 7Arclight Photography Stake Pr2 D…2:25 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKY DOAKS654230.97
2TRIPPIN TRISH241431.02Michael Taylor
3KENNY FLASH132NBTTroy Murray
4LEKTRA BARTEL7186NBTWendy Matcott
5ROWDY ROUSEY8168NBTColin Swain
6MAGIC MOTIVATOR7514NBTDonald Turner
7ATATAK723531.16Angela Modra
8AMELIA BENZ1313NBT
9YARRAMUNDI MILLA365731.05Trevor Jessup
10STORMING KINSHIP265431.28Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 8Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr2 Di…2:43 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRAYA BALE6238NBTWendy Matcott
2SPRING PEARL846831.07Trevor Jessup
3BLUE WHIRL357731.25Aart Verhoef
4UNTHER BALE427631.33Wendy Matcott
5PETER BENZ533431.02John Spoolder
6DYNA GRAY135330.77Kiah Hurley
7SUNDAY PINTS358830.89Ross Panagiotou
8ASA HELLFIRE241531.16Neil Mann
Race No. 9Michaelkris Real Estate (sa Owne…3:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $905 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE TILKA225722.88Karen Wittholz
2CABOOSE624222.99Kenneth Newlyn
3KAISER’S REIGN215422.96Desmond Hockley
4KING CHAOS826322.52Ben Rawlings
5OZ TIN POWERS131423.09Neil Mann
6ASTON ECLIPSE2121NBTTroy Murray
7MORE BY CHANCE842722.74John Spoolder
8FAST DREAMER674623.37Tony Farquhar
9FRUITY BITES5887NBTKelvin Douglas
Race No. 10 Program Sa St…3:17 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRIOR OF OZ874223.24Donald Turner
2RELUCTANT KING848422.76Kelvin Douglas
3HAVAGO MEGSIE626523.40Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4LEKTRA COIN4536NBTWendy Matcott
5LEKTRA DIVA677623.35Wendy Matcott
6BIG BAD BONE1147NBTKevin Murnane
7AT THE SAVOY574723.16Anthony Fry
8ROXETTE BALE575823.56Charles Adcock
9FRUITCAKE5541NBTSharyn Gray
10DAPH’S EMPIRE1778NBTKevin Murnane
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments