Sunday, 1 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 1 January 2017

Race No. 1Water Search Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…6:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZANTHEA573623.38Cosimo Lopresto
2RIP IT RALPH362323.19Adam Manton
3LONG GULLY PETENBTPaula Hearnden
4SAPHIRE CREEKNBTMichael Stewart
5HAYRIDE PAPLEY7NBTDavid Perry
6LONG GULLY JOSHNBTPaula Hearnden
7DASHING DJAY4846NBTJohn Mundy
8PARADIGM542623.44Kiah Hurley
9UKULELE LADY777424.43Kelvin Stott
10SUTTON SKULLY4465NBTTrevor Jessup
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…6:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAIRNLEA DONNY537X23.00Donald Turner
2NO THRU ROAD614122.98Tony Hinrichsen
3EMERLEY DRYAD417622.73Judith Hurley
4FABREGAL641122.44Robyn Mackellar
5BATTY ALLEN7476NBTTrevor Jessup
6ROYAL WHIP862623.34Peter Smith
7LEKTRA ELUSIVE1436NBTVadim Roz
8TIP TOP TIARN534623.17Christopher Jaensch
9DOVETON BOBO247522.98Kevin Bewley
10AT THE SAVOY768423.11Anthony Fry
Race No. 3Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…7:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVERBAND FALLS776622.92Jamie Quinlivian
2SNATCH AND GRAB518423.12Tony Hinrichsen
3SON OF HELGA337423.13Kevin Bewley
4CHOBANI227723.47Todd Kelly
5MAGICAL BOB612523.02Desmond Hockley
6GIBBALONEY744523.27Edward Wood
7MR. IGNITION235622.93Douglas Frith
8WARM COCONUT PIE254623.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9PERUZZI487723.49Yvonne Maxwell
10SUGAR HIT MACEY388723.64Donald Turner
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr2 …7:36 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACALONEY841122.70Robyn Mackellar
2MAGIC TRAIN342222.91Sharyn Gray
3ALL’S WELL641423.08Edward Wood
4JACKO’S REPLY653122.93Christopher Martin
5EMERLEY SENORITA516722.62Judith Hurley
6ASA HARD KNOXX7X5NBTBrodie Jessup
7BESSIE BELLE111722.60Jamie Quinlivian
8DANTE’S SPIRIT352522.76Angela Modra
9MAYBE ONCE677523.06Todd Kelly
10DOVETON BOBO247522.98Kevin Bewley
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Mixed (mast…7:54 PM
SE event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUSTAVO FRING8X2823.08Michael Stewart
2MAXIMUM SHERA765723.23Christopher Jaensch
3EL ROSE162822.97Angela Modra
4THREE DAY SHADOW573423.41Scott Feltus
5ALHANNA168622.56Angela Modra
6GEE BOY314222.60Christopher Jaensch
7DANA MORK113723.38Scott Feltus
8PELICAN KEEPING736623.28Scott Feltus
Race No. 6Michaelkris Real Estate Grade 6 …8:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOPA ALLEN376632.25Kelvin Douglas
2LONG GULLY EMMA314530.96Paula Hearnden
3SHIFTING GEARS766431.13Nicole Newlyn
4JOKOWI444731.17Kenneth Trowbridge
5COOL CONNER772531.35Yvonne Maxwell
6HALT564631.29Tony Hinrichsen
7NIPPA WAHWAH362731.48Todd Kelly
8CHANCE IT262431.50Kevin Bewley
9SPRING SHOT368832.06Todd Kelly
Race No. 7The Bunyip Grade 6 Series H Pr2 …8:29 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEJANDRO788631.58Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2AVATAR SANDEE456231.58Kevin Bewley
3MUGS AWAY3783NBTTony Hinrichsen
4COLONEL PARKER576331.62Michael Stewart
5MY BOY BANJO6655NBTWalter Harkins
6LONG GULLY INDI822231.38Paula Hearnden
7ANY HOO473831.67Todd Kelly
8FINE DELICACY574531.34Renata Maruszczyk
9SPRING SHOT368832.06Todd Kelly
Race No. 8Nixons Function Centre Grade 6 S…8:47 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BOOTS878532.67Kelvin Douglas
2HAYRIDE RAMPE674832.62David Perry
3LONG GULLY KASEY557631.24Paula Hearnden
4AVATAR YAPPA7883NBTKevin Bewley
5ALPHA ALEXANDER1353NBTRobyn Mackellar
6EMERLEY COSMIC548731.61Judith Hurley
7SMOKING GEM2777NBTAnthony Fry
8OCTANE SADIE462431.11John Mundy
9SPRING SHOT368832.06Todd Kelly
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…9:12 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSY MCBAIN788431.35Todd Kelly
2SUNNY AURA475731.36Christopher Jaensch
3SUNNYSIDE JAY482631.58Christopher Martin
4VON DOUSA465330.65Raymond Murray
6TEMERITY546431.39Yvonne Maxwell
7SIGNAL PEAK788230.70Jamie Quinlivian
8RUE DE ROSE458431.18Todd Kelly
Race No. 10Water Search Stake Pr2 Division19:31 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINDY TYSON571723.30Tony Lagana
2WHY NOT JOY636823.35Charles Adcock
3TWINKLE TOE GIRL158823.19Ashley Furner
4DELIGHTFUL STAR584123.86Renata Maruszczyk
5IT’S NO MYTH535423.17Todd Kelly
6BARNABY JONES5858NBTTrevor Jessup
7BLUESTONE115323.31Raymond Murray
8SHEEZ HI OCTANE518723.14John Mundy
9DODGY COOKIE655623.41Todd Kelly
10YARRAMUNDI MILLA658823.27Leslie Bates
Race No. 11Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…9:54 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGIS MISS473523.22Brian Styles
2HIGHBURY HUSTLE712123.02John Mundy
3PRECIOUS TYSON344123.48Tony Lagana
4SWEET CHLOE637723.54Todd Kelly
5HAYRIDE MILLS361523.62David Perry
6EASY BETTS444823.73Donald Turner
7IZZY HARRY771524.09Trevor Jessup
8OH NO BETA221822.69Raymond Murray
9YARRAMUNDI MILLA658823.27Leslie Bates
10DODGY COOKIE655623.41Todd Kelly
Race No. 12Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…10:14 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLCE VENTU826423.26Kelvin Stott
2HEY PELE363723.28John Mundy
3PLAY YOUR ACE837723.02Charles Adcock
4BATMAN SLOANE468322.98Michael Wittholz
5HAVANA SKY7415NBTPeter Smith
6INO BALE452523.24Kevin Bewley
7ARMALITE331122.87Raymond Murray
8HABOOBX244NBTRobyn Mackellar
9YARRAMUNDI MILLA658823.27Leslie Bates
10DODGY COOKIE655623.41Todd Kelly