Sunday, 15 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 15 September 2013

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…5:36 PM
M event over 400 metres at Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK GECKO3NBTKym Burnett
2RAT GIRL6277NBTColin Thompson
3COOL AND BLACKNBTDesmond Hockley
4TANAMI TOM423323.82
5FIVE NBTJohn Rees
6VICTA GEORGE7627NBTRonald Schadow
7ONE LAST CHANCE623423.41Ross Panagiotou
8ELSWADO5NBTDennis Male
9CLASSIC IMPACT3X7523.11
10PENNY LANE7623.76Leslie Stewart
Race No. 2Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake Pr…5:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAN HOLDER663723.25Donald Turner
2OZ KALIDAH423.47Jason Trebilcock
3RAGHNALL223.61John Hancock
4VICTA ERIN7NBTRonald Schadow
5BUSTER DOUGLAS766323.71Robert Drurey
6COSMIC ILLUSION7NBTPeter Mcavaney
7EXECUTIVE POWER534523.41Raymond Barkla
8PREMIER HEARTNBTDesmond Hockley
9KEEP ME COOL56NBTJohn Rees
10BLACK KIZASHI77NBTBrenton Cleggett
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…6:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMANTIC TIME6434NBTPatricia Moule
2MORNAY’S DREAM836723.12John Hancock
3SABRINA LOPEZ3787NBTColin Swain
4COBAR TAR471623.16
5PROVEN JUDDY511222.99Raymond Murray
6SHADOW’S CLOWN773823.02Allen Miegel
7SCOOBALICIOUS488123.01
8JIM KERRY7656NBTGraham Smith
9VICTA TINA168622.88Ronald Schadow
10BUCK STOPS HERE558523.62Christopher Martin
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…6:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUMPY ARGUMENT525622.99Yvonne
2GOLD VEE678523.42Christine Smith
3VICTA BROOKE455622.46Ronald Schadow
4JUST TED642422.92Douglas Frith
5NICKY THE WEAPON283622.99Patricia Moule
6CLINT’S JESSIE2355NBTBrenton Cleggett
7FIRESIDE ZOE823623.21John Hancock
8PEREGRINE513522.84
9BYRON452823.62 Calicchio
10 STAR GIRL576723.12Victor Kellaway
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Free For All…7:00 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE OSTI345223.16Terry Gaiter
2MAX I AM622622.58Aart Verhoef
3CASH OR CREDIT322222.34Aart Verhoef
4UNO OSCAR417722.75Christopher Jaensch
5VICTA NICOLE472722.76Ronald Schadow
6FALSETTO275622.71Trevor Jessup
7RED NORM182622.96Brenton Cleggett
8ARCTIC TYSON628822.72Tony Lagana
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Divisi…7:19 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMIGHTY TITAN3231NBTCameron Butcher
2OUT TO WIN771832.15Donald Turner
3GEORGIA BLUE361531.44Janice Jones
4JAK AND BOSS228631.39Kenneth Newlyn
5JONES BOY455631.71Kym Burnett
6AVA LEEFULL443431.45Kelvin Stott
7SUMO POWER6287NBTDarren Henderson
8HAIRY BEAR153331.59Cameron Butcher
9WILD MOLLEY678431.58Vernon Anderson
10MAX OUT685531.50Karen Bearpark
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv D…7:36 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ABOUT SIZE6357NBTRaymond Barkla
2SHADY TREE674531.26Gino Grgurovic
3RAY’S IMPACT6142NBTBrenton Cleggett
4REMEMBER CESTRIA232630.96Kenneth Myers
5DOUBLE BUBBLE371331.09Raymond Barkla
6NOBLE ROCK627531.21Kenneth Myers
7WERBURGH254131.37Christine Smith
8CONTRARIAN541630.75Karen Bearpark
9BRIAN FURY567831.32Kelvin Stott
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…8:00 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVE JOCKEY124830.79Karen Bearpark
2BLUTIGAROO8773NBTClarence Christensen
3SPIRAL BOUND258731.41Gino Grgurovic
4BURMAN’S BOOTS656331.63Donald Turner
5GEEK FREAK547231.03Christine Smith
6KIHAEL KLOSE775531.16Raymond Barkla
7CURLWAA HOPE228431.38Christopher Jaensch
8ULTIMATE FOSSILS173331.00Brenton Cleggett
9BRIAN FURY567831.32Kelvin Stott
Race No. 9The Bunyip Grade 5 Series F Prv …8:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONZED UP357223.08Darren Henderson
2LITTLE ZIPPITY673123.05Todd Kelly
3SAM’S MY MAN6X2222.78Christopher Jaensch
4SHEZA DIVA363322.52Marie Whyte
5BOSS DOUGIE726222.93John Hancock
6COOL DUFFY44X122.96Artemio Ieraci
7KOUTA REG627122.89Christine Smith
8WANDY ON OVER627323.16Michael Giniotis
9DEWANA EL GALO412322.81Michael Giniotis
10PANIC KING746423.30Donald Turner
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…8:42 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBINA RAIN361522.88Robyn Mackellar
2VICTA RONALD1715NBTRonald Schadow
3WINGARD1523.03Desmond Hockley
4WHOSE UNIVERSE134223.89Peter Mcavaney
5GET THE MONEY511423.20Florence Moore
6YORE TWISTA766223.26Kelvin Stott
7SARAH THE WEAPON3211NBTPatricia Moule
8JACK’S BLUE GIRL828523.12Robert Drurey
9VICTA MERRILL255423.01Ronald Schadow
10KATZ SHADOW872723.24Allen Miegel
Race No. 11Pets Tucker Stake Prv Division29:02 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM MONZA438323.58Karen Miegel
2MACCA’S SPIRIT1NBTPeter Mcavaney
3BOBBY BOTHING566223.16Desmond Hockley
4CHEEKY SNAPSX56223.14Yvonne Maxwell
5TICKA775323.35Kelvin Stott
6ROCK ON TEDDY522123.35Robert Drurey
7VICTA CASEY543523.06Ronald Schadow
8MISS BEE BEE338623.10Jason Trebilcock
9PANIC KING746423.30Donald Turner
10JITTERY KNOCKA664523.09Douglas Frith
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments