Sunday, 16 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 16 February 2014

Race No. 1Arclight Photography Open Maiden…6:01 PM
M event over 400 metres at Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NILA ALLENX25NBT
2MEXICANO326323.62Florence Moore
3MOLLY THE WEAPON735323.59Patricia Moule
4LEKTRA NIKKI682323.24Wendy Matcott
5LARRIKIN STREAK735423.14
6PAT THE WEAPON572224.10Patricia Moule
7ASTON TAPANI426X23.53Leanne Fagan
8DYNA QUENCH2534NBTWendy Matcott
9COOL MINI545123.49Desmond Hockley
10MISS CHYNNA MAC5347NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 2The Bunyip (sa Owned) Stake Pr2 …6:17 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIR 654123.49Anthony Fry
2RAT GIRL637523.37Florence Moore
3BRAE’S BOY8126NBTValance Phillips
4CHILLI IN WHITEX83223.12Desmond Hockley
5DR. SQUIGGLES516323.94Robert Drurey
6COSMIC JANST182423.76Steven Brook
7SPIKE’S A FLYER424123.10June Sharpe
8SHADOW PUZZLE545223.38Allen Miegel
9TAYLA’S PUZZLE877823.34Karen Miegel
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…6:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAY’S CHOICE714823.10Brian Styles
2ELECTRIC BOY114423.36Florence Moore
3CEE ME FLY4772NBTSteven Clarke
4HECTOR BALE7576NBTWendy Matcott
5JITTERY KNOCKA382623.09Douglas Frith
6VICKY BALE211723.14Wendy Matcott
7BRIAN FURY437423.22Kelvin Stott
8GOLDEY ARCADE367123.03Kelvin Douglas
9GRANTHAM GIRL757723.63David Hall
10ESSE ELLE KAY648623.17Kelvin Stott
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…6:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPES565423.74Andrew Peden
2PINK CHARM723522.84David Hall
3TEX WALKER112623.08
4MOLLIFY551123.21Kelvin Douglas
5KIKO’S BOY736X23.78Leanne Fagan
6DYNA ALINE737223.71Wendy Matcott
7CLEAR POLISH575223.34Aart Verhoef
8SHADOW’S CLOWN266223.02Allen Miegel
9TICKA854722.99Kelvin Stott
10DAN HOLDER456623.25Donald Turner
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Free For All…7:14 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC 436722.72Tony Lagana
2INTIMIDATOR JAKE123823.11Kelvin Douglas
3WIRED FOR SOUND313222.83Robert Isaacson
4AFFORDABLE164322.86Graham Smith
5PANIC KING416422.85Donald Turner
6JUST TED347822.92Douglas Frith
7JIM KERRY712523.00Graham Smith
8AVID TYSON128822.44Tony Lagana
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr2 Divisi…7:33 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY WIZARD845523.01Peter Hurley
2NICKY THE WEAPON863422.99Patricia Moule
3WAVE JOCKEY657322.88Leanne Fagan
4DALE BALE845223.18Wendy Matcott
5FLORA BOTHING416222.88Desmond Hockley
6AWESOME FIVESOME515723.08David Hall
7GALILEE SPIRIT276122.72Robert Isaacson
8SAM’S MY MAN474522.78Christopher Jaensch
9LEKTRA JOE747223.28Wendy Matcott
10AVA LEEFULL854623.06Kelvin Stott
Race No. 7 Program Sa St…7:54 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA RAY DUDLEY643831.54Karen Bearpark
2ROOFER RONNIE522531.38Kelvin Stott
3RILEY CRACKS IT5887NBT
4HANDSOME BLUE5358NBTLauren Harris
5AMUNRA8158NBT
6STACK THE DECK746231.38Karen Wittholz
7REDEEMING234531.26Karen Wittholz
8COOL MERRI555731.45Desmond Hockley
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…8:11 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY SENORITA141531.34Peter Hurley
2FLYING KNOCKA8316NBTKevin Bewley
3HOLLY KAYE4851NBTLeanne Fagan
4DYNA GARTH877531.16Wendy Matcott
5MR. PAPAGIORGIO5X8731.02Leanne Fagan
6OUT TO WIN668331.46Donald Turner
7CONCLUDE731631.47Peter Hurley
8UNO OSCAR815531.37Christopher Jaensch
9MIMIC MASTER255531.00
10LEKTRA SAINT377431.13Wendy Matcott
Race No. 9The Bunyip Stake Pr2 Division28:34 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRUMBA MCBRIDE424423.37Wendy Matcott
2MAFFY BALE437X23.38Wendy Matcott
3KATZ SHADOW562823.24Allen Miegel
4GET THE MONEY68X723.20Florence Moore
5SHIELS846423.32Kelvin Stott
6JAK AND BOSS57X422.93Ben Rawlings
7REMO ROSE554423.47Valance Phillips
8ASTON CAESAR345523.33Leanne Fagan
9TAYLA’S PUZZLE877823.34Karen Miegel
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…8:52 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL COLLUSION553423.49Desmond Hockley
2WOODSIDE WILL444523.34Graham Smith
3WENDY REG786423.42Steven Clarke
4ALLEN LYCAN8766NBTWendy Matcott
5STRATHISLA TED662223.72Andrew Peden
6KAY THE WEAPON818NBTPatricia Moule
7COME ON CARRUMBA548823.52Wendy Matcott
8BEE SEA DOUGLAS728623.43Robert Drurey
9TAYLA’S PUZZLE877823.34Karen Miegel
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments