Sunday 18th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 18th March 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Stake05:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK BOND SPUR6374623.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
2EMMA’S A FLYER2152423.31R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3HOT SIZE1356123.26J Mundy (Lewiston)
4TOM’S TURMOIL1115722.95C J Martin (Evanston)
5BELLA TYSON1652822.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
6ALBENATOR6157523.22N Mann (Gawler)
7SPEEDING TEDDY85542NBTN A Price (Renmark)
8DYNA CLETO43632NBTL M Rasmussen ()
9MERCY WALKED IN2767823.23A Verhoef (Evanston)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake05:34PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECTON LASS76577NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
2EARLY DECEMBER44536NBTS J French ()
3COLLEGE KID5172NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4BRINDI ROSE53453NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
5ARMAGH INFORMANT54663NBTD G Daly (Clare)
6ELITE HOPSTA66723NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7WIRADJURI BOY36NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8GENERAL JASPER77724NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9FANTASY WHISPER22758NBTJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
10JACK’S BLUE GIRL82NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake05:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY CLIONA41138NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2ALDO BALE7663223.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3IMPULSE8553123.42V J Anderson (Berri)
4RANDOM ROAD73238FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5HILLVIEW JAXON1314223.53R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6CAMBRIAN ROCK21255NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
7PAZZA RAZZA64413NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8PROBIE85681NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9LEKTRA STORM6316623.31S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10PURE TAR36555NBTG N Agars (Port Pirie)
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake06:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO GOOD ROAD1413623.10P L Smith (Evanston South)
2HEZA CONMAN2434523.11N Mann (Gawler)
3GOLDSACK6725123.15L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4KREUZER WAITE51183NBTN Mann (Gawler)
5BARNEY NIMBUS78327NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
6COBAR TAR5375723.16G K Luland (Port Pirie)
7FLYING CANDY1426322.88A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8GRAN’S GOON3147623.16D G Daly (Clare)
9MERCY WALKED IN2767823.23A Verhoef (Evanston)
Race No. 5Pets Tucker Mixed Stake06:38PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVACUATION5556422.77C A Smith (Dublin)
2FALUN5123423.02T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
3ARTHUR BEECH18616NBTC Scott (Glandore)
4PIPPA EM5743123.01N Mann (Gawler)
5FLAYITA THE FAST1376122.90J Cropley (Elizabeth East)
6JACK’S TIGER6173523.10L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7RAWSON REASON33483NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
8AL TYE PATCHED2126423.00L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9MERCY WALKED IN2767823.23A Verhoef (Evanston)
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake06:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIRIMBA SLAYER2734631.27N Mann (Gawler)
2ALLEN BAJARDO8668731.49T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
3MAX I AM23714FSTDA Verhoef (Evanston)
4HAYRIDE BRICK2311631.65D A Perry (Two Wells)
5SHAMIRA’S SON2447730.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SURGEON SALY ANN4572531.33A G Reed (Port Pirie)
7LONELY KNIGHT23782NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8DILLAN BALE16657FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ALLEN KEYS22667FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10KENWORTH7548831.58K W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 7Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake07:18PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXACTA BABE75755FSHP L Smith (Evanston South)
2EMERLEY ROAD1454631.22P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3ALLEN DIEGO7371831.10S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WINBURN4435531.16V J Anderson (Berri)
5BREE BALE4187631.40S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CRAFTY LUCY4264531.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7BELALIE BOY8163331.32J Mundy (Lewiston)
8DYNA CLAYTON24244FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ55758NBTN A Price (Renmark)
10JUSTUS BALET6756FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Mixed Stake07:38PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA GARDA1111531.06R A Murray (Two Wells)
2BRINDLE TYSON2714131.20T Lagana (Gawler River)
3BURT ABILITY8577530.93J S Penn (Blakeview)
4ALPHA DELTA6141631.22C A Smith (Dublin)
5PRINCE BEN7213130.91N A Price (Renmark)
6EBONY KIST7648131.08P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7GO HARVEY GO2251431.36C Scott (Glandore)
8KALDEN KOMOTO2232231.39R A Murray (Two Wells)
9EMERLEY STYLE1456531.33P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Stake08:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH MCLAREN6622330.34T Foster (Hahndorf)
2SIZE WILL MATTER7556331.50J Mundy (Lewiston)
3LADEEDA TAR17351FSTDG N Agars (Port Pirie)
4SUTTON ROYAL53135NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5FLORENTINE52115FSTDR A Murray (Two Wells)
6JAYELL BALE35254FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SO PURE25324NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
8BAD BREAKUP3426231.37S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ALIS BALE2811631.16L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10TIANA BOY76676NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake08:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMANTHA MCLAREN87366NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
2FLUFFY’S GIRL26462NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
3SIZZLING CASH4341638.21C M T Swain (Paralowie)
4JONES BOY28663FSTDR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
5EVELEEN BALE41134FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SEEING DAMAGE51472FSHT Foster (Hahndorf)
7ARBEN BALE53686NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8FREDRINA BALE64621NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9CLOSET GANGSTER41455FSTDN Mann (Gawler)
10ZOLA SYSTEM57378FSTDG C Pidgeon (Owen)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments