Sunday 18th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday 18th September 2011

Race No. 1Dinki Di Web Designs Stake05:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDING TEDDY7721831.15N A Price (Renmark)
2ITY BITY BAMSY1433131.43M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3INDEPENDENCE DAY6583531.12D Hall (Paskeville)
4ENEVER13762NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5GALAPAGOS1254630.89A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6AMARULA45673NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7BIG ON CHEESIE1726531.07J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
8BLACK SATANIC6536231.15R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9 EXPRESS83765FSHM Hotchins (Two Wells)
10SPECIAL GEM65656NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake05:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYFUL MISSFSHN Mann (Gawler)
2TRU AUSSIE78563FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3MERCY WALKED IN47277NBTA Verhoef (Evanston)
4EARLY DECEMBER24333NBTS J French (St Kilda)
5 BELLE87FSTDA L Fry (Lewiston)
6MAID TO STEEL57745NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7TASWEGIAN SURF54647NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8ARMAGH INFORMANT656FSTDD G Daly (Clare)
9 ABILITY8TFSTDN A Price (Renmark)
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake05:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLORER4411831.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2MIDNIGHT KIST75638NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3CRUISING DANNY72685FSHW Harkins (Reynella)
4BUSY PEDRO63718FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5BRODERICK BALE42445NBTA Verhoef (Evanston)
6NOT EASY6285431.61K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7CARDI41522NBTT H Rasmussen ()
8HAYRIDE NOANIE23835NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
9WINTER BOTTOM68557NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
10HAYRIDE PEARL6746831.54D A Perry (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake05:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT PROPHET44367NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
2HURLEY’S KIST41133NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3SLEET OF GOLD32525FSTDJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
4SATANIC GUARD2F845NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5EARL THE GOAT43358NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6NIGHT DANCE53751FSTDK W Stott (Balaklava)
7GUNDAL SMASH5553432.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8DYNA FALCIE42234NBTC J Martin (Evanston)
9HAYRIDE PEARL6746831.54D A Perry (Two Wells)
10WINTER BOTTOM68557NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake06:19PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY SARZY5327830.97J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
2ONLY JESS5135531.23A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3BIG YELLA5446731.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4GYPSY SPY4223430.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5PRINCE BEN2112630.91N A Price (Renmark)
6RATTLE GUN11265NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7TOUCH OF LANKAN335F531.13L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8AUNTY CHOPPER52222NBTM Hotchins (Two Wells)
9CHOP BLUEY5458531.22P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
10PURE PORT57678FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake06:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZMIR’S WARRIOR4543422.96K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2DYNA VIV34574FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3EVACUATION1745723.42C A Smith (Dublin)
4CRAZY QUIN3854622.88N A Price (Renmark)
5INDEPENDENT LADY4348623.13D Hall (Paskeville)
6FIGHTING FURY3464623.04T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7SUPER WISE25243NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8DELTA MINT32212NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9UNCLE REUBEN76676NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
10AVA BANANA3365823.26A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake06:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S AFRICANO6846322.88M Hotchins (Two Wells)
2SCOTTY GOES RED47267FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3BEE FAST6771723.06T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4DAB’S LAD2614223.06A G Reed (Port Pirie)
5MURPHY’S CHARM4245323.04R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6VICTA BEN1573823.29T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7HEAT SURVIVOR32F2823.28G K Curyer (Kudla)
8AL TYE PATCHED2511723.00L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9AVA BANANA3365823.26A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
10BAMBINO BALE87664NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake07:22PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA DELTA1514422.95C A Smith (Dublin)
2QUICK BOND SPUR1618823.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
3COQUIHALLA3811723.18G K Curyer (Kudla)
4COOL FEVER3843122.76M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5MY NIECE HANNAH8161822.90M Hotchins (Two Wells)
6NORTHERN AURORA58353NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7ARVO’S SPICE8563222.83M Hotchins (Two Wells)
8WIDGY’S WOMAN8411622.92R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9BILL’S FLYER65154NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10FLOSSY BALE5867723.09M J Lanyon (Kadina)
Race No. 9Pets Tucker Stake07:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S GOT SPIRIT22172FSHA M Mcculloch ()
2WEE JOHN PATRICK36352NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3TIANA BOY74378NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
4SATANIC GOLD6647723.19R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5ROADWRECK63677NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
6REECE’S RAMPAGER47863FSTDP L Smith (Evanston South)
7SAV MCSAV4356823.33T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
8PEDRO PIE5331823.06M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9JUMP AND RHYTHM86812NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
10OUR ELVIS75746NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 10 Program Sa Stake07:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELTA GOLD73464NBTM D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
2BRONX QUEEN73818NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
3KRAKATOA KID37585NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
4CRAFTY CONNIE47525FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5REKKA13764NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
6WINBURN35545NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
7ALEXA BALE68342NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
8SPRING GULLY GAL27654NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
9OUR ELVIS75746NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
10BRITNEY’S PRIDE35728NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments