Sunday 19th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 19th February 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Open Maiden Stake05:24PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S JOE1774TNBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2IMPERIAL BLACK27FSTDK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3ARMAGH INFORMANT48554NBTD G Daly (Clare)
4COOL SMUGGLER44485NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
6OUR WYN38736NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
7IMPULSE42855FSTDV J Anderson (Berri)
8CLOSET GANGSTER41784NBTN Mann (Gawler)
Race No. 2Pets Tucker (sa Bred) Stake05:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY SPIRIT35253NBTK J Butcher ()
2PEOPLE’S PIE1826823.27M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3DELJOY67737NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
4EMERLEY WHISPERS82336NBTG R Stirling (Two Wells)
5TIANA BOY47667NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
6PURE ENVY64558NBTR J Barkla ()
7PURE TAR67836NBTG N Agars (Port Pirie)
8CLAY’S CHOICE121723.36B H (Two Wells)
9FANTANE FANCY21188FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 3Arclight Photography Stake06:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOM’S TURMOIL3113122.99C J Martin (Evanston)
2TOO GOOD ROAD81521FSHP L Smith (Evanston South)
3SPRING GULLY GAL84865NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4DARK ARIA38752NBTA P Miegel ()
5SAMANTHA JONES4835423.31R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6LADEEDA TAR82371NBTG N Agars (Port Pirie)
7SIZE WILL MATTER33575NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
8BEHIND THE TEASE1323.51R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9FLUFFY’S GIRL86557NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
10FANTANE FANCY21188FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 4My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake06:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD PIXIE6425623.14D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2OUR COOL LEXIE6267423.10A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3IRON LOTUS4865622.98A G Reed (Port Pirie)
4OUR ELVIS1544523.13C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5HEZA CONMAN4132423.11N Mann (Gawler)
6SLEET OF GOLD2238523.09J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
7SUSPICIOUS SARAH1877823.79R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8GEOFF BALE7456623.31K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake06:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY IAN55343NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
2ROADWORTHY2511F22.99K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3QUICK BOND SPUR6632423.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
4DIRTY DAISY77167NBTS L Gray (Broken Hill)
5BLUE TO YOU4747723.36K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6TAROT BALE6467822.86K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7DENIED A VISA3625422.87J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8MAX I AM31242NBTA Verhoef (Evanston)
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake06:58PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURT ABILITY3215823.03J S Penn (Blakeview)
2JEANNIE’S GIFT2244622.90K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3FUEL PUMP8673422.91M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4TERMINATOR GUNN5323522.94L R Harris (Willaston)
5SWEET HONEY PIE3624122.76K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6SPRINGVALE BRIT56517NBTG R Stirling (Two Wells)
7GRAN’S GOON3163123.16D G Daly (Clare)
8BELALIE BOY4138123.05J Mundy (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Stake07:18PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S SLICK37146FSHN A Price (Renmark)
2LIFT GO FLASH18835NBTA Burda (Broadview)
3COCO MIYAKE2188NBTP Zeitz (Lewiston)
4MERCY WALKED IN7472731.57A Verhoef (Evanston)
5SABINE RIVER5585531.65B H Styles (Two Wells)
6ALLWORTH GIRL83472NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7CHARLIE ROLLENS36254NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8STACK ‘EM HIGH22631NBTB H Lellmann (Renmark)
9ZOLA SYSTEM47575NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
10FLUFFY’S GIRL86557NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake07:38PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL CONTROL27576NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2LONELY KNIGHT55722NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3SHAIANE BALE2652431.53K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4FRATELLI6786831.88K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5SPRING TIGER55565FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6COBAR TAR4F45331.35G K Luland (Port Pirie)
7BIG ON CHEESIE7754631.07J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
8RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ74557NBTN A Price (Renmark)
Race No. 9Bunyip Mixed Stake07:57PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNUGGLE ME7517531.09C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2PRINCE BEN2143330.91N A Price (Renmark)
3LOUD MOUSE82343FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4BIG YELLA5584831.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6FULL NOISE TURBO24144NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7WINBURN3444331.16V J Anderson (Berri)
8STEVIE JAY3387431.16C A Adcock (Kilburn)
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake08:13PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEANUT GALLERY13146FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2SIZZLING CASH37434NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
3COOL CRUSH56455FSTDB H Lellmann (Renmark)
4BUELLER58336NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6CURLWAA HOPE21354FSHS L Gray (Broken Hill)
7SILLY BILLY BOY62645NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
8BRAVERA67717NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments