Sunday, 2 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 2 March 2014

Race No. 1The Bunyip (n/p) Mixed Stake Pr2…5:44 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY BILL433438.40Paula Hearnden
2BUBBLE OVER7476NBTKevin Bewley
4LAST SECTION557237.90Ross Panagiotou
5WRAP AROUND SUE283239.03Neil Mann
7BELL SNICKLE OZ6443NBTDean Decrea
8CASH TRAIN542339.26Dean Decrea
Race No. 2Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden …6:07 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA QUENCH4341NBTWendy Matcott
2DYNA HERO6655NBTWendy Matcott
3CLUB COUPE5NBTEdward Wood
4CARWOOLA PETE763732.63Simon Gesler
5DYNA SAPHY8538NBTWendy Matcott
6AZZURRI BLUE8NBTEdward Wood
7VAPOUR SERGE777731.83John Johnstone
8ALLEN QUESADA5564NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…6:26 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU MAY SPEAK647423.67Gary Pidgeon
2SEIFER BALE6256NBTWendy Matcott
3DYNA HIKARI4223.53Wendy Matcott
4LEKTRA NINJANBTWendy Matcott
5LEKTRA ROGUENBTWendy Matcott
6PIP’S OSCAR667823.40Desmond Hockley
7ONE WINTA724.27Desmond Hockley
8NILA ALLENX25824.16Wendy Matcott
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Grade 5 Ser…6:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRKSTALL JENNY417223.40Rolland Parry
2TERRY ROCKS337823.17Kevin Murnane
3VICKY BALE211723.14Wendy Matcott
4PEREGRINE352322.84Karen Bearpark
5TICKA854722.99Kelvin Stott
6UNCLE VICK6511NBTDean Decrea
7LOCHINVAR RIP1148NBTKim Johnstone
8ESSE ELLE KAY626823.17Kelvin Stott
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Grade 5 Ser…7:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW’S CLOWN622322.98Allen Miegel
2TRICKY YOKO513223.12Gary Pidgeon
3AVA LEEFULL546423.06Kelvin Stott
4SPEED CHICK343523.24Neil Mann
5CEE ME FLY772523.73Steven Clarke
6TOY KAHN7468NBTKim Johnstone
7SIR AL628623.27Steven Coates
8SPECIAL CRYSTAL366523.07John Mundy
Race No. 6Adelaide Plains Vet Services Mix…7:32 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELEN TOLD YOU186622.81Steven Clarke
2LONG GULLY TESE416222.84Paula Hearnden
3ALLEN EMMETT7648NBTWendy Matcott
4AVID TYSON881222.44Tony Lagana
5DUNDEE TIGER557422.82Micheal Delorenzo
6TALKING MONZA384123.21Karen Miegel
7MAGIC HEN215222.90Raymond Fewings
8SCORCH MCBAIN575522.87Brenton Prouse
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…7:48 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY COURT211230.79Paula Hearnden
2AMSONA BELLA2646NBTColin Swain
3TYSON WILLOW123330.90Tony Lagana
4MIMIC MASTER555531.00Steven Coates
5BLUTIGAROO424531.58Clarence Christensen
6DYNA GARTH544331.16Wendy Matcott
7AT THIS MOMENT426331.11Raymond Burgess
8LEKTRA JOE4724NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 8The Bunyip Stake Pr2 Division18:11 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK GECKO3188NBTKym Burnett
2ALICE SHIRAZ355431.23Edward Wood
3LONG GULLY SURF3426NBTPaula Hearnden
4AMUNRA158731.67Neil Mann
5ALLEN LYCAN6632NBTWendy Matcott
6BUBBA RAY DUDLEY388531.54Karen Bearpark
7PERMITTEDX34131.15Kim Johnstone
8ROOFER RONNIE522731.15Kelvin Stott
Race No. 9Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr2 Di…8:34 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL NINO LADY7221NBTGary Pidgeon
2KATZ SHADOW282123.24Allen Miegel
3CARRUMBA MCBRIDE244323.27Wendy Matcott
4FLYING CRIA251223.22Edward Wood
5MADAM CRASH213123.00John Mundy
6OXYGEN BANDIT747123.07Kim Johnstone
7ALL BLACK JACK761323.58Ronald Murch
8SHADOW PUZZLE523323.38Allen Miegel
9BILLY KAHN336623.49Alan Randall
10ROAD TRAIN758223.19Karen Bearpark
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel (1 Win Only) Sta…8:54 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AINTREE246723.23Kim Johnstone
2JENNA LEE255623.24Brenton Prouse
3RUBY SWIFT2414NBTTony Hinrichsen
4BRADY’S SHADOW868723.27Karen Miegel
5GOODS TRAIN841623.53Kevin Murnane
6BLUEBIRD SUNSET472423.16Gary Pidgeon
7WENDY REG642623.42Steven Clarke
8PASHA BALE4755NBTWendy Matcott
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments